Search Participants
Search Events
Iceman Extreme Obstacle Course 5K
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Team Results
2016
2015
2014
2013
Sauk Rapids, MN
1/23/2016
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Heat 1
Heat 2
Heat 3
Team Results
M0199
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
491
Matthew Brisbois
M
26
Blaine
MN
1 / 110
1 / 68
1 / 67
26:28
549
Jon Jarosch
M
33
Woodbury
MN
2 / 110
2 / 68
2 / 67
26:52
543
Devin Hess
M
24
Mounds View
MN
3 / 110
3 / 68
3 / 67
27:57
647
Travis Van Neste
M
42
Excelsior
MN
4 / 110
4 / 68
4 / 67
28:35
676
Forrest King
M
44
Shakopee
MN
5 / 110
5 / 68
5 / 67
29:32
506
Alexander 'das' Otto
M
23
Fridley
MN
6 / 110
6 / 68
6 / 67
29:46
490
David Brereton
M
19
Minneapolis
MN
7 / 110
7 / 68
7 / 67
30:17
481
David Adams
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
8 / 110
8 / 68
8 / 67
30:36
524
Chris Fitzharris
M
35
St. Cloud
MN
9 / 110
9 / 68
9 / 67
30:46
484
Dan Becker
M
41
Shakopee
MN
10 / 110
10 / 68
10 / 67
30:59
529
Payton Grandgenett
M
18
Alexandria
MN
11 / 110
11 / 68
11 / 67
32:14
616
Chris Ruff
M
52
Shakopee
MN
12 / 110
12 / 68
12 / 67
32:15
504
Colin Crawford
M
29
Minnetonka
MN
13 / 110
13 / 68
13 / 67
32:44
505
Kyle Crawford
M
26
Woodbury
MN
14 / 110
14 / 68
14 / 67
32:45
547
Tim Huston
M
38
Sauk Centre
MN
15 / 110
15 / 68
15 / 67
33:24
546
Dakota Huston
M
15
Sauk Centre
MN
16 / 110
16 / 68
16 / 67
33:24
643
Nick Tieri
M
34
Minnetonka
MN
17 / 110
17 / 68
17 / 67
33:32
656
Keith Weiman
M
50
Crystal
MN
19 / 110
18 / 68
18 / 67
34:07
610
Jeremy Robeck
M
43
Elk River
MN
20 / 110
19 / 68
19 / 67
35:45
609
Aidan Robeck
M
12
Elk River
MN
21 / 110
20 / 68
20 / 67
35:45
629
Jeremy Smith
M
46
Rogers
MN
23 / 110
22 / 68
21 / 67
35:50
531
Cory Greenway
M
25
Worthington
MN
24 / 110
23 / 68
22 / 67
36:27
669
Eric Zniewski
M
45
Saint Cloud
MN
25 / 110
24 / 68
23 / 67
36:35
673
Dustin Opatz
M
21
Kimball
MN
26 / 110
25 / 68
24 / 67
36:41
655
Devin Weiman
M
18
Crystal
MN
28 / 110
26 / 68
25 / 67
36:58
486
Chris Betcher
M
37
St. Louis Park
MN
30 / 110
27 / 68
26 / 67
37:13
502
Scott Clark
M
38
Ramsey
MN
32 / 110
28 / 68
27 / 67
38:58
651
Tyrell Walker
M
45
Mpls
MN
33 / 110
29 / 68
28 / 67
38:59
672
Vannak Anth
M
37
Sartell
MN
34 / 110
30 / 68
29 / 67
39:47
496
Aaron Carolus
M
40
Shakopee
MN
38 / 110
31 / 68
30 / 67
40:13
645
Ben Perkins
M
N/A
Shoreview
MN
40 / 110
32 / 68
31 / 67
40:52
644
Joey Torkildson
M
26
Shoreview
MN
41 / 110
33 / 68
32 / 67
40:57
587
Jason Moldan
M
36
Maplewood
MN
42 / 110
34 / 68
33 / 67
41:00
627
Michael Setterholm
M
43
Detroit Lakes
MN
43 / 110
35 / 68
34 / 67
41:12
562
Daniel Kuvaas
M
36
Shakopee
MN
46 / 110
36 / 68
35 / 67
42:10
625
Jim Sellner
M
43
Fargo
ND
48 / 110
37 / 68
36 / 67
42:11
567
Kevin Lesyinski
M
37
Otsego
MN
49 / 110
38 / 68
37 / 67
42:16
527
Tim Grabow
M
36
Champlin
MN
50 / 110
39 / 68
38 / 67
42:17
592
Corey Ninneman
M
41
Hutchinson
MN
51 / 110
40 / 68
39 / 67
42:24
584
Zach Miller
M
28
Sauk Rapids
MN
54 / 110
41 / 68
40 / 67
42:29
565
Matt Lenning
M
42
Roland
IA
55 / 110
42 / 68
41 / 67
43:14
674
Ugas Areys
M
27
Saint Cloud
MN
56 / 110
43 / 68
42 / 67
43:16
563
Doug Kuvaas
M
34
Arden Hills
MN
57 / 110
44 / 68
43 / 67
43:29
582
Kenneth Miller
M
59
St. Cloud
MN
58 / 110
45 / 68
44 / 67
43:35
566
Michael Leslie
M
32
Brooklyn Park
MN
59 / 110
46 / 68
45 / 67
44:13
671
Dakota Lotinger
M
20
Saint Cloud
MN
60 / 110
47 / 68
46 / 67
44:53
602
Sean Pickle
M
11
Saint Cloud
MN
61 / 110
48 / 68
47 / 67
45:14
554
Michael Johnson
M
38
Jordan
MN
63 / 110
49 / 68
48 / 67
45:55
620
Michael Salzwedel
M
37
Jordan
MN
64 / 110
50 / 68
49 / 67
45:58
612
Brian Root
M
44
Brainerd
MN
69 / 110
51 / 68
50 / 67
46:37
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/23/2016
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
45:23
Total
110
finishers
Men
68
finishers
Women
42
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0199
Women
F0199
Results Question?
Submit a Question