Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2016
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/17/2016
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
370
Marissa Poissant
F
34
Woodbury
MN
9 / 334
3 / 171
1 / 73
2:25:47
483
Heather Walseth
F
39
Inver Grove Hts
MN
24 / 334
5 / 171
2 / 73
2:38:01
233
Nicole Kilgo
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
29 / 334
6 / 171
3 / 73
2:39:24
274
Kiara Magdik
F
34
Forest Lake
MN
30 / 334
7 / 171
4 / 73
2:39:44
379
Leah Pustovar
F
32
Stillwater
MN
35 / 334
9 / 171
5 / 73
2:42:38
413
Desiree Scholl
F
34
Stillwater
MN
40 / 334
10 / 171
6 / 73
2:45:21
102
Katie Dornfeld
F
36
Woodbury
MN
44 / 334
11 / 171
7 / 73
2:45:56
237
Stacy Klinkhamer
F
39
Roberts
WI
45 / 334
12 / 171
8 / 73
2:45:58
43
Aubrey Bork
F
39
White Bear Lake
MN
61 / 334
14 / 171
9 / 73
2:48:49
540
Emily Therneau
F
32
Minneapolis
MN
62 / 334
15 / 171
10 / 73
2:48:59
71
Lara Christianson
F
35
Woodbury
MN
66 / 334
17 / 171
11 / 73
2:49:50
125
Jennifer Fischer
F
30
Saint Louis Park
MN
67 / 334
18 / 171
12 / 73
2:49:56
104
Amanda Duerr
F
34
Saint Paul
MN
73 / 334
20 / 171
13 / 73
2:51:10
157
Marita Gronning
F
37
Forest Lake
MN
84 / 334
25 / 171
14 / 73
2:53:32
116
Michele Erickson
F
38
Lakeville
MN
92 / 334
27 / 171
15 / 73
2:55:13
577
Brandy Blum
F
38
Ironton
MN
99 / 334
29 / 171
16 / 73
2:56:48
468
Lydia Turnbull
F
31
Woodbury
MN
101 / 334
31 / 171
17 / 73
2:57:04
308
Jessica Morrell
F
31
Saint Paul
MN
102 / 334
32 / 171
18 / 73
2:57:04
194
Denise Inmon
F
38
Maple Grove
MN
110 / 334
35 / 171
19 / 73
2:57:48
297
Ashleigh Miller
F
37
Minneapolis
MN
111 / 334
36 / 171
20 / 73
2:57:48
276
Sarah Maklad
F
34
Woodbury
MN
116 / 334
39 / 171
21 / 73
2:58:52
164
Amber Hahn
F
30
Plymouth
MN
117 / 334
40 / 171
22 / 73
2:59:01
29
Sarah Berseth
F
35
Minneapolis
MN
129 / 334
44 / 171
23 / 73
3:02:04
542
Tawnya College
F
37
Lakeville
MN
130 / 334
45 / 171
24 / 73
3:02:19
329
Jacquie Nordwall
F
39
Shoreview
MN
134 / 334
47 / 171
25 / 73
3:02:47
444
Dallas Starke
F
33
Mankato
MN
140 / 334
48 / 171
26 / 73
3:04:31
212
Katherine Johnson
F
31
New Hope
MN
149 / 334
52 / 171
27 / 73
3:05:53
383
Lisa Raetz
F
31
Saint Paul
MN
155 / 334
56 / 171
28 / 73
3:08:35
240
Kelly Knaus
F
39
Minneapolis
MN
159 / 334
57 / 171
29 / 73
3:09:17
545
Angela Dardonton
F
37
Minneapolis
MN
160 / 334
58 / 171
30 / 73
3:10:42
226
Katie Mcdonoug Kending
F
31
Lino Lakes
MN
163 / 334
59 / 171
31 / 73
3:11:45
574
Kelly Stauff
F
34
Shakopee
MN
164 / 334
60 / 171
32 / 73
3:12:04
205
Andrea Jensen (vollrath)
F
35
Forest Lake
MN
166 / 334
62 / 171
33 / 73
3:12:18
492
Ariene Willkom
F
33
Saint Paul
MN
170 / 334
65 / 171
34 / 73
3:13:07
114
Beth Engum
F
39
Blaine
MN
175 / 334
66 / 171
35 / 73
3:13:38
374
Kristen Ponsolle
F
35
Minnetonka
MN
179 / 334
70 / 171
36 / 73
3:14:35
321
Michelle Mussell
F
34
Roseville
MN
182 / 334
72 / 171
37 / 73
3:15:01
390
Amy Rau
F
35
Brooklyn Park
MN
183 / 334
73 / 171
38 / 73
3:15:18
470
Meaghan Vandersanden
F
36
Chanhassen
MN
185 / 334
75 / 171
39 / 73
3:15:38
316
Marybeth Mueller
F
34
Spring Lake Park
MN
189 / 334
77 / 171
40 / 73
3:17:10
75
Tara Clark
F
32
White Bear Lake
MN
192 / 334
79 / 171
41 / 73
3:17:23
455
Amy Tadewald
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
199 / 334
82 / 171
42 / 73
3:20:19
152
Katie Goracke
F
36
Prior Lake
MN
200 / 334
83 / 171
43 / 73
3:20:25
461
Chelsie Thielen
F
33
Hugo
MN
207 / 334
86 / 171
44 / 73
3:22:17
124
Julie Fischbach
F
38
Inver Grove Hts
APO
211 / 334
89 / 171
45 / 73
3:23:10
453
Kelly Sutherland
F
39
Monticello
MN
217 / 334
95 / 171
46 / 73
3:23:54
146
Kim Geiser
F
34
Saint Paul
MN
222 / 334
96 / 171
47 / 73
3:25:52
285
Rebecca McNamara
F
39
Little Canada
MN
224 / 334
98 / 171
48 / 73
3:26:11
52
Jessie Burdick
F
34
Farmington
MN
225 / 334
99 / 171
49 / 73
3:26:28
335
Lindsay Nutting
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
238 / 334
106 / 171
50 / 73
3:28:44
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/17/2016
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:15:12
Total
334
finishers
Women
171
finishers
Men
163
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question