Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
100% Irish for a Day
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White, and Boom!
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Ultra Loony
2014
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/5/2014
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Ultra Loony
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
230
Joseph Haynes
M
60
Ames
IA
294 / 8853
260 / 4856
1 / 140
3:03:35
238
Denny Jordan
M
63
Roseville
MN
527 / 8853
462 / 4856
2 / 140
3:13:27
239
Bruce Seguin
M
63
Harrison Township
MI
617 / 8853
539 / 4856
3 / 140
3:16:05
4649
Geir Opaas
M
60
Kristiansund
659 / 8853
570 / 4856
4 / 140
3:17:41
1045
Mark Leduc
M
60
Coon Rapids
MN
728 / 8853
625 / 4856
5 / 140
3:19:50
1047
Skip Fitting
M
60
Buffalo
MN
842 / 8853
714 / 4856
6 / 140
3:23:01
5283
Craig Mueller
M
60
St James
MN
873 / 8853
740 / 4856
7 / 140
3:23:40
2586
James Rue
M
60
St Paul
MN
1043 / 8853
863 / 4856
8 / 140
3:27:39
5865
Mark Brunsvold
M
63
Minneapolis
MN
1115 / 8853
917 / 4856
9 / 140
3:28:50
1700
James Jacobsen
M
64
Des Moines
IA
1226 / 8853
988 / 4856
10 / 140
3:31:12
6893
Billy Snow
M
62
Lebanon
OR
1243 / 8853
999 / 4856
11 / 140
3:31:39
1551
Terry Pohlkamp
M
62
Scandia
MN
1275 / 8853
1019 / 4856
12 / 140
3:32:18
1046
Mark Roman
M
60
Carrollton
TX
1403 / 8853
1114 / 4856
13 / 140
3:34:28
1309
Greg Ohlsen
M
61
Maplewood
MN
1415 / 8853
1121 / 4856
14 / 140
3:34:44
5729
David Alley
M
63
Woodbury
MN
1443 / 8853
1144 / 4856
15 / 140
3:35:24
1503
Scott Olson
M
61
Hanalei
HI
1489 / 8853
1174 / 4856
16 / 140
3:36:14
3312
Wayne Drealan
M
61
Fulda
MN
1546 / 8853
1207 / 4856
17 / 140
3:37:17
1743
Uladzimir Kalinkou
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
1576 / 8853
1228 / 4856
18 / 140
3:37:55
3835
Stanley Hup
M
60
Northfield
MN
1682 / 8853
1294 / 4856
19 / 140
3:39:30
2050
Dennis Frisby
M
60
Orland Park
IL
1730 / 8853
1323 / 4856
20 / 140
3:40:26
2596
Lamont Koerner
M
61
Vadnais Hts
MN
1789 / 8853
1357 / 4856
21 / 140
3:41:32
4864
John Beshara
M
61
Apple Valley
MN
1799 / 8853
1364 / 4856
22 / 140
3:41:40
237
Michael Bjornberg
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
2274 / 8853
1666 / 4856
23 / 140
3:48:26
3756
Hans Georg Benninger
M
64
Embrach
2334 / 8853
1705 / 4856
24 / 140
3:49:16
2987
Robert Koerper
M
62
Golden
CO
2349 / 8853
1715 / 4856
25 / 140
3:49:25
1389
Steven Harder
M
60
Mountain Lake
MN
2382 / 8853
1732 / 4856
26 / 140
3:49:51
1469
Robert Benson
M
64
Dallas
TX
2419 / 8853
1757 / 4856
27 / 140
3:50:21
6568
Michael Gotzsche
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
2438 / 8853
1771 / 4856
28 / 140
3:50:44
5847
Mark Deters
M
60
Apple Valley
MN
2541 / 8853
1825 / 4856
29 / 140
3:51:59
3820
John Juvette
M
62
Stillwater
MN
2691 / 8853
1921 / 4856
30 / 140
3:53:46
1443
Sam Simmons
M
60
Rochester
MN
2703 / 8853
1929 / 4856
31 / 140
3:54:00
2638
Paul Blackman
M
63
St Francis
MN
2739 / 8853
1951 / 4856
32 / 140
3:54:18
2793
Tom Bandler
M
61
Collierville
TN
2828 / 8853
2010 / 4856
33 / 140
3:55:23
1929
Shin Kang
M
62
Ramsey
MN
2846 / 8853
2021 / 4856
34 / 140
3:55:30
12986
Steven Johnson
M
64
Apple Valley
MN
2870 / 8853
2037 / 4856
35 / 140
3:55:45
1236
Voi Nguyen
M
64
Alexandria
VA
2980 / 8853
2101 / 4856
36 / 140
3:57:09
1833
David Davenport
M
63
Rochester
NY
3005 / 8853
2118 / 4856
37 / 140
3:57:20
2584
John Schreifels
M
62
St Cloud
MN
3050 / 8853
2143 / 4856
38 / 140
3:57:41
4636
Bob Murney
M
61
Edina
MN
3171 / 8853
2214 / 4856
39 / 140
3:58:44
4737
Milt Hovelson
M
60
Red Wing
MN
3314 / 8853
2296 / 4856
40 / 140
4:00:42
1149
Pat Toutant
M
60
Eau Claire
WI
3354 / 8853
2318 / 4856
41 / 140
4:01:12
1904
Mark Steinhauser
M
63
Little Canada
MN
3361 / 8853
2323 / 4856
42 / 140
4:01:19
1809
Gary Buckley
M
62
Rogersville
MO
3387 / 8853
2340 / 4856
43 / 140
4:01:41
1554
Bruce Brandeland
M
61
Plano
TX
3405 / 8853
2352 / 4856
44 / 140
4:02:02
1594
Dan Nielsen
M
61
Maple Grove
MN
3434 / 8853
2367 / 4856
45 / 140
4:02:22
5099
Michael Goodoien
M
60
Vadnais Hts
MN
3490 / 8853
2396 / 4856
46 / 140
4:03:10
1737
Dave Horstmann
M
64
Dubuque
IA
3510 / 8853
2404 / 4856
47 / 140
4:03:30
8556
Hermilo Olanda Aguilera
M
60
Richfield
MN
3594 / 8853
2452 / 4856
48 / 140
4:04:39
3321
John Naslund
M
64
Bloomington
MN
3608 / 8853
2460 / 4856
49 / 140
4:04:47
8228
Charles Zee
M
63
Apple Valley
MN
3653 / 8853
2484 / 4856
50 / 140
4:05:16
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/5/2014
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:33
Total
8853
finishers
Men
4856
finishers
Women
3997
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question