Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K - In-Person
Saint Fennessy 4K - Virtual
Fitger's 5K - Virtual
Fitger's 5K - In-Person
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler - Virtual
Park Point 5-Miler - In Person
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile - In-Person
North End Nightmare
Half Marathon
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
2021
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/19/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
M6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
5308
Randy Massoglia
M
65
Milton
WI
303 / 3305
227 / 1276
1 / 56
1:41:20
6293
J.R. Siewert
M
68
Wisconsin Rapids
WI
318 / 3305
237 / 1276
2 / 56
1:42:08
5125
Rod Joyer
M
66
Stillwater
MN
334 / 3305
250 / 1276
3 / 56
1:42:54
6069
Edward Fuhs
M
65
Duluth
MN
396 / 3305
279 / 1276
4 / 56
1:44:53
6031
Mike Flynn
M
69
Elk River
MN
514 / 3305
344 / 1276
5 / 56
1:48:41
5500
Craig McCoy
M
67
Woodbury
MN
584 / 3305
384 / 1276
6 / 56
1:50:46
6118
Mike Connolly
M
67
Shoreview
MN
646 / 3305
416 / 1276
7 / 56
1:52:26
5321
David Loken
M
69
Maple Grove
MN
764 / 3305
461 / 1276
8 / 56
1:55:15
6252
David Dietrich
M
66
Hanover
MN
773 / 3305
464 / 1276
9 / 56
1:55:24
5588
Curt Anderson
M
69
Little Rock
AR
783 / 3305
466 / 1276
10 / 56
1:55:38
6150
Tim Oliver
M
67
Two Harbors
MN
870 / 3305
510 / 1276
11 / 56
1:57:26
5339
Stephen Farley
M
65
Duluth
MN
964 / 3305
561 / 1276
12 / 56
1:59:18
5156
John Humann
M
67
Santa Maria
CA
970 / 3305
564 / 1276
13 / 56
1:59:25
5859
Keith Dahlstrom
M
66
Cedar Falls
IA
1013 / 3305
585 / 1276
14 / 56
2:00:08
6157
Tom Reinhart
M
67
Onalaska
WI
1068 / 3305
601 / 1276
15 / 56
2:01:38
9200
William Schnell
M
65
Duluth
MN
1079 / 3305
607 / 1276
16 / 56
2:01:55
5386
Michael Bunn
M
67
Duluth
CAN
1170 / 3305
644 / 1276
17 / 56
2:04:10
9263
Craig Molin
M
67
Stanchfield
MN
1187 / 3305
649 / 1276
18 / 56
2:04:37
5253
Ben Gustafson19
M
66
Largo
FL
1300 / 3305
688 / 1276
19 / 56
2:06:53
5359
Jim Overby
M
66
Eden Prairie
MN
1334 / 3305
704 / 1276
20 / 56
2:07:45
6624
Craig Lueck
M
69
Lester Prairie
MN
1357 / 3305
717 / 1276
21 / 56
2:08:14
5620
Charles Heille
M
67
Circle Pines
MN
1406 / 3305
735 / 1276
22 / 56
2:09:28
6423
John Allen
M
65
Stillwater
MN
1451 / 3305
751 / 1276
23 / 56
2:10:16
5764
Chuck Cychosz
M
65
Ames
IA
1473 / 3305
756 / 1276
24 / 56
2:10:47
5874
Jim McLean
M
67
Duluth
MN
1505 / 3305
768 / 1276
25 / 56
2:11:22
6456
Steven Davidson
M
65
Hibbing
MN
1528 / 3305
780 / 1276
26 / 56
2:11:56
5265
Loren Wigdahl
M
65
Isanti
MN
1561 / 3305
792 / 1276
27 / 56
2:12:36
5494
Don Warren
M
68
Oakes
ND
1738 / 3305
865 / 1276
28 / 56
2:16:57
5791
Thomas Hickey
M
67
Ramsey
MN
1752 / 3305
867 / 1276
29 / 56
2:17:14
5448
George Sweezy
M
69
Duluth
MN
1833 / 3305
897 / 1276
30 / 56
2:18:49
5109
Bruce Erickson
M
65
Coon Rapids
MN
1857 / 3305
906 / 1276
31 / 56
2:19:18
5728
Jeff Hart
M
66
Eagan
MN
1927 / 3305
932 / 1276
32 / 56
2:20:52
6416
Lee Erickson
M
66
Coon Rapids
MN
1965 / 3305
947 / 1276
33 / 56
2:21:49
6604
Jim Vizanko
M
68
Duluth
MN
2018 / 3305
970 / 1276
34 / 56
2:23:01
5442
Patrick Rooney
M
65
Superior
WI
2053 / 3305
978 / 1276
35 / 56
2:23:52
6428
Dave Olson
M
66
Blaine
MN
2113 / 3305
998 / 1276
36 / 56
2:25:48
6230
Charles Kendall
M
65
Duluth
MN
2244 / 3305
1032 / 1276
37 / 56
2:29:07
5444
Mark Leubner
M
69
Superior
WI
2279 / 3305
1043 / 1276
38 / 56
2:30:21
5103
Alan Dartanyan
M
65
Duluth
MN
2471 / 3305
1088 / 1276
39 / 56
2:35:53
6483
William J Barron Jr
M
67
White Bear Lake
MN
2503 / 3305
1096 / 1276
40 / 56
2:36:46
5604
Kevin Burritt
M
68
Mountain Iron
MN
2509 / 3305
1097 / 1276
41 / 56
2:36:59
5645
Mike Thiesen
M
66
Savage
MN
2624 / 3305
1120 / 1276
42 / 56
2:40:53
6402
Michael Chase
M
69
Kenyon
MN
2715 / 3305
1144 / 1276
43 / 56
2:44:39
6565
Thomas Moran
M
67
Washburn
WI
2719 / 3305
1145 / 1276
44 / 56
2:45:02
9211
Mark Hayes
M
69
Mount Pleasant
IA
2781 / 3305
1161 / 1276
45 / 56
2:47:49
5325
John Foschi
M
69
Duluth
MN
2850 / 3305
1179 / 1276
46 / 56
2:50:59
5039
Don McIsaac
M
65
Duluth
MN
2865 / 3305
1187 / 1276
47 / 56
2:51:54
5043
Mark Oja
M
69
Redwood Falls
MN
3027 / 3305
1216 / 1276
48 / 56
3:02:49
5034
Robert Defore
M
68
Floodwood
MN
3037 / 3305
1219 / 1276
49 / 56
3:03:21
5743
Rick Kucinski
M
69
Esko
MN
3055 / 3305
1222 / 1276
50 / 56
3:05:23
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/19/2021
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:18:09
Total
3305
finishers
Women
2029
finishers
Men
1276
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question