Search Participants
Search Events
Nordic Spirit Ski Race and Tour
26k
14k
2018
2022
2020
2019
Duluth, MN
1/27/2018
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
26k
14k
MU99
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
53
Gerrit Garberich
M
22
Duluth
MN
1 / 48
1 / 33
1 / 33
1:15:24
88
Jake Richards
M
24
Duluth
MI
2 / 48
2 / 33
2 / 33
1:15:29
66
McEwan Rodefeld
M
18
Blaine
MN
3 / 48
3 / 33
3 / 33
1:15:38
127
Matt Ryan
M
43
Duluth
MN
4 / 48
4 / 33
4 / 33
1:16:34
132
Matt Lee
M
26
Esko
MN
5 / 48
5 / 33
5 / 33
1:17:33
20
Nils Arvold
M
39
Duluth
MN
6 / 48
6 / 33
6 / 33
1:17:46
58
Conor Weberg
M
19
Duluth
MN
7 / 48
7 / 33
7 / 33
1:18:07
128
Anders Osthus
M
35
Duluth
MN
8 / 48
8 / 33
8 / 33
1:18:22
85
Andrew Bailey
M
20
Appleton
WI
9 / 48
9 / 33
9 / 33
1:18:24
82
Sam Anderson
M
20
Andover
MN
10 / 48
10 / 33
10 / 33
1:18:53
103
Ben Cogger
M
33
Duluth
MN
11 / 48
11 / 33
11 / 33
1:19:46
89
Derek Cassaday
M
31
Minnneapolis
MN
12 / 48
12 / 33
12 / 33
1:20:31
59
Ansel Schimpff
M
29
Duluth
MN
13 / 48
13 / 33
13 / 33
1:20:49
124
Grant Nelson
M
42
Duluth
MN
14 / 48
14 / 33
14 / 33
1:21:00
54
Theodore Widmer
M
21
Duluth
MN
15 / 48
15 / 33
15 / 33
1:21:13
96
Logan Baier
M
33
Duluth
MN
16 / 48
16 / 33
16 / 33
1:23:09
90
Clayton Keim
M
34
St Louis Park
MN
17 / 48
17 / 33
17 / 33
1:25:49
134
Zach Beresford
M
38
Duluth
MN
18 / 48
18 / 33
18 / 33
1:26:45
55
Sam Boardman
M
22
Dulutj
MN
19 / 48
19 / 33
19 / 33
1:26:46
69
Jack Olson
M
18
Plymouth
MN
21 / 48
20 / 33
20 / 33
1:28:11
68
Anders Braaten
M
18
Minnesota City
MN
23 / 48
21 / 33
21 / 33
1:28:33
86
Jason Mattson
M
21
Duluth
MN
24 / 48
22 / 33
22 / 33
1:30:32
98
Rod Raymond
M
52
Duluth
MN
26 / 48
23 / 33
23 / 33
1:32:28
99
Andrew Broadmoore
M
42
Duluth
MN
27 / 48
24 / 33
24 / 33
1:32:53
93
Jonathan Rova
M
44
Duluth
MN
28 / 48
25 / 33
25 / 33
1:34:33
131
Martin Bevis
M
35
Duluth
MN
30 / 48
26 / 33
26 / 33
1:34:54
133
Kyle Gill
M
35
Wrenshall
MN
34 / 48
27 / 33
27 / 33
1:41:03
83
Ted Lystig
M
46
Shoreview
MN
37 / 48
28 / 33
28 / 33
1:42:56
130
Ben Nelson
M
39
Duluth
MN
38 / 48
29 / 33
29 / 33
1:43:31
129
Michael Saline
M
36
Duluth
MN
39 / 48
30 / 33
30 / 33
1:44:38
126
John Mundahl
M
66
Hayward
WI
40 / 48
31 / 33
31 / 33
1:44:58
61
Eric Dott
M
59
Duluth
MN
41 / 48
32 / 33
32 / 33
1:45:18
56
Dave Witschen
M
56
Aurora
MN
44 / 48
33 / 33
33 / 33
1:51:21
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
1/28/2018
Distance
26.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:33:11
Total
48
finishers
Men
33
finishers
Women
15
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Divisions
Men
MU99
Women
FU99
Results Question?
Submit a Question