Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
39
Elisha Barno
M
38
Grand Prairie
TX
1 / 7551
1 / 4389
1 / 596
2:10:54
25
Benard Rotich
M
37
Kericho
6 / 7551
6 / 4389
2 / 596
2:13:31
41
Sammy Rotich
M
37
Minneapolis
MN
8 / 7551
8 / 4389
3 / 596
2:15:47
36
Johnny Rutford
M
35
Beaverton
OR
10 / 7551
10 / 4389
4 / 596
2:16:59
14
Kyle Smith
M
36
Colorado Springs
CO
18 / 7551
18 / 4389
5 / 596
2:19:52
29
Umar Saeed
M
36
Highland Park
NJ
24 / 7551
24 / 4389
6 / 596
2:23:02
30
Adam Bohach
M
39
Cresco
IA
31 / 7551
30 / 4389
7 / 596
2:24:36
1287
Aiden McHugh
M
35
Madison
WI
53 / 7551
52 / 4389
8 / 596
2:29:09
1345
Philip Shaw
M
39
Rye
NH
64 / 7551
61 / 4389
9 / 596
2:30:37
886
Chris Pedi
M
36
Ann Arbor
MI
72 / 7551
68 / 4389
10 / 596
2:31:34
237
Michael Craig
M
36
Lynchburg
VA
73 / 7551
69 / 4389
11 / 596
2:31:37
262
Mike Bumgarner
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
101 / 7551
95 / 4389
12 / 596
2:34:41
307
Ben Johnson
M
38
Brooklyn Park
MN
109 / 7551
103 / 4389
13 / 596
2:35:39
694
Jeffrey Butterworth
M
36
Madison
WI
115 / 7551
107 / 4389
14 / 596
2:36:12
519
Mike Walentiny
M
36
Lewiston
MN
116 / 7551
108 / 4389
15 / 596
2:36:20
763
Michael Ortley
M
36
Kalispell
MT
120 / 7551
112 / 4389
16 / 596
2:36:38
229
Andy Schweitzer
M
36
West Haven
UT
125 / 7551
116 / 4389
17 / 596
2:36:59
1509
Sam Read
M
35
Spokane
WA
135 / 7551
124 / 4389
18 / 596
2:38:02
1147
Paul Vandervelde
M
36
San Diego
CA
140 / 7551
127 / 4389
19 / 596
2:38:28
299
Alan Campos
M
36
El Paso
TX
155 / 7551
139 / 4389
20 / 596
2:39:41
1007
Michael Brandt
M
35
Los Angeles
CA
161 / 7551
145 / 4389
21 / 596
2:40:47
471
Alessio Asaro
M
35
Middle Village
NY
162 / 7551
146 / 4389
22 / 596
2:40:55
562
Natraj Ponna
M
37
Vernon Hills
IL
171 / 7551
153 / 4389
23 / 596
2:41:36
963
Christopher Davis
M
35
Bloomington
IL
190 / 7551
167 / 4389
24 / 596
2:43:01
849
Jens Brabbit
M
35
La Crescent
MN
192 / 7551
168 / 4389
25 / 596
2:43:02
1512
Joshua Cerra
M
35
Rice Lake
WI
197 / 7551
173 / 4389
26 / 596
2:43:20
1445
Joshua Lund
M
35
Boulder
CO
199 / 7551
174 / 4389
27 / 596
2:43:34
1291
Dan Bier
M
38
Columbia Heights
MN
208 / 7551
183 / 4389
28 / 596
2:44:03
733
Adam Bennett
M
39
Lino Lakes
MN
214 / 7551
188 / 4389
29 / 596
2:44:25
866
Colin Meyer
M
38
San Antonio
TX
217 / 7551
190 / 4389
30 / 596
2:44:29
435
Henry Leu
M
37
Houston
TX
244 / 7551
214 / 4389
31 / 596
2:46:08
1216
Harrison Bartels
M
35
Tampa
FL
248 / 7551
218 / 4389
32 / 596
2:46:30
776
Paul Hugus
M
39
Columbia
MD
255 / 7551
225 / 4389
33 / 596
2:46:43
1000
Keith Behrman
M
36
Boulder
CO
256 / 7551
226 / 4389
34 / 596
2:46:43
572
Tim Deutsch
M
38
Rochester
MN
260 / 7551
229 / 4389
35 / 596
2:47:06
706
Dan Scally
M
39
Hibbing
MN
265 / 7551
234 / 4389
36 / 596
2:47:22
523
Matthew Meinema
M
37
Fort Wayne
IN
266 / 7551
235 / 4389
37 / 596
2:47:39
450
Lincoln Lucas
M
35
Pensacola
FL
268 / 7551
237 / 4389
38 / 596
2:47:40
466
Ben Glasspoole
M
39
Shorewood
WI
274 / 7551
242 / 4389
39 / 596
2:48:12
1412
Salman Al-Rashid
M
37
New York
NY
297 / 7551
261 / 4389
40 / 596
2:49:36
351
Alejandro Belmares
M
38
Las Vegas
NV
298 / 7551
262 / 4389
41 / 596
2:49:41
667
Tony Hoff
M
39
Duluth
MN
304 / 7551
268 / 4389
42 / 596
2:49:57
1303
James Barracca
M
37
Huntington
NY
308 / 7551
272 / 4389
43 / 596
2:50:09
1474
Shu Matsuo Post
M
38
Yokohama
KAN
314 / 7551
278 / 4389
44 / 596
2:50:19
797
Ryan Wakefield
M
38
Charlotte
NC
323 / 7551
284 / 4389
45 / 596
2:50:37
896
Dustin Prusik
M
37
Holly Springs
NC
338 / 7551
297 / 4389
46 / 596
2:51:03
717
John Deck
M
39
San Antonio
TX
357 / 7551
313 / 4389
47 / 596
2:51:56
446
Peter Wood
M
36
Washington
DC
374 / 7551
327 / 4389
48 / 596
2:52:54
719
Zachariah Blegen-Dipietro
M
35
Arlington
VA
387 / 7551
340 / 4389
49 / 596
2:53:29
1187
Alex Cummings
M
37
Wheat Ridge
CO
389 / 7551
342 / 4389
50 / 596
2:53:32
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2024
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:15:39
Total
7551
finishers
Men
4389
finishers
Women
3137
finishers
Non-binary
22
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Non-Binary
N1934
N3539
N4044
N4549
N5054
N6064
Results Question?
Submit a Question