Search Participants
Search Events
Lake Minnetonka Triathlon
Individual Results
Team/Summary Results
Aqua Bike
2017
2022
2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Excelsior, MN
6/17/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Individual Results
Team/Summary Results
Aqua Bike
M4044
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
464
Shawn Thomas
M
44
Chanhassen
MN
33 / 451
28 / 291
1 / 26
1:19:14
61
Brian Brophy
M
42
Bloomington
MN
45 / 451
38 / 291
2 / 26
1:20:26
83
Matthew Colaizy
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
51 / 451
42 / 291
3 / 26
1:20:57
282
Jacob Liston
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
60 / 451
48 / 291
4 / 26
1:22:13
191
Brian Heltemes
M
41
Chanhassen
MN
72 / 451
57 / 291
5 / 26
1:23:26
441
Kristian Stoeckel
M
44
Plymouth
MN
77 / 451
62 / 291
6 / 26
1:24:05
294
Scott Maloney
M
40
Savage
MN
85 / 451
68 / 291
7 / 26
1:25:38
393
Kyle Rooney
M
40
Minnetonka
MN
90 / 451
73 / 291
8 / 26
1:26:30
188
Matt Hedberg
M
42
Chanhassen
MN
94 / 451
77 / 291
9 / 26
1:27:03
172
Dan Hackenberg
M
44
Eden Prairie
MN
99 / 451
81 / 291
10 / 26
1:27:37
383
Jim Robbins
M
43
Eden Prairie
MN
102 / 451
84 / 291
11 / 26
1:28:06
243
Andy Kester
M
44
Victoria
MN
108 / 451
89 / 291
12 / 26
1:28:43
200
Bryan Hoelzer
M
42
Rochester
MN
109 / 451
90 / 291
13 / 26
1:28:48
106
Steven Dillner
M
40
Ramsey
MN
112 / 451
93 / 291
14 / 26
1:29:09
484
Travis Van Neste
M
43
Excelsior
MN
126 / 451
102 / 291
15 / 26
1:30:01
91
Bill Copenhagen
M
41
Minnetonka
MN
141 / 451
114 / 291
16 / 26
1:31:32
173
Chris Hacker
M
41
Shorewood
MN
153 / 451
120 / 291
17 / 26
1:32:11
483
Brian Van Batavia
M
41
Delano
MN
170 / 451
130 / 291
18 / 26
1:33:37
242
Ryan Kessler
M
43
Mendota Heights
MN
176 / 451
135 / 291
19 / 26
1:34:01
454
Daniel Sullivan
M
43
Carver
MN
200 / 451
153 / 291
20 / 26
1:35:39
370
Robert Prevost
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
223 / 451
171 / 291
21 / 26
1:37:27
93
Mike Craig
M
42
Shakopee
MN
224 / 451
172 / 291
22 / 26
1:37:29
30
George Beatty
M
40
Hudson
WI
250 / 451
187 / 291
23 / 26
1:40:15
416
Jacob Selseth
M
43
Long Lake
MN
263 / 451
196 / 291
24 / 26
1:40:49
251
Jason Klema
M
42
Maple Grove
MN
316 / 451
224 / 291
25 / 26
1:45:23
76
John Chapman
M
44
Eagan
MN
345 / 451
240 / 291
26 / 26
1:48:13
1-26
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/17/2017
Distance
1/2 Mile Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
Average Time
1:39:44
Total
451
finishers
Men
291
finishers
Women
160
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
CLYDS
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M70UP
MELIT
Women
ATHNA
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
FELIT
Results Question?
Submit a Question