Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2017
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/9/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
M5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
67
Stephen Chichester
M
54
Minneapolis
MN
11 / 280
10 / 126
1 / 29
2:35:22
238
Mike Maiers
M
55
Plymouth
MN
15 / 280
14 / 126
2 / 29
2:37:55
330
Nelson Soken
M
53
Hugo
MN
19 / 280
16 / 126
3 / 29
2:39:02
186
Paul Kammann
M
51
Plymouth
MN
20 / 280
17 / 126
4 / 29
2:39:20
58
Jey Carlson
M
51
North Oaks
MN
29 / 280
20 / 126
5 / 29
2:42:11
403
Todd White
M
50
Roseville
MN
40 / 280
26 / 126
6 / 29
2:47:49
395
Joe Braun
M
50
Shoreview
MN
47 / 280
31 / 126
7 / 29
2:49:36
185
Dan Kammann
M
51
Champlin
MN
54 / 280
35 / 126
8 / 29
2:51:51
355
John Wall
M
57
Woodbury
MN
60 / 280
40 / 126
9 / 29
2:53:56
3
Kyle Adrian
M
57
Maple Grove
MN
73 / 280
50 / 126
10 / 29
2:56:54
290
Mark Pixler
M
55
Eagan
MN
76 / 280
52 / 126
11 / 29
2:58:06
424
Jody Gaffney
M
57
Woodbury
MN
86 / 280
61 / 126
12 / 29
3:01:04
379
Greg Younker
M
55
White Bear Lake
MN
90 / 280
64 / 126
13 / 29
3:04:13
112
Tim Floyd
M
51
Woddbury
MN
98 / 280
68 / 126
14 / 29
3:08:04
285
Chad Petersen
M
50
St Louis Park
MN
104 / 280
71 / 126
15 / 29
3:09:27
441
Wayne Komarek
M
58
Circle Pines
MN
105 / 280
72 / 126
16 / 29
3:09:34
30
Brian Becker
M
55
White Bear Lake
MN
110 / 280
75 / 126
17 / 29
3:12:17
10
Jon Alexander
M
54
Shoreview
MN
116 / 280
79 / 126
18 / 29
3:13:25
75
Randall Coley
M
56
Forest Lake
MN
121 / 280
83 / 126
19 / 29
3:14:57
174
Steve Jewell
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
122 / 280
84 / 126
20 / 29
3:15:53
180
Dane Jorento
M
56
Saint Paul
MN
140 / 280
89 / 126
21 / 29
3:20:31
115
Robert Follensbee
M
55
Oakdale
MN
163 / 280
95 / 126
22 / 29
3:28:13
153
Jack Hillyer
M
50
Coon Rapids
MN
165 / 280
96 / 126
23 / 29
3:28:16
358
Stephen Walsh
M
57
White Bear Lake
MN
191 / 280
104 / 126
24 / 29
3:35:39
94
Terrance Dreyer
M
55
Scandia
MN
205 / 280
108 / 126
25 / 29
3:41:19
121
Terrance Fritz
M
55
Oakdale
MN
219 / 280
114 / 126
26 / 29
3:46:03
282
Keith Payne
M
51
Excelsior
MN
231 / 280
115 / 126
27 / 29
3:57:52
408
Badri Veeraraghavan
M
52
Woodbury
MN
240 / 280
117 / 126
28 / 29
4:01:31
159
Scott Hohmann
M
50
Rochester
MN
264 / 280
123 / 126
29 / 29
4:22:48
1-29
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/9/2017
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:23:43
Total
280
finishers
Women
154
finishers
Men
126
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
Results Question?
Submit a Question