Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
5K
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Team Results - 5K
2023
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Duluth, MN
6/16/2023
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
Virtual – Recreational Division
Virtual – Incremental Division
Virtual – Competitive Division
Team Results - 5K
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
22506
Tim Sieh
M
63
Duluth
MN
81 / 2153
65 / 898
1 / 50
21:56
21094
Andrew Richey
M
62
Duluth
MN
100 / 2153
81 / 898
2 / 50
22:24
21430
Dave Peterson
M
61
Stacy
MN
141 / 2153
110 / 898
3 / 50
23:13
23282
Bradley Phillips
M
61
Decorah
IA
190 / 2153
143 / 898
4 / 50
24:13
23149
Thomas Perri
M
62
Maple Grove
MN
229 / 2153
160 / 898
5 / 50
24:57
22871
Ian Holmes
M
60
Lester Prairie
MN
261 / 2153
178 / 898
6 / 50
25:23
21424
Darin Bicknese
M
61
Rochester
MN
283 / 2153
192 / 898
7 / 50
25:43
23805
Scott Hussey
M
62
Chanhassen
MN
307 / 2153
204 / 898
8 / 50
26:02
22823
Daniel Burghardt
M
60
Fond Du Lac
WI
322 / 2153
213 / 898
9 / 50
26:17
23888
Zachary Fore
M
62
Mentor
MN
348 / 2153
229 / 898
10 / 50
26:37
23147
Thomas Grimert
M
62
San Antonio
TX
369 / 2153
245 / 898
11 / 50
26:52
23097
Robert Ashmun
M
60
Summit
NJ
373 / 2153
247 / 898
12 / 50
26:54
23333
Chris Zinselmeier
M
61
Grimes
IA
393 / 2153
258 / 898
13 / 50
27:05
23384
David Eastlund
M
61
Buffalo
MN
407 / 2153
268 / 898
14 / 50
27:13
21586
Greg Yetzer
M
64
Lakeville
MN
444 / 2153
293 / 898
15 / 50
27:42
22139
Michael Thrasher
M
60
Saint Paul
MN
450 / 2153
295 / 898
16 / 50
27:48
22539
Walter Knochenmus
M
62
Esko
MN
484 / 2153
314 / 898
17 / 50
28:14
22258
Paul Brown
M
61
Duluth
MN
503 / 2153
322 / 898
18 / 50
28:28
22294
Randy Gallagher
M
63
Lisbon
ND
506 / 2153
324 / 898
19 / 50
28:33
22248
Patrick Johnson
M
60
Eagan
MN
552 / 2153
344 / 898
20 / 50
28:55
23437
Greg Behnke
M
60
Apple Valley
MN
564 / 2153
349 / 898
21 / 50
29:00
21398
Dan Deanovic
M
62
Northfield
MN
597 / 2153
365 / 898
22 / 50
29:17
21478
Doug Jackson
M
61
Mendota Heights
MN
692 / 2153
410 / 898
23 / 50
30:05
21572
Glenn Anderson
M
62
Wrenshall
MN
840 / 2153
477 / 898
24 / 50
31:20
22552
William Markwardt
M
64
La Crosse
WI
895 / 2153
494 / 898
25 / 50
31:46
22441
Stephen Vogt
M
61
Powell
WY
932 / 2153
509 / 898
26 / 50
32:02
22508
Tim Farley
M
60
West St. Paul
MN
950 / 2153
518 / 898
27 / 50
32:13
21776
Joel Ridnour
M
60
Perry
IA
977 / 2153
524 / 898
28 / 50
32:28
22274
Prasad Gerard
M
64
Washington
DC
1003 / 2153
535 / 898
29 / 50
32:38
22923
John Travis
M
60
Sheboygan
WI
1036 / 2153
549 / 898
30 / 50
33:00
21428
Dave Wiensch
M
63
Merrill
WI
1137 / 2153
581 / 898
31 / 50
34:15
23834
Steve Paschke
M
60
Chanhassen
MN
1171 / 2153
590 / 898
32 / 50
34:30
22451
Steven Smith
M
61
Monticello
MN
1216 / 2153
605 / 898
33 / 50
35:02
21723
Jeff Luczak
M
61
Duluth
MN
1235 / 2153
612 / 898
34 / 50
35:13
22141
Michael Richter
M
61
Duluth
MN
1309 / 2153
640 / 898
35 / 50
36:09
21472
Donald Wallgren
M
60
Hermantown
MN
1321 / 2153
644 / 898
36 / 50
36:15
21454
Dennis Albrecht
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
1336 / 2153
651 / 898
37 / 50
36:26
21211
Bob Levesque
M
61
Sioux Falls
SD
1401 / 2153
669 / 898
38 / 50
37:16
23505
Joe Rauscher
M
63
Lake Elmo
MN
1415 / 2153
676 / 898
39 / 50
37:26
21426
Darwin Hoffman
M
60
South Haven
MN
1548 / 2153
717 / 898
40 / 50
39:40
23432
Gary Morgan
M
63
Clarkston
MI
1598 / 2153
727 / 898
41 / 50
40:32
21782
John Lofstuen
M
62
Duluth
MN
1639 / 2153
744 / 898
42 / 50
41:32
22135
Michael Brooks
M
62
North Richland Hills
TX
1744 / 2153
779 / 898
43 / 50
44:13
21793
Jon Laqua
M
60
Apple Valley
MN
1873 / 2153
817 / 898
44 / 50
47:41
23767
Robert Crawford
M
60
Kettle River
MN
1889 / 2153
820 / 898
45 / 50
48:46
21399
Dan Mattson
M
64
Superior
WI
1894 / 2153
823 / 898
46 / 50
49:02
22136
Michael Wondra
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
1943 / 2153
837 / 898
47 / 50
52:00
22509
Tim Butler
M
64
Maplewood
MN
2072 / 2153
873 / 898
48 / 50
57:17
21278
Buddy Gau
M
63
Little Falls
MN
2147 / 2153
896 / 898
49 / 50
1:08:33
22316
Robert Hirsch
M
64
Clearwater
FL
2151 / 2153
898 / 898
50 / 50
1:13:52
1-50
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2023
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
35:45
Total
2153
finishers
Women
1248
finishers
Men
898
finishers
Non-binary
4
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1318
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0112
F1318
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Non-Binary
N1318
N1934
N5054
WCHR
Results Question?
Submit a Question