Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
2022
2024
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/18/2022
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
11055
Matthew Waite
M
54
Saint Paul
MN
115 / 7006
101 / 2716
1 / 181
1:17:20
15523
Kevin Carollo
M
53
Fargo
ND
128 / 7006
111 / 2716
2 / 181
1:17:53
11038
Kelly Mortenson
M
51
St Paul
MN
129 / 7006
112 / 2716
3 / 181
1:17:53
12590
Patrick Arndt
M
52
Beaver Dam
WI
233 / 7006
181 / 2716
4 / 181
1:24:57
11465
Chris Barrigar
M
51
Russellville
MO
278 / 7006
219 / 2716
5 / 181
1:27:14
12862
Paul Hanley
M
53
Plymouth
MN
319 / 7006
250 / 2716
6 / 181
1:29:00
15303
Christopher Gerlach
M
52
Woodbury
MN
321 / 7006
252 / 2716
7 / 181
1:29:02
14102
Tim Tupy
M
52
Mankato
MN
353 / 7006
278 / 2716
8 / 181
1:30:13
17362
Kurt Jewell
M
53
St Louis Park
MN
428 / 7006
327 / 2716
9 / 181
1:33:25
15555
William Sikorski
M
52
Hudson
WI
493 / 7006
371 / 2716
10 / 181
1:35:17
16211
John Schneider
M
50
Northfield
MN
540 / 7006
406 / 2716
11 / 181
1:37:01
18194
Mark Riebe
M
53
Maplewood
MN
551 / 7006
411 / 2716
12 / 181
1:37:25
15962
Michael Rohweder
M
51
St. Paul
MN
554 / 7006
414 / 2716
13 / 181
1:37:29
17901
Ben Battino
M
53
Wausau
WI
568 / 7006
424 / 2716
14 / 181
1:37:56
12586
Chris Byrnes
M
53
Duluth
MN
627 / 7006
462 / 2716
15 / 181
1:39:04
20085
Jim Rian
M
52
Minneapolis
MN
696 / 7006
509 / 2716
16 / 181
1:40:42
19557
Guy Collins
M
54
Plymouth
MN
760 / 7006
552 / 2716
17 / 181
1:41:53
14197
Mark Schlangen
M
50
Two Harbors
MN
781 / 7006
566 / 2716
18 / 181
1:42:24
12503
Andrew Weyl
M
52
Fort Myers
FL
890 / 7006
626 / 2716
19 / 181
1:44:05
14434
Mark Traynor
M
54
Roseville
MN
912 / 7006
636 / 2716
20 / 181
1:44:26
14582
Dave Blissenbach
M
50
Zumbro Falls
MN
997 / 7006
688 / 2716
21 / 181
1:45:38
12085
Patrick Kruegel
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
1006 / 7006
695 / 2716
22 / 181
1:45:51
16817
Tony Guerra
M
50
Ankeny
IA
1031 / 7006
713 / 2716
23 / 181
1:46:12
13971
Scott Berens
M
50
Maineville
OH
1054 / 7006
724 / 2716
24 / 181
1:46:30
13405
Anthony Yung
M
51
Duluth
MN
1055 / 7006
725 / 2716
25 / 181
1:46:32
12499
Dan Veranth
M
50
Austin
TX
1140 / 7006
775 / 2716
26 / 181
1:47:32
18579
Randy Mauro
M
53
Plymouth
MN
1173 / 7006
793 / 2716
27 / 181
1:47:59
18145
Kevin Wormuth
M
54
Duluth
MN
1196 / 7006
809 / 2716
28 / 181
1:48:19
17202
Randy Reed
M
51
Green Bay
WI
1238 / 7006
827 / 2716
29 / 181
1:48:53
15871
David Hall
M
52
Tempe
AZ
1259 / 7006
834 / 2716
30 / 181
1:49:08
16742
Tim Eschweiler
M
53
Woodbury
MN
1266 / 7006
840 / 2716
31 / 181
1:49:17
13966
Michael Huray
M
50
Lakeville
MN
1315 / 7006
863 / 2716
32 / 181
1:49:49
19728
Wade Schmidt
M
52
Bemidji
MN
1385 / 7006
896 / 2716
33 / 181
1:50:40
15085
Eric Miller
M
50
Hugo
MN
1395 / 7006
900 / 2716
34 / 181
1:50:48
16973
George Moy
M
52
Hugo
MN
1420 / 7006
913 / 2716
35 / 181
1:51:07
11774
Corey Danelski
M
52
Duluth
MN
1426 / 7006
916 / 2716
36 / 181
1:51:12
17927
Anthony Lourey
M
54
Kerrick
MN
1465 / 7006
935 / 2716
37 / 181
1:51:43
11670
Eric Leckel
M
51
Waterloo
WI
1505 / 7006
946 / 2716
38 / 181
1:52:13
12436
David Lokke
M
52
Duluth
MN
1507 / 7006
947 / 2716
39 / 181
1:52:13
18440
Tim Bowers
M
52
Shoreview
GA
1550 / 7006
972 / 2716
40 / 181
1:52:43
19481
Joe Kelzer
M
52
New Richmond
WI
1564 / 7006
980 / 2716
41 / 181
1:52:49
12357
Tony Griggs
M
54
Duluth
MN
1567 / 7006
982 / 2716
42 / 181
1:52:51
18329
Wade Burgess
M
53
Saint Paul
MN
1571 / 7006
984 / 2716
43 / 181
1:52:52
13056
Kasarian Dane
M
50
Madrid
NY
1579 / 7006
990 / 2716
44 / 181
1:52:56
16079
Jason Schmidt
M
50
St Louis Park
MN
1614 / 7006
1007 / 2716
45 / 181
1:53:18
12064
Noe Arteaga
M
50
Lakeville
MN
1665 / 7006
1026 / 2716
46 / 181
1:53:53
11667
Bob Hedstrom
M
52
Alexandria
MN
1743 / 7006
1060 / 2716
47 / 181
1:54:34
11622
John Kelley
M
54
Lake Forest
IL
1756 / 7006
1065 / 2716
48 / 181
1:54:40
12686
Patrick Hurley
M
51
Saint Paul
MN
1767 / 7006
1070 / 2716
49 / 181
1:54:49
19929
Adam Tills
M
53
Vadnais Heights
MN
1785 / 7006
1077 / 2716
50 / 181
1:55:05
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/18/2022
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:15:54
Total
7006
finishers
Women
4284
finishers
Men
2716
finishers
Non-binary
1
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question