Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel 5K for Special Needs
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
2017
2019
2018
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/7/2017
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Awards
M2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
22761
Oshane Archibald
M
24
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
1 / 5093
1 / 2202
1 / 753
16:48
22764
Garfield Gordon
M
20
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
3 / 5093
3 / 2202
2 / 753
16:57
22763
Daniel Glave
M
21
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
4 / 5093
4 / 2202
3 / 753
17:51
22767
Kajay Walker
M
20
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
5 / 5093
5 / 2202
4 / 753
17:55
21766
Dwayne Pinnock
M
22
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
16 / 5093
16 / 2202
5 / 753
19:29
19563
Demarley Johnson
M
26
17 / 5093
17 / 2202
6 / 753
19:40
22357
Roshane Wallace
M
23
31 / 5093
30 / 2202
7 / 753
21:02
20183
Allay Ashman
M
29
UCT STEPPAS
33 / 5093
32 / 2202
8 / 753
21:11
22329
Rasheem Samuels
M
23
RUN WID IT
38 / 5093
37 / 2202
9 / 753
21:24
22766
Garfield Simmonds
M
21
G.C FOSTER COLLEGE
43 / 5093
42 / 2202
10 / 753
21:43
17665
Kimon Blackwood
M
28
DAIRY INDUSTRIES (JA.) LTD
69 / 5093
63 / 2202
11 / 753
23:06
19796
Jason Welsh
M
27
FITREV
74 / 5093
68 / 2202
12 / 753
23:14
19062
Sewell Zeron
M
20
JAMAICA COLLEGE
86 / 5093
76 / 2202
13 / 753
23:50
17777
Roshane Rowe
M
21
JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE
87 / 5093
77 / 2202
14 / 753
23:53
18772
Rushain Murray
M
27
MT FITNESS
89 / 5093
79 / 2202
15 / 753
23:54
22520
Gareth Henry
M
26
SPECIAL OLYMPICS JAMAICA
93 / 5093
83 / 2202
16 / 753
24:10
17410
Ihkeen Wright
M
20
ISLAND GRILL
94 / 5093
84 / 2202
17 / 753
24:12
20396
Storm Daley
M
29
GRACEKENNEDY LIMITED
97 / 5093
87 / 2202
18 / 753
24:17
17773
Indiana Jones
M
25
JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE
108 / 5093
95 / 2202
19 / 753
24:47
22449
Christopher Brown
M
26
SPRINTERS
117 / 5093
102 / 2202
20 / 753
24:56
18080
Shane Sewell
M
21
SPECIAL OLYMPICS JAMAICA
122 / 5093
106 / 2202
21 / 753
25:14
20111
Ramone Graham
M
27
JAMAICA PUBLIC SERVICE CO. LTD
125 / 5093
108 / 2202
22 / 753
25:18
21047
Odayne Haughton
M
25
POSITIVE ORGANIZATION
131 / 5093
112 / 2202
23 / 753
25:26
19725
Darren Salmon
M
26
132 / 5093
113 / 2202
24 / 753
25:27
20497
Rohan Watson
M
24
JAMAICA ASSOC ON INTELLECTUAL
143 / 5093
124 / 2202
25 / 753
25:39
19362
Evon Campbell
M
23
NATIONAL HEALTH FUND
148 / 5093
128 / 2202
26 / 753
25:50
17720
Ramesh Morris
M
22
LOGO STITCH MANUFACTURING LTD.
150 / 5093
130 / 2202
27 / 753
25:51
22274
Michael Jones
M
27
151 / 5093
131 / 2202
28 / 753
25:52
18073
Ryan Lewis
M
21
SPECIAL OLYMPICS JAMAICA
156 / 5093
136 / 2202
29 / 753
26:10
22196
Jodi-Rae Blackwood
M
26
JR GET FIT
158 / 5093
138 / 2202
30 / 753
26:12
16995
Tai-Shan Tracey
M
23
DIGICEL JAMAICA
160 / 5093
140 / 2202
31 / 753
26:22
22461
Jason Dawson
M
21
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
167 / 5093
145 / 2202
32 / 753
26:28
18083
Moran Singh
M
24
SPECIAL OLYMPICS JAMAICA
168 / 5093
146 / 2202
33 / 753
26:29
17375
Mashell Lue
M
27
NHT SPORTS CLUB
171 / 5093
148 / 2202
34 / 753
26:34
22698
Jelani Clachar
M
26
JUSFITNESS
174 / 5093
151 / 2202
35 / 753
26:38
17603
Morris Astley
M
29
STEWARTS AUTOMOTIVE GROUP
176 / 5093
153 / 2202
36 / 753
26:43
20322
Jermaine McKenzie
M
27
MOON PALACE FOUNDATION JA
177 / 5093
154 / 2202
37 / 753
26:43
20200
Rajae Morgan
M
20
UCT STEPPAS
180 / 5093
157 / 2202
38 / 753
26:56
19808
Craig Williams
M
29
R.I.O.T SQUAD
184 / 5093
161 / 2202
39 / 753
27:00
17556
Anthony Clarke
M
27
PURITY BAKERY
185 / 5093
162 / 2202
40 / 753
27:02
20892
Jamar Gibbs
M
20
DEAF SPORTS JAMAICA
190 / 5093
166 / 2202
42 / 753
27:08
18494
Steven Allen
M
27
MUNICIPALITY OF PORTMORE
189 / 5093
165 / 2202
41 / 753
27:08
17407
Rajay McKay
M
22
ISLAND GRILL
191 / 5093
167 / 2202
43 / 753
27:09
20394
Jahnigh Clemmence
M
24
GRACEKENNEDY LIMITED
198 / 5093
169 / 2202
44 / 753
27:18
20515
Ishamar Laing
M
27
TRADE WINDS CITRUS LTD
199 / 5093
170 / 2202
45 / 753
27:19
19565
Matthew Johnson
M
27
COMPUTER DEPOT
210 / 5093
179 / 2202
46 / 753
27:35
17772
Omario Holness
M
22
JAMAICA FIRE BRIGADE
212 / 5093
181 / 2202
47 / 753
27:38
20947
Kesla Anderson
M
21
EOJ SPORTS CLUB
228 / 5093
195 / 2202
48 / 753
27:58
16913
Arlando Richards
M
24
DIGICEL JAMAICA
229 / 5093
196 / 2202
49 / 753
28:03
22307
Bebito Mitchell
M
22
232 / 5093
199 / 2202
51 / 753
28:05
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/7/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
56:54
Total
5093
finishers
Women
2890
finishers
Men
2203
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question