Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Saint Fennessy 4K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2024
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
121
Alan Evans
M
61
Beaver Dams
NY
359 / 7553
314 / 4390
1 / 140
2:51:58
2898
Allan Tetley
M
63
Alpharetta
GA
1094 / 7553
918 / 4390
2 / 140
3:17:35
4450
Frederic Levy
M
63
Gastonia
NC
1169 / 7553
972 / 4390
3 / 140
3:19:39
4371
Mark Martinsen
M
60
Hamburg
MN
1307 / 7553
1059 / 4390
4 / 140
3:22:58
4476
David Dodd
M
62
South Bend
IN
1534 / 7553
1200 / 4390
5 / 140
3:27:45
3874
Brian Dixon
M
62
Corcoran
MN
1610 / 7553
1251 / 4390
6 / 140
3:29:06
2626
Bob Cox
M
63
Winnipeg
MB
1645 / 7553
1276 / 4390
7 / 140
3:29:41
2307
Kevin Hoey
M
61
Cottage Grove
WI
1680 / 7553
1301 / 4390
8 / 140
3:30:23
1048
Stuart Kolb
M
62
Green Bay
WI
1778 / 7553
1362 / 4390
9 / 140
3:32:44
1777
George Cromer
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
1789 / 7553
1370 / 4390
10 / 140
3:33:01
5411
James Hollister
M
63
Sheboygan
WI
1825 / 7553
1392 / 4390
11 / 140
3:33:45
2785
Aregai Girmay
M
64
Gastonia
NC
1872 / 7553
1420 / 4390
12 / 140
3:34:43
3096
Ron Romano
M
63
Weehawken
NJ
1891 / 7553
1433 / 4390
13 / 140
3:35:18
1657
Mark St Cyr
M
63
Lafayette
LA
1929 / 7553
1459 / 4390
14 / 140
3:36:11
4103
Edward Rink
M
60
Chilton
WI
1987 / 7553
1501 / 4390
15 / 140
3:37:06
4925
David Lombardo
M
63
Eau Claire
WI
2068 / 7553
1553 / 4390
16 / 140
3:38:37
3662
Tim Bauer
M
64
Eagan
MN
2091 / 7553
1567 / 4390
17 / 140
3:38:56
2890
David Ehasz
M
62
St Paul
MN
2101 / 7553
1574 / 4390
18 / 140
3:39:10
3847
Paul Mingus
M
60
Burnsville
MN
2136 / 7553
1594 / 4390
19 / 140
3:39:49
2934
Jeffrey Chrstos
M
62
Columbus
OH
2185 / 7553
1621 / 4390
20 / 140
3:40:57
3170
Stephen Quinn
M
62
Columbus
OH
2186 / 7553
1622 / 4390
21 / 140
3:40:58
2681
Reiner Sportschuetz
M
63
Stuttgart
BAD
2210 / 7553
1636 / 4390
22 / 140
3:41:33
1842
Allan McCormick
M
63
Lacrescent
MN
2257 / 7553
1661 / 4390
23 / 140
3:42:32
1556
Eric Wieffering
M
64
St Paul
MN
2350 / 7553
1714 / 4390
24 / 140
3:44:00
3193
Roumen Vladimirov
M
61
Alpharetta
GA
2385 / 7553
1735 / 4390
25 / 140
3:44:38
2314
Roberto Perez
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
2397 / 7553
1741 / 4390
26 / 140
3:44:56
5456
Scott Tyink
M
61
La Crosse
WI
2432 / 7553
1768 / 4390
27 / 140
3:45:29
2158
Bert Mathiebe
M
62
Oconomowoc
WI
2449 / 7553
1776 / 4390
28 / 140
3:45:50
4782
Craig Scott
M
60
Lenexa
KS
2479 / 7553
1797 / 4390
29 / 140
3:46:18
4686
Calvin Farley
M
62
New Canaan
CT
2499 / 7553
1811 / 4390
30 / 140
3:46:44
3307
Eric Buckley
M
60
St. Louis
MO
2512 / 7553
1819 / 4390
31 / 140
3:46:57
5068
Richard Hills
M
63
Minnetonka
MN
2537 / 7553
1832 / 4390
32 / 140
3:47:16
5498
Greg Field
M
64
Yarmouth
ME
2559 / 7553
1847 / 4390
33 / 140
3:47:55
4179
Bruce Pollard
M
61
Garretson
SD
2616 / 7553
1883 / 4390
34 / 140
3:48:59
2935
Hector Reyes
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
2687 / 7553
1924 / 4390
35 / 140
3:50:04
5135
Paul Westendorf
M
61
Sioux Falls
SD
2712 / 7553
1938 / 4390
36 / 140
3:50:30
4411
Mark Wilmot
M
60
Inver Grove Height
MN
2853 / 7553
2023 / 4390
37 / 140
3:52:55
1918
John Selenica
M
62
Fish Creek
WI
2878 / 7553
2035 / 4390
38 / 140
3:53:18
3584
Kevin Ryks
M
60
Hermantown
MN
3014 / 7553
2122 / 4390
39 / 140
3:55:19
1563
Mark Trolice
M
62
Oviedo
FL
3043 / 7553
2142 / 4390
40 / 140
3:55:51
2178
James Heinzen
M
62
Philadelphia
PA
3419 / 7553
2366 / 4390
41 / 140
4:01:54
10468
Steven Schechter
M
63
Franklin
MI
3512 / 7553
2417 / 4390
42 / 140
4:03:54
3450
Ken Wrobel
M
63
Stillwater
MN
3641 / 7553
2492 / 4390
43 / 140
4:06:48
5093
Samuel Melo
M
62
Fort Wayne
IN
3670 / 7553
2508 / 4390
44 / 140
4:07:16
1949
Richard Phillips
M
62
Eagan
MN
3690 / 7553
2523 / 4390
45 / 140
4:07:53
6939
Mike Holmes
M
64
Hopkins
MN
3696 / 7553
2527 / 4390
46 / 140
4:08:01
6241
Mike Bursinger
M
60
Oconomowoc
WI
3742 / 7553
2551 / 4390
47 / 140
4:08:43
9237
Kevin Knutson
M
62
Siren
WI
3744 / 7553
2552 / 4390
48 / 140
4:08:47
2522
David Ramm
M
60
Shakopee
MN
3756 / 7553
2561 / 4390
49 / 140
4:09:08
9500
Jeff Kirschling
M
60
Eau Claire
WI
3771 / 7553
2571 / 4390
50 / 140
4:09:32
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2024
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:15:40
Total
7553
finishers
Men
4390
finishers
Women
3138
finishers
Non-binary
22
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DUO
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Non-Binary
N1934
N3539
N4044
N4549
N5054
N6064
Results Question?
Submit a Question