Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Minnesota Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair - Text
Grandmothers
Wheelchair
William A. Irvin 5K
2010
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/19/2010
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair - Text
Grandmothers
Wheelchair
William A. Irvin 5K
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
3319
Bob Jackson
M
51
Hobbs
NM
93 / 5611
72 / 3464
1 / 341
2:53:31
2727
Charlie Hennessey
M
50
Amarillo
TX
95 / 5611
74 / 3464
2 / 341
2:53:35
4463
Brent Smith
M
54
Esko
MN
98 / 5611
77 / 3464
3 / 341
2:53:41
4561
David Tappe
M
53
Maplegrove
MN
158 / 5611
131 / 3464
4 / 341
3:03:15
47
Dennis Wallach
M
52
Chanhassen
MN
168 / 5611
139 / 3464
5 / 341
3:04:59
3542
Monty Steffens
M
51
Sartell
MN
218 / 5611
185 / 3464
6 / 341
3:08:37
528
Dale Heinen
M
54
Shoreview
MN
226 / 5611
193 / 3464
7 / 341
3:09:19
4534
Jeff Denney
M
52
Bloomington
MN
238 / 5611
205 / 3464
8 / 341
3:09:41
1318
Mario Battisti
M
50
Bolzano
ITA
243 / 5611
210 / 3464
9 / 341
3:09:55
4413
Tom Woo
M
51
Rochester
MN
253 / 5611
220 / 3464
10 / 341
3:11:31
770
James Stenulson
M
53
Onalaska
WI
257 / 5611
224 / 3464
11 / 341
3:11:36
964
Tom Prentice
M
50
Lake Elmo
MN
286 / 5611
248 / 3464
12 / 341
3:14:06
3658
Franklin Cole
M
53
Golden
CO
292 / 5611
253 / 3464
13 / 341
3:14:29
1441
Paul Krentz
M
50
Watertown
MN
309 / 5611
267 / 3464
14 / 341
3:15:43
2050
Jim Boatman
M
53
Delano
MN
313 / 5611
270 / 3464
15 / 341
3:16:02
2248
Steve Louris
M
53
Minneapolis
MN
325 / 5611
281 / 3464
16 / 341
3:16:42
249
Paul Case
M
52
Richfield
MN
328 / 5611
284 / 3464
17 / 341
3:16:55
4419
Mike Servais
M
50
Green Bay
WI
335 / 5611
290 / 3464
18 / 341
3:17:29
936
Brian Cloherty
M
50
Northfield
MN
359 / 5611
310 / 3464
19 / 341
3:18:52
674
Timothy Bauer
M
50
Eagan
MN
364 / 5611
314 / 3464
20 / 341
3:19:10
2010
Mark Johnsrud
M
51
Richland Center
WI
373 / 5611
322 / 3464
21 / 341
3:19:32
1442
Bruce Dockter
M
53
Brooklyn Park
MN
376 / 5611
325 / 3464
22 / 341
3:19:40
3674
David Cihasky
M
50
Chippewa Falls
WI
413 / 5611
352 / 3464
23 / 341
3:21:58
243
Thomas Peterson
M
51
Two Harbors
MN
429 / 5611
364 / 3464
24 / 341
3:22:58
3140
Dave Milstead
M
53
Morton
IL
446 / 5611
379 / 3464
25 / 341
3:23:56
154
Scott Hackel
M
51
Amery
WI
455 / 5611
387 / 3464
26 / 341
3:24:09
2463
Kurt Rahkola
M
52
Maple Plain
MN
471 / 5611
398 / 3464
27 / 341
3:25:08
413
Tom Christian
M
51
Bloomington
MN
492 / 5611
416 / 3464
28 / 341
3:25:54
519
Jared Krieg
M
51
Fargo
ND
504 / 5611
428 / 3464
29 / 341
3:26:16
3483
Mark Kubes
M
50
West Saint Paul
MN
520 / 5611
442 / 3464
30 / 341
3:26:38
2131
Paul Stein
M
52
Rosemount
MN
522 / 5611
444 / 3464
31 / 341
3:26:58
3494
Terry Eason
M
53
Waukee
IA
548 / 5611
467 / 3464
32 / 341
3:28:13
559
Lee Hanson
M
51
Bemidji
MN
592 / 5611
508 / 3464
33 / 341
3:29:22
2485
Jon Owen
M
54
Luverne
ND
595 / 5611
511 / 3464
34 / 341
3:29:26
1452
Ray Byers
M
51
Valparaiso
IN
603 / 5611
518 / 3464
35 / 341
3:29:36
4585
Bob Sejbl
M
53
Ironwood
MI
613 / 5611
528 / 3464
36 / 341
3:29:46
2239
Jim Enge
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
624 / 5611
538 / 3464
37 / 341
3:30:16
4033
Allan Harris
M
50
Thunder Bay
ON
626 / 5611
540 / 3464
38 / 341
3:30:27
3645
Jay Johnson
M
50
Sauk Rapids
MN
665 / 5611
573 / 3464
39 / 341
3:32:01
2985
Joseph Wilson M.D.
M
53
Owatonna
MN
673 / 5611
581 / 3464
40 / 341
3:32:25
2386
Mark Streed
M
50
Eagan
MN
690 / 5611
596 / 3464
41 / 341
3:33:02
1024
Richie Nelson
M
50
Belleville
WI
698 / 5611
603 / 3464
42 / 341
3:33:23
3827
Patrick Connor
M
51
London
ON
699 / 5611
604 / 3464
43 / 341
3:33:24
4397
George Hoedeman
M
53
Eden Prairie
MN
702 / 5611
607 / 3464
44 / 341
3:33:39
3462
Wayne Johnson
M
53
Monticello
MN
717 / 5611
618 / 3464
45 / 341
3:34:02
3978
Gary Seehafer
M
52
Spencer
WI
721 / 5611
621 / 3464
46 / 341
3:34:20
327
Edward Sauter
M
53
Grand Forks
ND
744 / 5611
641 / 3464
47 / 341
3:35:00
1329
Mark Thompson
M
52
Chetek
WI
754 / 5611
648 / 3464
48 / 341
3:35:21
3397
Arlan Herbranson
M
53
Clitherall
MN
755 / 5611
649 / 3464
49 / 341
3:35:21
4565
Paul Hanusa
M
52
Volga
SD
795 / 5611
676 / 3464
50 / 341
3:36:31
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/19/2010
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:26:05
Total
5611
finishers
Men
3464
finishers
Women
2147
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question