Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2022
2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/10/2022
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
86
Paul Ellis
M
42
North Oaks
MN
1 / 302
1 / 111
1 / 38
2:01:09
143
David Ha
M
44
Prior Lake
MN
4 / 302
4 / 111
2 / 38
2:21:20
464
Dale Kolstad
M
45
Hugo
MN
10 / 302
9 / 111
3 / 38
2:36:29
312
Jeremy Page
M
44
Saint Paul
MN
23 / 302
16 / 111
4 / 38
2:45:21
167
James Hovey
M
44
Inver Grove
MN
44 / 302
26 / 111
5 / 38
2:52:51
271
Jesus Medina
M
47
St. Paul
MN
52 / 302
30 / 111
6 / 38
2:56:29
347
Robert Raub
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
60 / 302
34 / 111
7 / 38
2:57:16
111
Michael Fuith
M
41
Stillwater
MN
66 / 302
36 / 111
8 / 38
2:59:13
438
Abraham Welle
M
46
Minneapolis
MN
67 / 302
37 / 111
9 / 38
2:59:18
259
Esteban Martinez
M
43
Saint Paul
MN
74 / 302
40 / 111
10 / 38
3:01:40
32
Dan Boyd
M
40
Cottage Grove
MN
82 / 302
43 / 111
11 / 38
3:03:09
390
Earl Skrip
M
49
Mahtomedi
MN
90 / 302
47 / 111
12 / 38
3:05:38
221
Michael Laquere
M
45
93 / 302
48 / 111
13 / 38
3:07:31
509
Dylan Johnson
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
96 / 302
50 / 111
14 / 38
3:08:43
171
Brook Hunter
M
42
Apple Valley
MN
102 / 302
52 / 111
15 / 38
3:11:02
339
Steve Prusak
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
104 / 302
53 / 111
16 / 38
3:12:12
225
Jeff Lasch
M
41
White Bear Lake
MN
105 / 302
54 / 111
17 / 38
3:12:36
357
Grant Robberson
M
41
Saint Michael
MN
109 / 302
57 / 111
18 / 38
3:13:33
147
Matthew Hamiel
M
43
111 / 302
59 / 111
19 / 38
3:13:59
120
Jaime Gaug
M
48
Oronoco
MN
117 / 302
61 / 111
20 / 38
3:14:40
413
Robert Taylor
M
45
Eden Prairie
MN
123 / 302
65 / 111
21 / 38
3:15:01
344
Tony Rajkowski
M
45
New Brighton
MN
125 / 302
66 / 111
22 / 38
3:15:31
19
Gregory Bauer
M
47
Saint Paul
MN
132 / 302
69 / 111
23 / 38
3:16:32
291
Steven Nelson
M
49
Saint Paul
MN
141 / 302
72 / 111
24 / 38
3:18:20
408
Jonathan Sudberry
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
143 / 302
73 / 111
25 / 38
3:19:01
410
Matthew Swenson
M
42
Burnsville
MN
150 / 302
77 / 111
26 / 38
3:21:41
21
Nick Beattie
M
44
Saint Paul
MN
167 / 302
82 / 111
27 / 38
3:27:20
218
Josh Lampi
M
43
Saint Paul
MN
189 / 302
88 / 111
28 / 38
3:34:52
370
Douglas Scalia
M
44
Dayton
MN
200 / 302
91 / 111
29 / 38
3:39:48
467
Karen Joahansen Meeker
M
42
Northfield
MN
201 / 302
92 / 111
30 / 38
3:40:50
281
Chris Morehouse
M
46
Chanhassen
MN
211 / 302
94 / 111
31 / 38
3:42:55
258
Brooks Martin
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
215 / 302
96 / 111
32 / 38
3:44:21
333
Patrick Polaski
M
42
Saint Paul
MN
219 / 302
98 / 111
33 / 38
3:45:52
285
Nick Mueller
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
232 / 302
100 / 111
34 / 38
3:51:07
368
Christopher Savoy
M
49
Savage
MN
277 / 302
105 / 111
35 / 38
4:15:37
387
Jagat Singh
M
43
Woodbury
MN
290 / 302
106 / 111
36 / 38
4:31:10
275
Ethan Messenger
M
43
Chaska
MN
293 / 302
107 / 111
37 / 38
4:34:43
24
Matthew Begansky
M
48
Minneapolis
MN
296 / 302
108 / 111
38 / 38
4:40:03
1-38
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/10/2022
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:26:54
Total
302
finishers
Women
191
finishers
Men
111
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question