Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Saint Fennessy 4K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
5K Run
5K Walk
2024
2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2004
2002
2001
2000
Duluth, MN
4/20/2024
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K Run
5K Walk
M50-54
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1093
Barry Fischer
M
52
Worthington
MN
19 / 882
18 / 370
1 / 36
19:44
545
John Lee
M
53
Blaine
MN
33 / 882
30 / 370
2 / 36
21:08
508
James Mlinar
M
54
Hudson
WI
57 / 882
47 / 370
3 / 36
22:41
573
Daniel Winings
M
50
Duluth
MN
77 / 882
60 / 370
4 / 36
23:21
1125
Timothy Devries
M
54
Duluth
MN
93 / 882
69 / 370
5 / 36
23:58
307
Tim Duffy
M
50
Bemidji
MN
97 / 882
72 / 370
6 / 36
24:06
95
Jamie Vesel
M
50
Biwabik
MN
104 / 882
76 / 370
7 / 36
24:21
675
Stephen Buss
M
54
Hibbing
MN
113 / 882
84 / 370
8 / 36
24:56
739
Ron Olund
M
50
Duluth
MN
126 / 882
94 / 370
9 / 36
25:13
54
Kevin Lund :)
M
50
Hermantown
MN
136 / 882
102 / 370
10 / 36
25:21
694
Paul Turner
M
51
Cloquet
MN
161 / 882
119 / 370
11 / 36
25:54
558
Tim Berg
M
50
Onalaska
WI
170 / 882
123 / 370
12 / 36
26:10
539
Lowell Larson
M
52
Duluth
MN
172 / 882
124 / 370
13 / 36
26:12
137
Steven Crump
M
52
Barnum
MN
196 / 882
137 / 370
14 / 36
27:01
670
Brant Kucera
M
53
Ashland
WI
233 / 882
153 / 370
15 / 36
28:08
807
Charles Russell
M
54
Mendota Heights
MN
245 / 882
159 / 370
16 / 36
28:21
134
David Lokke
M
54
Hermantown
MN
259 / 882
166 / 370
17 / 36
28:40
866
Adam Graupe
M
50
Superior
WI
292 / 882
181 / 370
18 / 36
29:22
506
Jon Shamla
M
52
South Range
WI
317 / 882
194 / 370
19 / 36
29:50
523
Ken Waldvogel
M
51
Lake Nebagamon
WI
348 / 882
206 / 370
20 / 36
30:31
136
Anthony Garland
M
52
Poplar
WI
353 / 882
208 / 370
21 / 36
30:34
1034
Ryan Stephenson
M
50
Duluth
MN
384 / 882
222 / 370
22 / 36
31:13
115
Brad Bonfigt
M
52
Duluth
MN
400 / 882
227 / 370
23 / 36
31:36
75
Scott Patzen
M
53
Barnum
MN
414 / 882
232 / 370
24 / 36
31:58
165
James Hogan
M
50
Poplar
WI
517 / 882
265 / 370
25 / 36
34:26
685
Sumeet Sharma
M
52
Hermantown
MN
556 / 882
278 / 370
26 / 36
35:15
989
Paul Burak
M
53
Moose Lake Townshi
MN
565 / 882
282 / 370
27 / 36
35:30
25
Matthew Moses
M
52
Duluth
MN
610 / 882
294 / 370
28 / 36
36:53
428
Thomas Demers
M
52
Cloquet
MN
623 / 882
298 / 370
29 / 36
37:10
709
Robert Berggren
M
54
Poplar
WI
625 / 882
299 / 370
30 / 36
37:13
264
Victor Krause
M
54
Duluth
MN
683 / 882
318 / 370
31 / 36
38:46
934
Brian Lintonen
M
50
Ashland
WI
716 / 882
324 / 370
32 / 36
40:10
1017
Laurence Charlier
M
54
Duluth
MN
745 / 882
333 / 370
33 / 36
41:49
1024
Gary Olson
M
50
Duluth
MN
796 / 882
344 / 370
34 / 36
45:18
353
Derric Halbmaier
M
51
Oronoco
MN
869 / 882
366 / 370
35 / 36
55:30
451
Todd Kochmann
M
50
Duluth
MN
880 / 882
368 / 370
36 / 36
58:51
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/20/2024
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
33:45
Total
882
finishers
Women
509
finishers
Men
370
finishers
Non-binary
2
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M13-18
M19-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80+
MU12
Women
F13-18
F19-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80+
FU12
Results Question?
Submit a Question