Search Participants
Search Events
Bemidji Blue Ox Run
5k
10k
2017
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2013
Bemidji, MN
10/13/2017
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10k
5k
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
190
Christina Haukos
F
52
Saint Cloud
MN
20 / 281
5 / 186
1 / 35
25:12
349
Anne Thomsen
F
55
Chisago City
MN
27 / 281
7 / 186
2 / 35
25:54
334
Catherine Schultz
F
51
Bemidji
MN
48 / 281
19 / 186
3 / 35
27:46
114
Pam Bellew
F
52
Bemidji
MN
49 / 281
20 / 186
4 / 35
27:46
362
Cathy Villas-Horns
F
58
Edina
MN
65 / 281
28 / 186
5 / 35
28:41
178
Krista Haaversen
F
59
Duluth
MN
75 / 281
31 / 186
6 / 35
29:42
174
Vicky Grommersch
F
58
Bemidji
MN
90 / 281
32 / 186
7 / 35
31:04
142
Dianna Degeest
F
53
Arthur
ND
100 / 281
40 / 186
8 / 35
32:21
359
Andra Vaughn
F
57
Bemidji
MN
105 / 281
44 / 186
9 / 35
32:56
212
Julie Johnson
F
59
Rochester
MN
112 / 281
48 / 186
10 / 35
33:12
308
Nancy Peterson
F
58
Euless
TX
114 / 281
50 / 186
11 / 35
33:28
386
Tammy Fluto
F
54
Bemidji
MN
129 / 281
59 / 186
12 / 35
35:52
111
Frances Beech
F
53
Ramsey
MN
131 / 281
61 / 186
13 / 35
35:56
208
Tammy Jedlicka
F
56
Hines
MN
137 / 281
67 / 186
14 / 35
36:26
240
Roni Larson
F
53
Maplewood
MN
138 / 281
68 / 186
15 / 35
36:28
140
Cyndi Cwikla
F
51
Bemidji
MN
147 / 281
75 / 186
16 / 35
37:26
333
Genise Schuette
F
50
Bemidji
MN
157 / 281
83 / 186
17 / 35
38:12
350
Kari Timms
F
50
Bemidji
MN
181 / 281
101 / 186
18 / 35
40:09
366
Michele Walker
F
53
Bemidji
MN
199 / 281
117 / 186
19 / 35
43:39
378
Mary Adkins
F
57
Grand Forks
ND
202 / 281
120 / 186
20 / 35
43:55
326
Katie Rubatt
F
58
Stacy
MN
207 / 281
123 / 186
21 / 35
44:39
126
Rebecca Buegler
F
51
Williams
MN
208 / 281
124 / 186
22 / 35
45:07
322
Helean Robertson
F
57
Bemidji
MN
221 / 281
135 / 186
23 / 35
47:17
309
Laura Bertelson
F
52
St. Cloud
MN
226 / 281
140 / 186
24 / 35
47:43
237
Verna Kuka
F
51
Bemidji
MN
238 / 281
151 / 186
25 / 35
50:37
124
Amy Buckanaga
F
51
Bemidji
MN
239 / 281
152 / 186
26 / 35
50:38
138
Jody Cooper
F
59
Sauk Rapids
MN
240 / 281
153 / 186
27 / 35
50:47
161
Cheri Frandrup
F
57
Rosemount
MN
244 / 281
156 / 186
28 / 35
51:13
259
Mary McCarthy
F
55
Plymouth
MN
245 / 281
157 / 186
29 / 35
51:13
233
Cindy Konen
F
54
Anoka
MN
246 / 281
158 / 186
30 / 35
51:13
236
Wendy Krueth
F
58
Hines
MN
258 / 281
169 / 186
31 / 35
52:16
145
Nancy Divine
F
57
Bemidji
MN
259 / 281
170 / 186
32 / 35
52:20
379
Beth Andersen
F
53
Walker
MN
269 / 281
175 / 186
33 / 35
55:56
133
Jennifer Cole
F
50
Bemidji
MN
271 / 281
177 / 186
34 / 35
56:03
251
Michelle Luby
F
56
Bemidji
MN
277 / 281
182 / 186
35 / 35
57:07
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/13/2017
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
37:45
Total
281
finishers
Women
186
finishers
Men
95
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question