Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Get In Gear
100% Irish for a Day
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White, and Boom!
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
10K
Half Marathon
5K
2014
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
4/26/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
10K
5K
F60-64
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
1414
Julie Swenson
F
60
BIG LAKE
MN
1043 / 3017
349 / 1678
1 / 31
54:52
884
Sue Leaf
F
60
CENTER CITY
MN
1077 / 3017
365 / 1678
2 / 31
55:15
2071
Cathryn Konat
F
62
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1308 / 3017
496 / 1678
3 / 31
57:10
329
Ann Haugejorde
F
60
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1408 / 3017
550 / 1678
4 / 31
57:56
10870
Wendy Friede
F
61
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1513 / 3017
610 / 1678
5 / 31
58:49
3334
Verla Olson
F
64
BLOOMINGTON
MN
1687 / 3017
715 / 1678
6 / 31
1:00:27
1558
Peggy Anderson
F
63
ZUMBROTA
MN
1752 / 3017
757 / 1678
7 / 31
1:01:02
2456
Pam Schreurs
F
62
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1870 / 3017
836 / 1678
8 / 31
1:02:22
1878
Carol Gragert
F
61
ELK RIVER
MN
1956 / 3017
897 / 1678
9 / 31
1:03:09
1695
Elizabeth Connelly
F
63
COTTAGE GROVE
MN
1974 / 3017
910 / 1678
10 / 31
1:03:18
666
Anne Clanton
F
60
WOODBURY
MN
2061 / 3017
967 / 1678
11 / 31
1:04:06
2156
Kathy Lindstrom
F
60
ST PAUL
MN
2098 / 3017
997 / 1678
12 / 31
1:04:33
2841
C.T. Brasch
F
60
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2109 / 3017
1003 / 1678
13 / 31
1:04:40
2139
Annette Leduc
F
61
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2138 / 3017
1027 / 1678
14 / 31
1:04:56
206
Faye Simonson
F
62
ROBBINSDALE
MN
2222 / 3017
1083 / 1678
15 / 31
1:05:49
1713
Virginia Dahlstrom
F
60
NORTH MANKATO
MN
2397 / 3017
1217 / 1678
16 / 31
1:07:59
569
Dorie Oja
F
62
REDWOOD FALLS
MN
2595 / 3017
1358 / 1678
17 / 31
1:11:26
423
Debbie Anderson
F
60
LAKE NEBAGAMON
WI
2642 / 3017
1395 / 1678
18 / 31
1:12:25
303
Patricia Greshwalk
F
64
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2704 / 3017
1444 / 1678
19 / 31
1:13:56
3192
Gretchen Zunkel
F
64
ST PAUL
MN
2738 / 3017
1471 / 1678
20 / 31
1:15:07
2599
Barbara Van Brunt
F
61
WAYZATA
MN
2747 / 3017
1475 / 1678
21 / 31
1:15:20
4419
Landa Miller
F
64
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
2880 / 3017
1575 / 1678
22 / 31
1:21:23
2759
Debra Anderson
F
60
MAPLE GROVE
MN
2912 / 3017
1599 / 1678
23 / 31
1:23:18
1679
Barbara Cederberg
F
60
ST PAUL
MN
2933 / 3017
1613 / 1678
24 / 31
1:26:08
908
Sally Vanerem
F
64
MAPLE GROVE
MN
2944 / 3017
1622 / 1678
25 / 31
1:27:20
3085
Susan Hoffert
F
60
ST PAUL
MN
2953 / 3017
1631 / 1678
26 / 31
1:28:18
1880
Wanda Graham
F
61
NEW HOPE
MN
2965 / 3017
1639 / 1678
27 / 31
1:31:14
2965
Sue Nelson
F
62
COKATO
MN
2974 / 3017
1644 / 1678
28 / 31
1:34:54
927
Lindsay Nauen
F
63
ST PAUL
MN
2975 / 3017
1645 / 1678
29 / 31
1:36:15
3197
Margaret Murphy
F
60
EDINA
ME
2990 / 3017
1655 / 1678
30 / 31
1:39:34
2562
Jane Theis
F
64
LORETTO
MN
2999 / 3017
1662 / 1678
31 / 31
1:47:00
1-31
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/26/2014
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
59:40
Total
3018
finishers
Women
1678
finishers
Men
1340
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M-MAST
M-OPEN
M01-14
M15-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
M75-79
M80-UP
Women
F-MAST
F-OPEN
F01-14
F15-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
F70-74
F75-79
F80-UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question