Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon and Relay
TC 10K
TC 5K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
Ultra Loony
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/4/2015
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
Ultra Loony
F5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
320
Wanda Gau
F
53
Little Falls
MN
356 / 8546
59 / 3790
1 / 203
3:08:08
1925
Jennifer MacPherson
F
50
Calgary
AB
467 / 8546
71 / 3790
2 / 203
3:13:49
520
Silvia Verhoeven
F
52
Etten-Leur
665 / 8546
116 / 3790
3 / 203
3:19:51
324
Clarice Esslinger
F
50
Mankato
MN
671 / 8546
118 / 3790
4 / 203
3:19:58
1076
Linda Green
F
51
Arden Hills
MN
919 / 8546
174 / 3790
5 / 203
3:26:17
321
Patricia Fasola
F
54
Mission Viejo
CA
941 / 8546
177 / 3790
6 / 203
3:26:45
1129
Kathryn Holum
F
50
St Paul
MN
959 / 8546
184 / 3790
7 / 203
3:27:10
1505
Iris Borowsky
F
53
Minnetonka
MN
1078 / 8546
220 / 3790
8 / 203
3:29:45
3375
Patty McNamara-Nelson
F
50
Shoreview
MN
1147 / 8546
243 / 3790
9 / 203
3:31:22
2521
Laura Heisler
F
52
Madison
WI
1182 / 8546
254 / 3790
10 / 203
3:32:05
4040
Pilar Rial
F
54
St Paul
MN
1258 / 8546
269 / 3790
11 / 203
3:33:36
308
Rosalva Bonilla
F
52
Mt Charleston
NV
1293 / 8546
287 / 3790
12 / 203
3:34:21
1102
Patricia Langum
F
54
Maple Grove
MN
1370 / 8546
311 / 3790
13 / 203
3:35:59
1969
Peggy Becker
F
54
Osseo
WI
1401 / 8546
322 / 3790
14 / 203
3:36:40
3724
Mary Obrien
F
52
Sioux City
IA
1456 / 8546
339 / 3790
15 / 203
3:37:44
2691
Donna Intermont
F
52
Albuquerque
NM
1546 / 8546
369 / 3790
16 / 203
3:39:26
3747
Esti Ollerman
F
52
Eden Prairie
MN
1863 / 8546
476 / 3790
17 / 203
3:44:54
1080
Deborah Capko
F
52
Green Brook
NJ
1887 / 8546
488 / 3790
18 / 203
3:45:17
4073
Ann Roberts
F
51
Saint Petersburg
FL
1900 / 8546
496 / 3790
19 / 203
3:45:29
5485
Bobbi Snodgrass
F
53
Indianola
IA
1927 / 8546
504 / 3790
20 / 203
3:45:58
3248
Elaine Mah
F
53
San Francisco
CA
1957 / 8546
512 / 3790
21 / 203
3:46:23
11334
Nicole Kolb
F
50
Afton
MN
1989 / 8546
526 / 3790
22 / 203
3:46:45
2325
Mary Godfrey
F
50
Minneapolis
MN
2200 / 8546
605 / 3790
23 / 203
3:49:25
326
Kelly Keeler Ramacier
F
53
White Bear Lake
MN
2248 / 8546
619 / 3790
24 / 203
3:50:05
4796
Denise Weeks
F
50
Bismarck
ND
2294 / 8546
633 / 3790
25 / 203
3:50:47
7851
Sheila Brown
F
50
Woodbury
MN
2410 / 8546
676 / 3790
26 / 203
3:52:07
4850
Jeannine Wiitala
F
50
Lakeville
MN
2524 / 8546
716 / 3790
27 / 203
3:53:33
5483
Cynthia Pick
F
50
Minneapolis
MN
2535 / 8546
722 / 3790
28 / 203
3:53:37
5210
Teresa Callahan
F
53
Minneapolis
MN
2568 / 8546
736 / 3790
29 / 203
3:54:00
4788
Stephanie Wattenbarger
F
51
Excelsior Springs
MO
2671 / 8546
776 / 3790
30 / 203
3:55:20
3815
Jill Parker
F
52
Centennial
CO
2678 / 8546
779 / 3790
31 / 203
3:55:28
5277
Lisa Hlavacek
F
52
Chanhassen
MN
2683 / 8546
780 / 3790
32 / 203
3:55:30
6822
Traci Messner
F
52
Eau Claire
WI
2738 / 8546
807 / 3790
33 / 203
3:56:22
5345
Eileen Moran
F
50
Minneapolis
MN
2782 / 8546
826 / 3790
34 / 203
3:56:55
6676
Heidi Knight
F
51
Mound
MN
2798 / 8546
834 / 3790
35 / 203
3:57:03
6596
Karen Januschka-Johns
F
51
Mendota Hts
MN
2853 / 8546
856 / 3790
36 / 203
3:57:49
1655
Tamara Castanias
F
50
Minneapolis
MN
2858 / 8546
858 / 3790
37 / 203
3:57:51
3324
Kristan Maynard
F
50
Boulder
CO
2945 / 8546
888 / 3790
38 / 203
3:58:39
8097
Dawn Paris
F
50
Thunder Bay
ON
3020 / 8546
915 / 3790
39 / 203
3:59:36
6455
Anne Gorzek
F
54
Wauwatosa
WI
3324 / 8546
1052 / 3790
40 / 203
4:04:49
7346
Carol Speltz
F
52
Minnesota City
MN
3326 / 8546
1053 / 3790
41 / 203
4:04:50
6885
Vicki Nelson
F
52
Mabel
MN
3357 / 8546
1066 / 3790
42 / 203
4:05:09
7586
Cathie Coughlin
F
54
Winnipeg
MB
3413 / 8546
1090 / 3790
43 / 203
4:06:09
7650
Colette Knudsen
F
51
Duluth
MN
3434 / 8546
1101 / 3790
44 / 203
4:06:25
9878
Cindy Dobbs
F
52
Fargo
ND
3450 / 8546
1110 / 3790
45 / 203
4:06:37
5490
Teresa Gadient
F
52
Tampa
FL
3627 / 8546
1190 / 3790
46 / 203
4:09:09
8301
Kathleen Arves
F
51
Shelby
MT
3715 / 8546
1236 / 3790
47 / 203
4:10:18
9427
Tripti Meysman
F
51
Minneapolis
MN
3743 / 8546
1250 / 3790
48 / 203
4:10:44
7008
Carrie Ribotto
F
51
Woodbury
MN
3746 / 8546
1252 / 3790
49 / 203
4:10:46
7668
Carol Lundahl
F
54
Lake Forest
IL
3823 / 8546
1293 / 3790
50 / 203
4:12:07
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/4/2015
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:20:12
Total
8546
finishers
Men
4756
finishers
Women
3790
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0121
M2229
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
NOAGE
Women
F0121
F2229
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question