Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
2014
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/21/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
121
Alan Evans
M
51
Beaver Dams
NY
137 / 6209
116 / 3494
1 / 323
2:46:24
4350
Jonathan Lindberg
M
52
Lake Nebagamon
WI
194 / 6209
157 / 3494
2 / 323
2:51:35
3049
Tom Prentice
M
54
Lake Elmo
MN
283 / 6209
231 / 3494
3 / 323
2:58:31
3840
John Gard
M
50
Green Bay
WI
289 / 6209
237 / 3494
4 / 323
2:58:43
2196
Scott Niemela
M
51
Pequot Lakes
MN
314 / 6209
259 / 3494
5 / 323
3:00:48
4027
Clint Counsellor
M
51
Mankato
MN
322 / 6209
267 / 3494
6 / 323
3:01:28
1935
M Dan Griffin
M
52
Stevens Point
WI
336 / 6209
280 / 3494
7 / 323
3:02:08
65
Jim Ramacier
M
50
White Bear Lake
MN
339 / 6209
283 / 3494
8 / 323
3:02:27
517
Jim Keyes
M
52
Thunder Bay
ON
390 / 6209
331 / 3494
9 / 323
3:04:15
1048
Stuart Kolb
M
52
Green Bay
WI
445 / 6209
376 / 3494
10 / 323
3:07:21
920
Randall Abendroth
M
54
Milwaukee
WI
465 / 6209
392 / 3494
11 / 323
3:08:13
1441
Tony Yang
M
50
Maplewood
MN
489 / 6209
411 / 3494
12 / 323
3:09:34
3877
Terry Seiter
M
54
St Joseph
MO
498 / 6209
419 / 3494
13 / 323
3:09:46
595
Tim Bauer
M
54
Eagan
MN
499 / 6209
420 / 3494
14 / 323
3:09:50
1132
Jim Cummings
M
53
Mannington
WV
536 / 6209
449 / 3494
15 / 323
3:11:42
2359
Lyle Jacon
M
51
Wesley Chapel
FL
562 / 6209
469 / 3494
16 / 323
3:12:48
4365
Daniel Paul
M
51
Little Canada
MN
563 / 6209
470 / 3494
17 / 323
3:12:53
4076
Aregai Girmay
M
54
Gastonia
NC
565 / 6209
472 / 3494
18 / 323
3:13:03
2330
Mark Kubes
M
54
West St Paul
MN
566 / 6209
473 / 3494
19 / 323
3:13:08
2520
Paul Horan
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
615 / 6209
511 / 3494
20 / 323
3:15:04
3500
Peter Cummings Jr
M
51
Orlando
FL
616 / 6209
512 / 3494
21 / 323
3:15:05
1190
Craig Hagensick
M
50
St Paul
MN
633 / 6209
525 / 3494
22 / 323
3:16:05
3429
David Lombardo
M
53
Eau Claire
WI
641 / 6209
532 / 3494
23 / 323
3:16:24
2307
Dan Delaney
M
52
Cottage Grove
MN
653 / 6209
542 / 3494
24 / 323
3:17:11
744
Bob Hoaglin
M
54
Lakeville
MN
661 / 6209
549 / 3494
25 / 323
3:17:32
4197
Daniel De Armas
M
52
Gotha
FL
684 / 6209
563 / 3494
26 / 323
3:18:39
4049
Peter Lovis
M
50
Thunder Bay
ON
688 / 6209
567 / 3494
27 / 323
3:18:50
231
Steve Pavlik
M
51
Racine
WI
691 / 6209
570 / 3494
28 / 323
3:19:00
3674
Stuart Brimmell
M
50
Thunder Bay
ON
694 / 6209
573 / 3494
29 / 323
3:19:04
4557
Kirt Goetzke
M
53
Plymouth
MN
696 / 6209
575 / 3494
30 / 323
3:19:06
602
Mark Martinsen
M
50
Hamburg
MN
703 / 6209
580 / 3494
31 / 323
3:19:18
2409
Darren Sneve
M
52
Thunder Bay
ON
712 / 6209
588 / 3494
32 / 323
3:19:36
3452
Daniel Connaughton
M
50
Gainesville
FL
719 / 6209
594 / 3494
33 / 323
3:19:45
4442
Todd Kuglin
M
50
Maple Grove
MN
762 / 6209
625 / 3494
34 / 323
3:21:29
1603
Chris Mihalik
M
53
Boulder
CO
766 / 6209
629 / 3494
35 / 323
3:21:38
2479
Frederic Levy
M
53
Gastonia
NC
771 / 6209
632 / 3494
36 / 323
3:21:51
4240
Dean Groth
M
53
Richfield
MN
780 / 6209
639 / 3494
37 / 323
3:22:14
3281
Gerald Meissner
M
51
St Paul
MN
781 / 6209
640 / 3494
38 / 323
3:22:16
4546
Billy Postel
M
53
Hillsboro
WI
782 / 6209
641 / 3494
39 / 323
3:22:19
605
Thom Patterson
M
51
Farmington
MI
785 / 6209
644 / 3494
40 / 323
3:22:19
498
Russ Grundhauser
M
53
Eden Prairie
MN
794 / 6209
652 / 3494
41 / 323
3:22:34
3262
Jeff Picken
M
51
Appleton
WI
798 / 6209
654 / 3494
42 / 323
3:22:40
849
Dan Katalinich
M
53
Iowa City
IA
802 / 6209
656 / 3494
43 / 323
3:22:47
2662
Alexander Pendleton
M
53
Shorewood
WI
807 / 6209
660 / 3494
44 / 323
3:22:57
3229
Stephen Cirks
M
50
Champlin
MN
812 / 6209
664 / 3494
45 / 323
3:23:01
1260
Kevin Socia
M
50
Kingsford
MI
818 / 6209
670 / 3494
46 / 323
3:23:07
2537
Mark Hamilton
M
50
Fayetteville
GA
825 / 6209
675 / 3494
47 / 323
3:23:18
1663
Mike Kaiser
M
50
Forest Lake
MN
827 / 6209
677 / 3494
48 / 323
3:23:22
3535
Keith Reynolds
M
50
Normal
IL
877 / 6209
717 / 3494
49 / 323
3:25:01
2570
Dan Todd
M
51
Vero Beach
FL
894 / 6209
730 / 3494
50 / 323
3:25:29
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/21/2014
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:14:34
Total
6212
finishers
Men
3497
finishers
Women
2715
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question