Search Participants
Search Events
Lobsterman Triathlon
Olympic
2017
2018
2016
Freeport, ME
9/16/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Olympic
M35-39
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
214
Martin Wesolowski
M
36
Freeport
ME
4 / 448
3 / 232
1 / 35
1:40:58
201
Tim Glod
M
38
Salem
MA
18 / 448
10 / 232
2 / 35
2:09:15
78
Michael Gordon
M
39
Portland
ME
23 / 448
13 / 232
3 / 35
2:12:41
54
Daniel Ibanez
M
36
Cambridge
MA
28 / 448
17 / 232
4 / 35
2:16:29
48
Richard Saunders
M
35
Portland
ME
32 / 448
21 / 232
5 / 35
2:20:33
84
Jonathan Shumeyko
M
38
Bath
ME
53 / 448
38 / 232
6 / 35
2:28:26
83
Brad Rand
M
39
Hampden
ME
77 / 448
51 / 232
7 / 35
2:34:08
63
Curt Mason
M
37
North Kingstown
RI
93 / 448
61 / 232
8 / 35
2:38:14
46
John Haines
M
35
Kennebunk
ME
100 / 448
66 / 232
9 / 35
2:38:41
61
James Gifford
M
36
Somerville
MA
104 / 448
67 / 232
10 / 35
2:39:06
55
Richard McWalter
M
36
Boston
MA
109 / 448
70 / 232
11 / 35
2:40:18
85
Matt Hanley
M
36
Ridgewood
NJ
114 / 448
75 / 232
12 / 35
2:40:36
67
Ryan Bourgoin
M
38
Westbrook
ME
131 / 448
83 / 232
13 / 35
2:43:29
56
Jon Mellen
M
36
Cambridge
MA
141 / 448
91 / 232
14 / 35
2:45:08
60
Dan Espinal
M
36
Cape Eliz
ME
148 / 448
94 / 232
15 / 35
2:46:34
52
Alexander Viox
M
35
Natick
MA
165 / 448
104 / 232
16 / 35
2:48:59
53
Paul Giudice
M
36
Wayland
MA
166 / 448
105 / 232
17 / 35
2:49:12
77
Robert Cronan
M
39
Andover
MA
167 / 448
106 / 232
18 / 35
2:49:21
503
Donald McCrann
M
39
Falmouth
ME
177 / 448
114 / 232
19 / 35
2:50:52
204
David Lai
M
37
Brooklyn
NY
182 / 448
116 / 232
20 / 35
2:51:18
68
Tarek Hammour
M
38
Cape Eliz
ME
186 / 448
119 / 232
21 / 35
2:51:32
64
Bob Zager
M
37
Cambridge
MA
202 / 448
125 / 232
22 / 35
2:53:50
45
Ryan Cole
M
35
Falmouth
ME
220 / 448
136 / 232
23 / 35
2:55:31
62
Tim Kirkman
M
36
Somerville
MA
250 / 448
152 / 232
24 / 35
2:59:32
65
David Hennessey
M
37
Mount Gilead
OH
252 / 448
154 / 232
25 / 35
2:59:56
57
Matt Wagoner
M
36
Melrose
MA
263 / 448
158 / 232
26 / 35
3:00:39
80
Jay Cutter
M
39
York
ME
285 / 448
170 / 232
27 / 35
3:05:08
81
Christian Kauffman
M
39
Danville
PA
293 / 448
176 / 232
28 / 35
3:05:55
71
Graham Powers
M
37
Middletown
RI
294 / 448
177 / 232
29 / 35
3:06:18
70
Thomas McGintee
M
38
Yarmouth
ME
297 / 448
179 / 232
30 / 35
3:06:43
74
Jason Thompson
M
37
Wayne
PA
315 / 448
188 / 232
31 / 35
3:10:19
69
Justin Keelty
M
38
Portland
ME
340 / 448
196 / 232
32 / 35
3:14:49
59
Gregory Sham
M
35
Cambridge
MA
400 / 448
213 / 232
33 / 35
3:33:48
79
Joshua Chaffee
M
39
Stafford Springs
CT
421 / 448
222 / 232
34 / 35
3:44:56
66
David Lemay
M
37
Lawrence
MA
448 / 448
232 / 232
35 / 35
4:18:42
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/16/2017
Average Time
2:58:07
Total
448
finishers
Men
280
finishers
Women
168
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
CLYDESDALE
F60-64
M-ELITE
M-NOVICE
M0-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
Women
ATHENA
F-NOVICE
F0-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
SHEJAMS
W-ELITE
Results Question?
Submit a Question