Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
F6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
5283
Gwen Jacobson
F
66
Rochester
MN
1191 / 7553
201 / 3138
1 / 25
3:20:02
1819
Donella Neuhaus
F
67
Minneapolis
MN
2202 / 7553
565 / 3138
2 / 25
3:41:12
3657
Connie Rowden
F
66
Folsom
CA
3308 / 7553
1006 / 3138
3 / 25
3:59:27
7814
Gail White
F
67
Beaver Dam
WI
3558 / 7553
1107 / 3138
4 / 25
4:04:54
4529
Anita Baugh
F
66
Sartell
MN
4522 / 7553
1531 / 3138
5 / 25
4:24:20
9408
Lesley Collingsworth
F
66
Merritt Island
FL
5267 / 7553
1888 / 3138
6 / 25
4:41:02
8728
Darlene Maternowski
F
69
Franklin
WI
5408 / 7553
1944 / 3138
7 / 25
4:43:45
7022
Anne Riley
F
67
Fairport
NY
5436 / 7553
1961 / 3138
8 / 25
4:44:22
9025
Karen Peters
F
65
Plymouth
MN
5639 / 7553
2066 / 3138
9 / 25
4:49:09
6454
Kimberly Haines
F
65
Oskaloosa
IA
5828 / 7553
2170 / 3138
10 / 25
4:53:48
5849
Carol Egstad
F
69
Grand Forks
ND
5929 / 7553
2220 / 3138
11 / 25
4:56:32
9376
Maria Hermon
F
66
Buda
TX
6071 / 7553
2285 / 3138
12 / 25
5:00:16
7528
Stephanie Danahy
F
67
Winchester
VA
6127 / 7553
2321 / 3138
13 / 25
5:02:07
7780
Katherine Adams
F
67
Buffalo
MN
6262 / 7553
2388 / 3138
14 / 25
5:07:51
9397
Janet Holsaeter
F
69
Edmond
OK
6705 / 7553
2624 / 3138
15 / 25
5:28:25
7627
Linda Stevens
F
67
Thunder Bay
ON
6799 / 7553
2683 / 3138
16 / 25
5:32:51
10041
Carol Heunisch
F
65
Arlington Heights
IL
6861 / 7553
2717 / 3138
17 / 25
5:36:57
6062
Tia Larson
F
68
Blvd
MN
7060 / 7553
2827 / 3138
18 / 25
5:50:53
7400
Laura Fredendall
F
69
Terre Haute
IN
7068 / 7553
2831 / 3138
19 / 25
5:51:07
5971
Juliann Monroe
F
65
Shoreview
MN
7082 / 7553
2843 / 3138
20 / 25
5:51:59
7219
Susan Janssen
F
69
Duluth
MN
7160 / 7553
2894 / 3138
21 / 25
5:58:18
7785
Cindy Lee Deuser
F
65
Sabin
MN
7278 / 7553
2967 / 3138
22 / 25
6:10:14
6394
Joanne Ehasz
F
68
Hereford
AZ
7318 / 7553
2995 / 3138
23 / 25
6:15:57
7860
Lorraine Babameto
F
68
La Crosse
WI
7355 / 7553
3015 / 3138
24 / 25
6:21:16
5687
Sally Hulbert
F
67
Litchfield
MN
7385 / 7553
3028 / 3138
25 / 25
6:26:44
1-25
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2024
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:15:40
Total
7553
finishers
Men
4390
finishers
Women
3138
finishers
Non-binary
22
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Non-Binary
N1934
N3539
N4044
N4549
N5054
N6064
Results Question?
Submit a Question