Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon
Marathon
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
St. Joseph, MN
5/9/2015
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
312
Jim Ramacier
M
51
White Bear Lake
MN
6 / 339
6 / 209
1 / 34
2:56:46
424
Tony Yang
M
51
Maplewood
MN
22 / 339
19 / 209
2 / 34
3:08:49
130
David Gutermuth
M
51
Orono
MN
26 / 339
22 / 209
3 / 34
3:11:26
325
Jesse Romain
M
51
Woodbury
MN
32 / 339
26 / 209
4 / 34
3:14:16
259
Raymond Mitchell
M
50
St. Paul
MN
34 / 339
27 / 209
5 / 34
3:14:24
235
Steven Lueders
M
51
Kandiyohi
MN
44 / 339
36 / 209
6 / 34
3:22:57
166
Tom Hunsberger
M
54
Rochester
MN
56 / 339
45 / 209
7 / 34
3:28:32
284
Gregory Olson
M
54
Excelsior
MN
64 / 339
49 / 209
8 / 34
3:30:10
45
Stephen Calhoun
M
51
Dallas
GA
66 / 339
51 / 209
9 / 34
3:31:40
245
Paul Marzynski
M
54
Maple Grove
MN
71 / 339
56 / 209
10 / 34
3:32:29
80
Davis Ely
M
54
Jacksonville
FL
73 / 339
58 / 209
11 / 34
3:33:21
234
Mark Lucke
M
54
Minnetonka
MN
76 / 339
61 / 209
12 / 34
3:34:35
173
Jeff Janssen
M
50
St. Cloud
MN
81 / 339
65 / 209
13 / 34
3:37:21
347
Joe Smedsrud
M
52
Blaine
MN
82 / 339
66 / 209
14 / 34
3:37:31
38
Stan Brouillard
M
54
Andover
MN
129 / 339
92 / 209
15 / 34
3:47:05
147
Roger Heinen
M
54
New London
MN
152 / 339
104 / 209
16 / 34
3:55:21
170
David Iacono
M
53
Edina
MN
156 / 339
106 / 209
17 / 34
3:55:56
422
Jeffry Wosje
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
162 / 339
111 / 209
18 / 34
3:57:11
180
Timothy E. Johnson
M
50
Cottage Grove
MN
176 / 339
118 / 209
19 / 34
3:59:37
118
Wayne Gilman
M
51
Pine City
MN
180 / 339
121 / 209
20 / 34
4:01:07
85
Brad Etherington
M
52
Mound
MN
188 / 339
125 / 209
21 / 34
4:03:02
329
Fabio A. Rozo
M
50
Minneapolis
MN
191 / 339
126 / 209
22 / 34
4:03:53
297
Dan Peterson
M
50
Fredericksburg
VA
197 / 339
128 / 209
23 / 34
4:05:20
290
Masakazu Osada
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
240 / 339
159 / 209
24 / 34
4:19:36
342
Alan Sibley
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
247 / 339
163 / 209
25 / 34
4:23:17
68
Philip Dech
M
51
St. Paul
MN
256 / 339
170 / 209
26 / 34
4:27:29
310
Tony Quernemoen
M
52
Robbinsdale
MN
266 / 339
175 / 209
27 / 34
4:32:22
319
Robin Reigstad
M
52
Willmar
MN
284 / 339
184 / 209
28 / 34
4:41:17
337
Doran Schoeppach
M
51
Minneapolis
MN
286 / 339
186 / 209
29 / 34
4:42:24
51
Paul Chappell
M
52
Sartell
MN
289 / 339
187 / 209
30 / 34
4:42:47
219
Joseph Lee-Gilligan
M
52
Minnetonka
MN
299 / 339
190 / 209
31 / 34
4:51:12
35
Edward Bramlage
M
52
St. Cloud
MN
321 / 339
198 / 209
32 / 34
5:18:20
34
Timothy Bowers
M
51
Minnetonka
MN
328 / 339
202 / 209
33 / 34
5:27:31
86
Mark Everhart
M
52
St. Anthony
MN
335 / 339
207 / 209
34 / 34
5:34:03
1-34
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/9/2015
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:03:55
Total
339
finishers
Men
209
finishers
Women
130
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0124
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
Women
F0124
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
Results Question?
Submit a Question