Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2017
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/1/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
M3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
311
Tyler Spaulding
M
35
East Gull Lake
MN
10 / 420
8 / 175
1 / 37
21:06
76
Jon Doughty
M
33
Bemidji
MN
19 / 420
14 / 175
2 / 37
21:41
115
Joby Goerges
M
33
Jenkins
MN
33 / 420
23 / 175
3 / 37
23:36
377
Benjamin Baukol
M
31
Fargo
ND
36 / 420
26 / 175
4 / 37
23:53
472
Eric Stromberg
M
36
Pine River
MN
38 / 420
27 / 175
5 / 37
23:58
418
Nate Sanders
M
34
Albert Lea
MN
41 / 420
30 / 175
6 / 37
24:05
230
Jeff McCulloch
M
32
Breezy Point
MN
50 / 420
35 / 175
7 / 37
24:41
506
Ben Minger
M
31
Minneapolis
MN
59 / 420
40 / 175
8 / 37
25:18
56
John Curry
M
32
Minneapolis
MN
78 / 420
52 / 175
9 / 37
26:34
336
Blake Trullinger
M
33
Buffalo
MN
80 / 420
53 / 175
10 / 37
26:42
246
Brandon Morrell
M
31
Saint Louis Park
MN
84 / 420
55 / 175
11 / 37
26:53
40
Casey Bryant
M
33
Merrifield
MN
88 / 420
58 / 175
12 / 37
26:57
494
Aaron Thomas
M
35
Redwood Falls
MN
93 / 420
59 / 175
13 / 37
27:19
352
Matthew Voecks
M
36
Eden Prairie
MN
113 / 420
69 / 175
14 / 37
28:10
305
Jeremy Schreiner
M
30
New Holstein
WI
120 / 420
75 / 175
15 / 37
28:14
228
Dylan McCann
M
30
Merrifield
MN
122 / 420
77 / 175
16 / 37
28:20
199
Jarrod Leland
M
31
Robbinsdale
MN
127 / 420
79 / 175
17 / 37
28:28
324
Matt Thompson
M
34
Eden Prairie
MN
145 / 420
87 / 175
18 / 37
28:50
119
Steve Groth
M
35
Prior Lake
MN
158 / 420
93 / 175
19 / 37
29:30
397
Jeff Bohlman
M
30
Fridley
MN
177 / 420
97 / 175
20 / 37
30:29
505
Patrick May
M
35
Minneapolis
MN
190 / 420
101 / 175
21 / 37
30:59
425
Eric Roehl
M
30
Milaca
MN
194 / 420
103 / 175
22 / 37
31:09
241
Luke Minger
M
35
Waconia
MN
201 / 420
106 / 175
23 / 37
31:33
272
Nate Parpart
M
39
Young America
MN
209 / 420
110 / 175
24 / 37
31:48
64
Dennis Debolt
M
39
Lakeville
MN
218 / 420
115 / 175
25 / 37
32:18
48
Mitchell Cornelsen
M
32
Inver Grove Height
MN
220 / 420
116 / 175
26 / 37
32:20
428
Kris Staples
M
39
Cottage Grove
MN
221 / 420
117 / 175
27 / 37
32:22
269
Trent Ogren
M
33
Pequot Lakes
MN
244 / 420
126 / 175
28 / 37
33:34
446
Matt Clysdale
M
32
Saint Paul
MN
260 / 420
128 / 175
29 / 37
35:28
193
Lincoln Langhorst
M
36
North Mankato
MN
279 / 420
133 / 175
30 / 37
36:33
328
Nate Titus
M
35
Brooklyn Park
MN
284 / 420
135 / 175
31 / 37
36:52
295
John Samec
M
32
St. Paul
MN
350 / 420
154 / 175
32 / 37
45:28
190
Dustin Lamker
M
37
New Hope
MN
359 / 420
157 / 175
33 / 37
47:15
213
Adam Markovich
M
36
Maple Grove
MN
360 / 420
158 / 175
34 / 37
47:23
286
Mark Radintz
M
34
Corcoran
MN
361 / 420
159 / 175
35 / 37
47:28
31
Jason Brauer
M
36
Eden Prairie
MN
398 / 420
167 / 175
36 / 37
52:07
67
Andrew Devich
M
36
Minneapolis
MN
406 / 420
169 / 175
37 / 37
54:06
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/1/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
34:31
Total
420
finishers
Women
245
finishers
Men
175
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question