Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Hot Dash
Valentines Day TC 5K
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
5K
10 Mile
2018
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Minneapolis, MN
3/24/2018
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10 Mile
5K
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
5538
Robert Jacobson
M
58
Saint Paul
MN
72 / 2063
55 / 700
1 / 35
23:26
3552
Robert Boisvert
M
57
Edina
MN
116 / 2063
89 / 700
2 / 35
24:36
4619
Wendell Brainerd
M
59
Corcoran
MN
207 / 2063
147 / 700
3 / 35
26:07
3171
David Juda
M
57
Maple Grove
MN
222 / 2063
156 / 700
4 / 35
26:15
5230
Jeffery Alspaugh
M
59
Minneapolis
MN
317 / 2063
213 / 700
5 / 35
27:34
3427
Tom Lehman
M
58
Burnsville
MN
334 / 2063
222 / 700
6 / 35
27:50
4196
Thomas Basting
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
370 / 2063
238 / 700
7 / 35
28:16
4867
Mark Melhorn
M
59
Crystal
MN
392 / 2063
249 / 700
8 / 35
28:31
4453
Chris Conrad
M
59
Blaine
MN
421 / 2063
261 / 700
9 / 35
28:58
4454
Joe Buse
M
58
Tomah
WI
437 / 2063
267 / 700
10 / 35
29:06
4731
Dan Delaney
M
56
Cottage Grove
MN
483 / 2063
288 / 700
11 / 35
29:30
3268
John Herkenhoff
M
55
Delano
MN
538 / 2063
311 / 700
12 / 35
30:03
3240
Kevin Hogan
M
59
Eagan
MN
572 / 2063
322 / 700
13 / 35
30:19
4209
Doug Jackson
M
56
Hastings
MN
596 / 2063
327 / 700
14 / 35
30:32
3130
Joe Rauscher
M
58
Stillwater
MN
609 / 2063
334 / 700
15 / 35
30:40
4380
Tim Kennedy
M
59
St Paul
MN
654 / 2063
348 / 700
16 / 35
31:01
3707
Jerry Walker
M
59
Wayzata
MN
658 / 2063
349 / 700
17 / 35
31:02
5262
Mike Shearen
M
57
Vadnais Heights
MN
787 / 2063
389 / 700
18 / 35
32:10
3222
Greg Path
M
59
Plymouth
MN
834 / 2063
408 / 700
19 / 35
32:40
4669
Tyler Reece
M
59
Burnsville
MN
894 / 2063
425 / 700
20 / 35
33:18
3100
Mike McCauley
M
59
Oakdale
MN
944 / 2063
437 / 700
21 / 35
33:43
5359
Ross MacTaggart
M
59
Eden Prairie
MN
1009 / 2063
457 / 700
22 / 35
34:14
4417
James Nichols
M
57
Apple Valley
MN
1101 / 2063
477 / 700
23 / 35
35:08
4613
David Black
M
58
Minneapolis
MN
1124 / 2063
483 / 700
24 / 35
35:22
3105
Ron Eischen
M
59
Falcon Heights
MN
1348 / 2063
538 / 700
25 / 35
37:49
4536
Gene Hockensmith
M
55
Lakeville
MN
1437 / 2063
563 / 700
26 / 35
38:52
5288
William Hammill
M
55
Rosemount
MN
1575 / 2063
589 / 700
27 / 35
41:31
4447
J.R. Johnson
M
56
Plymouth
MN
1614 / 2063
598 / 700
28 / 35
42:47
4568
Rick Baumann
M
58
Deephaven
MN
1625 / 2063
601 / 700
29 / 35
43:07
4891
Brian Donahue
M
57
St Peter
MN
1796 / 2063
632 / 700
30 / 35
48:01
4304
Kevin Loeffler
M
57
Victoria
MN
1821 / 2063
636 / 700
31 / 35
48:46
4922
Daniel Lockren
M
55
Eagan
MN
1896 / 2063
651 / 700
32 / 35
51:45
4961
John Limberg
M
56
Ham Lake
MN
1968 / 2063
675 / 700
33 / 35
54:27
5245
Alan Burton
M
57
Austin
MN
1982 / 2063
680 / 700
34 / 35
55:18
4907
Patrick Lehman
M
57
Clintonville
WI
2054 / 2063
696 / 700
35 / 35
1:06:38
1-35
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
3/24/2018
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:17
Total
2063
finishers
Women
1362
finishers
Men
701
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DRUN
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
DRIDE
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question