Search Participants
Search Events
FireCracker Footrace
5k
2021
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Park Rapids, MN
7/4/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
M1929
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
958
Jordan Theisen
M
24
Flagstaff
AZ
1 / 408
1 / 203
1 / 34
16:10
183
Aiden Biwer
M
19
West Fargo
ND
9 / 408
9 / 203
2 / 34
18:54
140
Volodymyr Tkachuk
M
28
Park Rapids
MN
10 / 408
10 / 203
3 / 34
19:06
278
Kolby Brandt
M
19
Park Rapids
MN
11 / 408
11 / 203
4 / 34
19:09
763
Ronaldo Gomez
M
19
Park Rapids
MN
12 / 408
12 / 203
5 / 34
19:10
795
Tyler Hudson
M
20
Monument
MN
18 / 408
18 / 203
6 / 34
19:38
350
John Cowman
M
21
International Fall
MN
23 / 408
23 / 203
7 / 34
20:43
569
Josh Hoag
M
22
Osseo
MN
29 / 408
28 / 203
8 / 34
21:28
379
Sam Fernholz
M
19
Sartell
MN
32 / 408
30 / 203
9 / 34
21:41
377
Jake Fernholz
M
23
Sartell
MN
33 / 408
31 / 203
10 / 34
21:46
849
Jonah Matousek
M
19
Eden Prairie
MN
35 / 408
33 / 203
11 / 34
21:48
914
Jon Richason
M
23
Eagan
MN
37 / 408
35 / 203
12 / 34
21:55
373
Stephen Espel
M
26
Portland
OR
44 / 408
39 / 203
13 / 34
22:24
378
Ryan Fernholz
M
21
Sartell
MN
47 / 408
41 / 203
14 / 34
22:27
816
Evan Kooyer
M
24
Coon Rapids
MN
49 / 408
43 / 203
15 / 34
22:31
141
Zach Eystad
M
26
Rochester
MN
51 / 408
45 / 203
16 / 34
22:35
791
Jack Hove
M
22
Minneapolis
MN
75 / 408
60 / 203
17 / 34
23:56
804
Jake Johnson
M
27
St.Louis Park
MN
84 / 408
65 / 203
18 / 34
24:24
760
Cory Gartner
M
26
Park Rapids
MN
100 / 408
74 / 203
19 / 34
25:11
770
Chancie Hanson
M
27
Hopkins
MN
102 / 408
76 / 203
20 / 34
25:14
198
Pat Richard
M
29
Park Rapids
MN
105 / 408
78 / 203
21 / 34
25:25
944
Connor Smythe
M
25
Park Rapids
MN
141 / 408
102 / 203
22 / 34
27:07
900
Dan Pike
M
28
Park Rapids
MN
145 / 408
104 / 203
23 / 34
27:13
181
Daniel Bihrle
M
28
New Brighton
MN
155 / 408
109 / 203
24 / 34
27:57
952
Andrew Swensen
M
19
Eden Prairie
MN
179 / 408
118 / 203
25 / 34
29:29
890
Anthony Peeples
M
19
Cohasset
MA
180 / 408
119 / 203
26 / 34
29:34
826
Sam Lachowitzer
M
29
Moorhead
MN
188 / 408
123 / 203
27 / 34
29:54
782
Jon Hjelmgren
M
25
Spooner
WI
219 / 408
136 / 203
28 / 34
31:40
926
Jason Rose, Junior
M
21
West Bend
WI
238 / 408
145 / 203
29 / 34
33:12
561
Matt Lund
M
23
Plymouth
MN
348 / 408
184 / 203
30 / 34
52:09
886
Zach Pasbrig
M
22
West Bend
WI
355 / 408
187 / 203
31 / 34
52:33
813
Kellen Kinkel
M
20
Stillwater
MN
364 / 408
193 / 203
32 / 34
54:17
331
Ben Burros
M
26
Portland
OR
377 / 408
196 / 203
33 / 34
55:39
367
Jasper Egge
M
22
Northfield
MN
385 / 408
199 / 203
34 / 34
57:52
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2021
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:32
Total
408
finishers
Women
205
finishers
Men
203
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1315
M1618
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0112
F1315
F1618
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question