Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2016
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/17/2016
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
249
Eric Kronback
M
41
Roseville
MN
1 / 334
1 / 163
1 / 58
2:12:27
463
Thomas Tisell
M
49
Saint Paul
MN
2 / 334
2 / 163
2 / 58
2:13:25
137
Jeffrey Fuller
M
43
Brooklyn Park
MN
15 / 334
12 / 163
3 / 58
2:30:59
218
Jeremy Jongbloedt
M
40
Mahtomedi
MN
16 / 334
13 / 163
4 / 58
2:31:29
377
Jason Pundsack
M
41
Shoreview
MN
25 / 334
20 / 163
5 / 58
2:38:05
508
Darin Zielsdorf
M
46
Arden Hills
MN
27 / 334
22 / 163
6 / 58
2:38:50
271
Thomas Luchsinger
M
48
White Bear Lake
MN
33 / 334
25 / 163
7 / 58
2:41:09
222
Wayne Kazmierczak
M
46
White Bear Lake
MN
37 / 334
28 / 163
8 / 58
2:43:11
575
Derek Johnson
M
44
Edina
MN
39 / 334
30 / 163
9 / 58
2:44:20
83
Mark Crowson
M
45
Saint Paul
MN
41 / 334
31 / 163
10 / 58
2:45:27
280
Ryan Masters
M
43
Blaine
MN
42 / 334
32 / 163
11 / 58
2:45:30
537
Todd White
M
49
Roseville
MN
48 / 334
35 / 163
12 / 58
2:46:39
292
Jerry Meras
M
47
Woodbury
MN
49 / 334
36 / 163
13 / 58
2:46:42
294
Ryan Mielke
M
40
St. Louis Park
MN
50 / 334
37 / 163
14 / 58
2:46:56
519
Patrick Freet
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
55 / 334
42 / 163
15 / 58
2:47:26
182
Eric Hoglund
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
57 / 334
44 / 163
16 / 58
2:47:50
166
Nathan Hallanger
M
40
Saint Paul
MN
63 / 334
48 / 163
17 / 58
2:49:01
287
Jesus Medina
M
42
Saint Paul
MN
64 / 334
49 / 163
18 / 58
2:49:38
73
Dan Christoferson
M
43
Otsego
MN
69 / 334
51 / 163
19 / 58
2:50:22
448
Brian Steiner
M
47
Plymouth
MN
74 / 334
54 / 163
20 / 58
2:51:10
34
Dennis Birchland
M
44
Stillwater
MN
75 / 334
55 / 163
21 / 58
2:51:28
503
Dan Zibell
M
49
Fridley
MN
77 / 334
56 / 163
22 / 58
2:51:40
16
Greg Anuskewicz
M
45
St. Louis Park
MN
82 / 334
59 / 163
23 / 58
2:53:18
18
Brad Aubrecht
M
42
Crystal
MN
86 / 334
61 / 163
24 / 58
2:53:50
174
Michael Hatle
M
44
West Saint Paul
MN
90 / 334
64 / 163
25 / 58
2:54:57
216
Jeff Johnson
M
48
Saint Paul
MN
103 / 334
71 / 163
26 / 58
2:57:05
452
Dave Stromberg
M
42
Arden Hills
MN
106 / 334
73 / 163
27 / 58
2:57:33
47
Eric Bratvoud
M
48
Lake Elmo
MN
107 / 334
74 / 163
28 / 58
2:57:38
183
Dan Holl
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
118 / 334
78 / 163
29 / 58
3:00:11
409
Scott Schaefer
M
47
White Bear Lake
MN
119 / 334
79 / 163
30 / 58
3:00:42
181
Jeffrey Hoefs
M
45
Burnsville
MN
120 / 334
80 / 163
31 / 58
3:01:06
515
Mark Lehman
M
49
Inver Grove Hght
MN
136 / 334
89 / 163
32 / 58
3:03:19
356
Thomas Perkins
M
45
Stillwater
MN
137 / 334
90 / 163
33 / 58
3:03:33
94
Craig Dillon
M
46
Shorewood
MN
142 / 334
93 / 163
34 / 58
3:04:34
396
Al Rezac
M
42
Bloomington
MN
143 / 334
94 / 163
35 / 58
3:04:46
536
Dennis Loperfido
M
42
North Oaks
MN
147 / 334
96 / 163
36 / 58
3:05:39
251
Jacob Kulzer
M
44
Stillwater
MN
150 / 334
98 / 163
37 / 58
3:06:10
496
Bill Xiong
M
41
Saint Paul
MN
151 / 334
99 / 163
38 / 58
3:07:29
433
Earl Skrip
M
43
Mahtomedi
MN
158 / 334
102 / 163
39 / 58
3:08:47
21
Russell Beaver
M
43
Maple Grove
MN
161 / 334
103 / 163
40 / 58
3:10:47
546
Matt Nelson
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
172 / 334
107 / 163
41 / 58
3:13:24
541
Carl Hokanson
M
41
Saint Paul
MN
188 / 334
112 / 163
42 / 58
3:16:09
101
Matthew Dornfeld
M
41
Woodbury
MN
190 / 334
113 / 163
43 / 58
3:17:10
33
Mike Bier
M
47
Brooklyn Center
MN
205 / 334
120 / 163
44 / 58
3:22:04
357
Chad Petersen
M
49
St. Louis Park
APO
209 / 334
122 / 163
45 / 58
3:22:53
193
David Imdieke
M
42
Saint Paul
MN
220 / 334
125 / 163
46 / 58
3:25:30
403
Kevin Roach
M
41
Woodbury
MN
221 / 334
126 / 163
47 / 58
3:25:47
210
Kirk Johnson
M
45
Hugo
MN
226 / 334
127 / 163
48 / 58
3:26:29
469
Bulent Ugurlu
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
253 / 334
139 / 163
49 / 58
3:34:34
254
Martin Langenfeld
M
46
Princeton
MN
259 / 334
141 / 163
50 / 58
3:37:30
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/17/2016
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:15:12
Total
334
finishers
Women
171
finishers
Men
163
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question