Search Participants
Search Events
Paul Bunyan Extreme
Individual Results
Team Results
2013
2014
Brainerd, MN
7/13/2013
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Results
Team Results
M2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
140
Nathan Engel
M
21
Plymouth
MN
2 / 661
2 / 287
1 / 60
30:31
255
Brandon Holmes
M
21
Breckinridge
MN
11 / 661
10 / 287
2 / 60
34:23
269
Logan Hunt
M
24
Plymouth
MN
16 / 661
14 / 287
3 / 60
36:40
627
Dylan Wizner
M
25
Nisswa
MN
22 / 661
18 / 287
4 / 60
36:53
478
Matt Reem
M
21
Crosby
MN
31 / 661
25 / 287
5 / 60
37:25
332
Pete Larson
M
25
Baxter
MN
38 / 661
32 / 287
6 / 60
38:02
550
Carl Sneep
M
25
Nisswa
MN
40 / 661
34 / 287
7 / 60
38:10
677
Cody Nelson
M
28
Pequot Lakes
MN
48 / 661
42 / 287
8 / 60
39:08
689
Kyle Nichols
M
21
Brainerd
MN
49 / 661
43 / 287
9 / 60
39:10
209
Steve Gustason
M
21
Brainerd
MN
51 / 661
45 / 287
10 / 60
39:18
523
John Schmalenberg
M
27
Brainerd
MN
52 / 661
46 / 287
11 / 60
39:22
484
Jacob Rhode
M
22
Merrifield
MN
71 / 661
62 / 287
12 / 60
40:30
137
David Engel
M
27
Las Vegas
NV
79 / 661
68 / 287
13 / 60
41:22
136
Christian Engel
M
23
Minneapolis
MN
80 / 661
69 / 287
14 / 60
41:22
111
Clinton Davis
M
20
Crosby
MN
83 / 661
71 / 287
15 / 60
41:30
105
Eric Dahlberg
M
20
Fort Collins
CO
101 / 661
82 / 287
16 / 60
43:16
93
Ben Clink
M
25
Sauk Centre
MN
109 / 661
88 / 287
17 / 60
43:45
405
Chris Miller
M
26
Bemidji
MN
110 / 661
89 / 287
18 / 60
43:47
439
Nathan Norton
M
26
Pequot Lakes
MN
116 / 661
91 / 287
19 / 60
44:06
415
Jake Moser
M
25
St. Paul
MN
121 / 661
96 / 287
20 / 60
44:17
270
Spencer Hunt
M
22
Plymouth
MN
139 / 661
110 / 287
21 / 60
45:50
447
Matt Olson
M
27
Brainerd
MN
143 / 661
112 / 287
22 / 60
46:09
666
Justin McKee
M
25
Bemidji
MN
159 / 661
121 / 287
23 / 60
47:09
11
Daniel Anderson
M
29
Willmar
MN
179 / 661
134 / 287
24 / 60
47:56
626
James Wisniewski
M
24
Deerwood
MN
199 / 661
145 / 287
25 / 60
49:20
245
Nathan Hillman
M
21
Brainred
MN
201 / 661
146 / 287
26 / 60
49:27
672
Michael Brocker
M
28
Brainerd
MN
205 / 661
149 / 287
27 / 60
49:48
185
Steve Gerten
M
25
Nisswa
MN
222 / 661
156 / 287
28 / 60
50:31
570
Jason Sumner
M
25
Lake Shore
MN
239 / 661
165 / 287
30 / 60
51:34
18
Matthew Arndt
M
26
Mn
MN
238 / 661
164 / 287
29 / 60
51:34
646
Sam Feyder
M
22
Duluth
MN
257 / 661
174 / 287
31 / 60
52:09
201
Jon Greene
M
28
Brainerd
MN
287 / 661
183 / 287
32 / 60
53:16
489
Tony Roberts
M
28
Brainerd
MN
288 / 661
184 / 287
33 / 60
53:18
402
Matthew Miklya
M
22
Apple Valley
MN
300 / 661
189 / 287
34 / 60
53:56
123
Jason Duval
M
24
Circle Pines
MN
330 / 661
196 / 287
35 / 60
55:38
120
Joe Dumond
M
25
Pequot Lakes
MN
331 / 661
197 / 287
36 / 60
55:40
193
Danny Goerges
M
26
Pequot Lakes
MN
332 / 661
198 / 287
37 / 60
55:43
370
Ben Marx
M
28
Saint Paul
MN
333 / 661
199 / 287
38 / 60
55:43
391
Mitch McLain
M
20
Nisswa
MN
339 / 661
201 / 287
39 / 60
56:42
399
Justin Michels
M
24
Motley
MN
350 / 661
207 / 287
40 / 60
56:59
192
Tyson Goeman
M
29
Baxter
MN
367 / 661
211 / 287
41 / 60
57:36
67
Cory Borszich
M
26
Bemidji
MN
372 / 661
214 / 287
42 / 60
58:21
413
Nate Moritz
M
23
Emily
MN
392 / 661
220 / 287
43 / 60
1:00:23
397
Matt Meyer
M
20
Brainerd
MN
395 / 661
221 / 287
44 / 60
1:00:25
609
Michael Weber
M
29
Brainerd
MN
421 / 661
227 / 287
45 / 60
1:02:04
361
Mike Jr Luker
M
29
Eden Prairie
MN
431 / 661
231 / 287
46 / 60
1:03:10
358
Jeff Luker
M
25
Eden Prairie
MN
434 / 661
233 / 287
47 / 60
1:03:29
224
Brady Hanson
M
27
Little Falls
MN
444 / 661
236 / 287
48 / 60
1:03:55
426
Michael Nelson
M
29
Little Falls
MN
447 / 661
237 / 287
49 / 60
1:04:07
304
Eric Kirchner
M
22
Duluth
MN
455 / 661
241 / 287
50 / 60
1:04:41
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/13/2013
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
57:41
Total
661
finishers
Women
374
finishers
Men
287
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question