Search Participants
Search Events
Viking Challenge
5K
10K
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
Fergus Falls, MN
6/17/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
M0119
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
2407
Kyle Hanson
M
19
Alexandria
MN
2 / 241
2 / 99
1 / 36
30:58
2430
Cody Jennen
M
15
Fergus Falls
MN
8 / 241
7 / 99
2 / 36
39:01
2662
Alex Forrett
M
15
Saint Leo
MN
12 / 241
10 / 99
3 / 36
40:55
2434
John Jennen
M
16
Elbow Lake
MN
13 / 241
11 / 99
4 / 36
42:06
2629
Collin Lukken
M
9
Underwood
MN
18 / 241
13 / 99
5 / 36
42:48
2554
Hunter Scheel
M
18
Fargo
ND
22 / 241
17 / 99
6 / 36
43:35
2654
Xavier Strehl
M
13
Lake Park
MN
23 / 241
18 / 99
7 / 36
44:07
2668
Martan Gregoire
M
13
Moorhead
MN
26 / 241
20 / 99
8 / 36
46:22
2626
Sam Ihrke
M
17
Fergus Falls
MN
33 / 241
24 / 99
9 / 36
47:41
2567
Nathan Shouse
M
10
Fergus Falls
MN
36 / 241
25 / 99
10 / 36
48:41
2659
Taven Maeyaert
M
8
MN
39 / 241
26 / 99
11 / 36
49:14
2337
Alexander Burrows
M
10
Fergus Falls
MN
43 / 241
29 / 99
12 / 36
49:38
2537
Jack Ringdahl
M
15
Wahpeton
ND
45 / 241
30 / 99
13 / 36
50:47
2544
Ethan Rohde
M
15
Fergus Falls
MN
56 / 241
37 / 99
14 / 36
51:50
2397
Carson Grenier
M
10
Fergus Falls
MN
57 / 241
38 / 99
15 / 36
51:54
2400
Ben Gudmendson
M
9
Sebeka
MN
65 / 241
43 / 99
16 / 36
54:03
2566
Christian Shouse
M
8
Fergus Falls
MN
69 / 241
45 / 99
17 / 36
54:40
2611
Isaiah Wood
M
14
Prairie Du Sac
WI
74 / 241
49 / 99
18 / 36
55:11
2613
Nicholas Wulfekuhle
M
11
Colfax
ND
80 / 241
51 / 99
19 / 36
56:53
2615
Zachary Wulfekuhle
M
15
Colfax
ND
84 / 241
53 / 99
20 / 36
58:02
2596
Carson Weiers
M
11
Erhard
MN
91 / 241
56 / 99
21 / 36
58:28
2645
Easton Romsdal
M
12
Jamestown
MN
98 / 241
59 / 99
22 / 36
1:00:42
2646
Vaughn Romsdal
M
10
Jamestown
MN
99 / 241
60 / 99
23 / 36
1:00:42
2332
Owen Brichacek
M
9
Browerville
MN
100 / 241
61 / 99
24 / 36
1:00:46
2571
Aidan Sneller
M
9
Edina
MN
114 / 241
65 / 99
25 / 36
1:02:09
2309
Carter Auspos
M
11
Willmar
MN
131 / 241
69 / 99
26 / 36
1:05:14
2599
Isaiah Wentzel
M
18
Underwood
MN
136 / 241
71 / 99
27 / 36
1:05:47
2627
Zeke Ihrke
M
14
Fergus Falls
MN
144 / 241
75 / 99
28 / 36
1:06:57
2549
Ian Rux
M
12
Moorhead
MN
157 / 241
79 / 99
29 / 36
1:09:11
2653
Aaron Plasky
M
19
Fergus Falls
MN
162 / 241
82 / 99
30 / 36
1:09:47
2669
Maddox Gregoire
M
8
Moorhead
MN
166 / 241
83 / 99
31 / 36
1:10:03
2421
Levi Huddleston
M
11
Vergas
MN
169 / 241
85 / 99
32 / 36
1:10:21
2601
Noah Wentzel
M
13
Underwood
MN
170 / 241
86 / 99
33 / 36
1:10:22
2423
Toby Huddleston
M
10
Vergas
MN
186 / 241
90 / 99
34 / 36
1:11:09
2550
Trygve Rux
M
13
Moorhead
MN
219 / 241
95 / 99
35 / 36
1:25:14
2527
Chris Ray
M
14
Fargo
ND
234 / 241
97 / 99
36 / 36
1:35:26
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/17/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:03:49
Total
241
finishers
Women
142
finishers
Men
99
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question