Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M1934
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
23
Jerrell Mock
M
29
Fort Collins
CO
2 / 7553
2 / 4390
1 / 2310
2:11:25
42
Cosmas Kiplimo
M
31
Coon Rapids
MN
3 / 7553
3 / 4390
2 / 2310
2:12:20
11
Amanuel Mesel
M
33
Flagstaff
AZ
4 / 7553
4 / 4390
3 / 2310
2:12:45
35
Kahsay Atsbeha
M
27
Flagstaff
AZ
5 / 7553
5 / 4390
4 / 2310
2:13:18
26
Lyle O'Brien
M
32
Boulder
CO
7 / 7553
7 / 4390
5 / 2310
2:13:56
6
Robert Swoboda
M
25
Salem
OR
9 / 7553
9 / 4390
6 / 2310
2:16:43
16
Kyle Johnson
M
23
Corinth
TX
11 / 7553
11 / 4390
7 / 2310
2:16:59
21
Thomas Derr
M
32
Boulder
CO
12 / 7553
12 / 4390
8 / 2310
2:17:32
2
Christian Graham
M
28
Lawrence
KS
13 / 7553
13 / 4390
9 / 2310
2:18:27
43
Cody Baele
M
29
Des Moines
IA
14 / 7553
14 / 4390
10 / 2310
2:18:40
20
James Ngandu
M
34
Van Wert
AL
15 / 7553
15 / 4390
11 / 2310
2:18:45
22
Ryan Archer
M
29
Brooklyn
NY
16 / 7553
16 / 4390
12 / 2310
2:18:46
34
Hosava Kretzmann
M
29
Flagstaff
AZ
17 / 7553
17 / 4390
13 / 2310
2:18:59
412
Adam Vadeboncoeur
M
34
Longmont
CO
19 / 7553
19 / 4390
14 / 2310
2:20:10
13
Matthew Lorenz
M
25
Swisher
IA
20 / 7553
20 / 4390
15 / 2310
2:20:57
4
Cody Mather
M
28
Burlington
WI
21 / 7553
21 / 4390
16 / 2310
2:21:50
1
Thomas Lerdall
M
26
Minneapolis
MN
22 / 7553
22 / 4390
17 / 2310
2:22:43
32
Kevin Lewis
M
30
Richfield
MN
23 / 7553
23 / 4390
18 / 2310
2:22:48
217
Ashton Grissom
M
27
Lone Tree
CO
25 / 7553
25 / 4390
19 / 2310
2:23:08
223
Connor Roche
M
31
Waynesboro
VA
26 / 7553
26 / 4390
20 / 2310
2:23:25
24
James Dickinson
M
29
East Northport
NY
27 / 7553
27 / 4390
21 / 2310
2:23:37
222
Ridley Holmes
M
26
Austin
TX
29 / 7553
28 / 4390
22 / 2310
2:23:56
646
John Quigley
M
24
Boulder
CO
30 / 7553
29 / 4390
23 / 2310
2:24:31
33
Tyler Jermann
M
31
St Paul
MN
32 / 7553
31 / 4390
24 / 2310
2:24:37
1227
Ethan Gallagher
M
32
Raleigh
NC
33 / 7553
32 / 4390
25 / 2310
2:24:47
1401
Thomas Stone
M
31
New York
NY
34 / 7553
33 / 4390
26 / 2310
2:24:55
1186
Cooper Schroeder
M
24
Tallahassee
FL
35 / 7553
34 / 4390
27 / 2310
2:25:01
242
Nathan Richards
M
32
Seattle
WA
36 / 7553
35 / 4390
28 / 2310
2:25:05
835
Thomas Knobbe
M
29
St Paul
MN
37 / 7553
36 / 4390
29 / 2310
2:25:05
918
Colden Longley
M
22
Bloomington
MN
38 / 7553
37 / 4390
30 / 2310
2:25:06
1399
Andrew Pilat
M
24
McHenry
IL
39 / 7553
38 / 4390
31 / 2310
2:25:09
8
Mitchell Germann
M
28
Raleigh
NC
40 / 7553
39 / 4390
32 / 2310
2:25:24
3
Roger Hopper
M
33
Chesapeake
VA
41 / 7553
40 / 4390
33 / 2310
2:25:28
738
Sam Forstner
M
23
Wisconsin Rapids
WI
42 / 7553
41 / 4390
34 / 2310
2:25:47
5
Curtis Weisenberger
M
34
Denver
CO
43 / 7553
42 / 4390
35 / 2310
2:25:55
225
Brian Santiago
M
23
Hartington
NE
44 / 7553
43 / 4390
36 / 2310
2:26:21
247
David Walter
M
28
Cambridge
MA
45 / 7553
44 / 4390
37 / 2310
2:26:55
1182
Cole Halla
M
23
Apple Valley
MN
46 / 7553
45 / 4390
38 / 2310
2:27:17
218
Nathan Kolbus
M
24
Indianapolis
IN
47 / 7553
46 / 4390
39 / 2310
2:27:29
799
Dan Gargaro
M
34
West Islip
NY
48 / 7553
47 / 4390
40 / 2310
2:27:38
932
Ben Vaske
M
28
St Paul
MN
50 / 7553
49 / 4390
41 / 2310
2:28:28
224
Zachary Hoagland
M
34
Royersford
PA
52 / 7553
51 / 4390
42 / 2310
2:28:56
1095
Harris Anderson
M
22
South St. Paul
MN
54 / 7553
53 / 4390
43 / 2310
2:29:14
230
Troy Conley
M
33
Mooresville
NC
55 / 7553
54 / 4390
44 / 2310
2:29:36
804
Ryan Leahy
M
30
Washington
DC
56 / 7553
55 / 4390
45 / 2310
2:29:48
861
Nicholas Jacobson
M
23
Blaine
MN
57 / 7553
56 / 4390
46 / 2310
2:29:49
1315
Joseph Smith
M
28
Boulder
CO
59 / 7553
57 / 4390
47 / 2310
2:30:05
10
Josh Romine
M
25
Palo Alto
CA
60 / 7553
58 / 4390
48 / 2310
2:30:09
211
Chase Bulten
M
26
Campbellsville
KY
63 / 7553
60 / 4390
49 / 2310
2:30:24
1093
Payton Heinberg
M
23
Green Bay
WI
65 / 7553
62 / 4390
50 / 2310
2:30:55
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2024
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:15:40
Total
7553
finishers
Men
4390
finishers
Women
3138
finishers
Non-binary
22
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Non-Binary
N1934
N3539
N4044
N4549
N5054
N6064
Results Question?
Submit a Question