Search Participants
Search Events
FireCracker Footrace
5k
2021
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Park Rapids, MN
7/4/2021
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5k
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
860
Kenny Miller
M
44
Wadena
MN
2 / 408
2 / 203
1 / 41
16:15
974
Joshua Warmbold
M
41
Clearbrook
MN
15 / 408
15 / 203
2 / 41
19:34
773
Shane Hanson
M
44
Woodbury
MN
26 / 408
25 / 203
3 / 41
21:03
191
Adam Tnunstentager
M
46
Roseau
MN
34 / 408
32 / 203
4 / 41
21:46
868
Nick Muir
M
40
Wayne
NE
48 / 408
42 / 203
5 / 41
22:28
918
Mark Roesner
M
43
Kennesaw
GA
50 / 408
44 / 203
6 / 41
22:31
965
Tom Trygstad
M
49
Clive
IA
58 / 408
50 / 203
7 / 41
22:56
573
Jacob Morlock
M
41
Stewartville
MN
61 / 408
52 / 203
8 / 41
23:03
983
Todd Whiteis
M
48
Saint Michael
MN
62 / 408
53 / 203
9 / 41
23:03
848
Todd Marsden
M
40
Park Rapids
MN
63 / 408
54 / 203
10 / 41
23:06
929
Aaron Schueller
M
42
Park Rapids
MN
65 / 408
55 / 203
11 / 41
23:10
125
Todd Dreyfus
M
49
Stillwater
MN
76 / 408
61 / 203
12 / 41
23:56
200
Craig Benson
M
40
White Bear Lake
MN
81 / 408
63 / 203
13 / 41
24:12
563
Jared Thompson
M
41
Grand Forks
ND
87 / 408
67 / 203
14 / 41
24:34
366
Eric Egge
M
49
Northfield
MN
93 / 408
70 / 203
15 / 41
24:55
551
Tyler Goldade
M
40
Jamestown
ND
106 / 408
79 / 203
16 / 41
25:26
798
Jeremy Irrthum
M
46
Randolph
MN
113 / 408
83 / 203
17 / 41
25:44
947
Thomas Speer
M
41
Fargo
ND
117 / 408
86 / 203
18 / 41
25:57
907
Chris Reedy
M
47
Saint Paul
MN
119 / 408
87 / 203
19 / 41
26:00
906
Kevin Rafter
M
47
San Francisco
CA
120 / 408
88 / 203
20 / 41
26:00
368
Joel Egge
M
47
Plymouth
MN
130 / 408
96 / 203
21 / 41
26:36
642
Jeff Fjosne
M
42
Perham
MN
163 / 408
111 / 203
22 / 41
28:21
891
David Peeples
M
47
Cohasset
MA
183 / 408
121 / 203
23 / 41
29:41
575
Garth Tschetter
M
45
Stewartville
MN
185 / 408
122 / 203
24 / 41
29:42
548
Dennis Cronin
M
47
Fargo
ND
190 / 408
125 / 203
25 / 41
30:01
374
Dave Evanson
M
43
Duluth
MN
194 / 408
127 / 203
26 / 41
30:10
139
Joe Bromeland
M
45
Eagle Lake
MN
208 / 408
133 / 203
27 / 41
31:07
993
Ryan Wrolstad
M
42
Bismarck
ND
213 / 408
135 / 203
28 / 41
31:19
258
Dave Bohn
M
44
Shakopee
MN
226 / 408
138 / 203
29 / 41
32:12
931
Chad Schueller
M
43
Alexandria
MN
235 / 408
142 / 203
30 / 41
32:58
571
Nick Lewis
M
41
Long Lake
MN
237 / 408
144 / 203
31 / 41
33:11
821
Beau L'Heureux
M
40
West Fargo
ND
250 / 408
149 / 203
32 / 41
34:40
884
Josh Okane
M
46
Minnetonka
MN
259 / 408
154 / 203
33 / 41
35:43
188
Harley Mears
M
46
Danville
IN
261 / 408
156 / 203
34 / 41
35:50
347
Michael Clark
M
43
Stillwater
MN
271 / 408
161 / 203
35 / 41
36:59
808
Chad Jorgenson
M
41
Boise
ID
272 / 408
162 / 203
36 / 41
37:04
836
Tom Lewandowski
M
43
Rogers
AR
277 / 408
164 / 203
37 / 41
37:38
197
Ryan Warren
M
41
296 / 408
170 / 203
38 / 41
40:00
755
Brian Garlie
M
43
Park Rapids
MN
304 / 408
172 / 203
39 / 41
40:25
134
Matt Forbes
M
41
Waukesha
WI
362 / 408
192 / 203
40 / 41
53:53
924
Jason Rose
M
49
West Bend
WI
383 / 408
198 / 203
41 / 41
57:48
1-41
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/4/2021
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:32
Total
408
finishers
Women
205
finishers
Men
203
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1315
M1618
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0112
F1315
F1618
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question