Search Participants
Search Events
Birdtown Half Marathon & 8k
Half Marathon
8k
2014
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Robbinsdale, MN
5/17/2014
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
8k
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
71
Sarah Getty
F
31
Des Moines
WA
10 / 211
1 / 93
1 / 39
1:30:47
183
Brianna Rohne
F
30
St. Paul
MN
32 / 211
4 / 93
2 / 39
1:43:27
219
Clair Tousignant
F
30
Robbinsdale
MN
40 / 211
6 / 93
3 / 39
1:45:46
128
Molly Libra
F
39
New Hope
MN
45 / 211
7 / 93
4 / 39
1:46:32
119
Michelle Laberda
F
34
Champlin
MN
49 / 211
9 / 93
5 / 39
1:47:55
243
Jennifer Schupp
F
36
Minneapolis
MN
55 / 211
12 / 93
6 / 39
1:51:06
94
Britt Heinz-Amborn
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 211
13 / 93
7 / 39
1:51:52
88
Kelly Hanneman
F
36
Robbinsdale
MN
65 / 211
14 / 93
8 / 39
1:53:39
98
Erica Hyland
F
36
Robbinsdale
MN
77 / 211
19 / 93
9 / 39
1:55:43
1
Kristine Murphy
F
35
Robbinsdale
MN
89 / 211
21 / 93
10 / 39
1:56:29
144
Courtney McKeown
F
36
St Louis Park
MN
101 / 211
25 / 93
11 / 39
1:58:42
19
Leah Blix
F
34
Maple Plain
MN
102 / 211
26 / 93
12 / 39
1:58:57
182
Bridget Rodine
F
39
Golden Valley
MN
110 / 211
29 / 93
13 / 39
2:02:20
42
Michele Colvin
F
37
Robbinsdale
MN
112 / 211
31 / 93
14 / 39
2:03:13
75
Kelly Glad
F
32
Robbinsdale
MN
113 / 211
32 / 93
15 / 39
2:03:15
143
Lisa McIntyre
F
33
Plymouth
MN
119 / 211
35 / 93
16 / 39
2:04:23
207
Tina Sportel
F
35
Crystal
MN
122 / 211
36 / 93
17 / 39
2:04:38
99
Lori Jerpseth
F
34
Brooklyn Park
MN
128 / 211
37 / 93
18 / 39
2:05:24
72
Bridget Gilbertson
F
30
Robbinsdale
MN
140 / 211
42 / 93
19 / 39
2:09:08
24
Amy Brichacek
F
33
Crystal
MN
145 / 211
46 / 93
20 / 39
2:10:23
49
Lisa Dee
F
32
Maple Grove
MN
147 / 211
47 / 93
21 / 39
2:10:50
85
Johanna Hall
F
32
Robbinsdale
MN
154 / 211
52 / 93
22 / 39
2:16:00
76
Melissa Glenn
F
30
Champlin
MN
155 / 211
53 / 93
23 / 39
2:16:00
118
Suzy Streff
F
37
Minneapolis
MN
159 / 211
55 / 93
24 / 39
2:16:31
197
Shelly Schutte
F
36
Brooklyn Center
MN
163 / 211
57 / 93
25 / 39
2:18:45
34
Maureen Carlson
F
31
St Louis Park
MN
164 / 211
58 / 93
26 / 39
2:18:46
65
Kelli Fenimore
F
33
Crystal
MN
166 / 211
60 / 93
27 / 39
2:18:50
33
Yaniha Caldwell
F
35
Brooklyn Park
MN
167 / 211
61 / 93
28 / 39
2:19:08
79
Chelsea Grimes
F
35
Edina
MN
168 / 211
62 / 93
29 / 39
2:19:08
218
Katie Tisdell
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
169 / 211
63 / 93
30 / 39
2:19:37
13
Katie Barthel
F
30
Rogers
MN
172 / 211
66 / 93
31 / 39
2:21:31
147
Erin Merril
F
39
Robbinsdale
MN
176 / 211
69 / 93
32 / 39
2:23:02
231
Janna Warren
F
38
Brooklyn Park
MN
179 / 211
70 / 93
33 / 39
2:26:25
172
Kathryn Phelps
F
32
Coon Rapids
MN
180 / 211
71 / 93
34 / 39
2:26:33
178
Jessica Riley
F
33
Golden Valley
MN
191 / 211
77 / 93
35 / 39
2:34:35
223
Jessica Urbina
F
36
Des Moines
IA
199 / 211
82 / 93
36 / 39
2:40:41
131
Naomi Lund
F
36
Robbinsdale
MN
200 / 211
83 / 93
37 / 39
2:40:42
11
Rachel Barber
F
37
Savage
MN
206 / 211
88 / 93
38 / 39
2:50:58
60
Melissa Eibner
F
35
St. Paul
MN
211 / 211
93 / 93
39 / 39
2:59:16
1-39
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/17/2014
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:03:34
Total
211
finishers
Men
118
finishers
Women
93
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
Women
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question