Search Participants
Search Events
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
5K
Open Team Results
40+ Team Results
50+ Team Results
60+ Team Results
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
Minneapolis, MN
5/28/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
Open Team Results
40+ Team Results
50+ Team Results
60+ Team Results
M6069
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
134
Daniel Johnson
M
60
Crystal
MN
119 / 474
108 / 285
1 / 36
18:36
209
Bobby Paxton
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
124 / 474
112 / 285
2 / 36
18:41
489
Perry Bach
M
61
Lakeville
MN
152 / 474
131 / 285
3 / 36
19:23
146
Michael Kennedy
M
60
Coon Rapids
MN
203 / 474
160 / 285
4 / 36
20:43
472
William Langhout
M
60
Woodbury
MN
206 / 474
161 / 285
5 / 36
20:50
471
Allen Zetterlund
M
63
St. Cloud
MN
226 / 474
174 / 285
6 / 36
21:36
141
Denny Jordan
M
66
Eden Prairie
MN
229 / 474
175 / 285
7 / 36
21:39
426
Charlie Roach
M
60
Bloomington
MN
243 / 474
184 / 285
8 / 36
22:21
416
John Naslund
M
67
Bloomington
MN
254 / 474
190 / 285
9 / 36
23:01
488
David Kleingarn
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
263 / 474
193 / 285
10 / 36
23:15
226
Bill Reinfeld
M
64
Champlin
MN
267 / 474
195 / 285
11 / 36
23:25
176
Michael Mann
M
68
Minneapolis
MN
271 / 474
196 / 285
12 / 36
23:31
453
Marc Sutton
M
60
Apple Valley
MN
290 / 474
204 / 285
13 / 36
24:11
264
Rick Strand
M
64
Maple Grove
MN
294 / 474
206 / 285
14 / 36
24:16
427
Dan Roden
M
60
Excelsior
MN
307 / 474
210 / 285
15 / 36
24:48
246
Michael Seaman
M
67
Minneapolis
MN
308 / 474
211 / 285
16 / 36
24:50
249
Mike Setter
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
318 / 474
215 / 285
17 / 36
25:25
35
Arland Braaten-Lee
M
69
Northfield
MN
320 / 474
216 / 285
18 / 36
25:27
332
Timothy Obrien
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
324 / 474
218 / 285
19 / 36
25:34
114
Danny Hansen
M
63
Brooklyn Center
MN
327 / 474
220 / 285
20 / 36
25:43
499
Robert Britain
M
60
Wayzata
MN
336 / 474
223 / 285
21 / 36
26:01
413
Howard Morris
M
62
Saint Paul
MN
337 / 474
224 / 285
22 / 36
26:05
270
Larry Thompson
M
67
Woodbury
MN
349 / 474
228 / 285
23 / 36
26:49
73
Michael Duffy
M
66
Eden Prairie
MN
365 / 474
235 / 285
24 / 36
27:28
163
Mark Leduc
M
63
Coon Rapids
MN
371 / 474
236 / 285
25 / 36
27:34
190
Robert Moore
M
68
Woodbury
MN
378 / 474
239 / 285
26 / 36
28:16
25
Bion Beebe
M
68
Lakeville
MN
384 / 474
242 / 285
27 / 36
28:43
245
James Schwartz
M
63
Brooklyn Park
MN
388 / 474
244 / 285
28 / 36
28:52
397
Randy Kirsch
M
63
Savage
MN
392 / 474
247 / 285
29 / 36
29:04
95
Jerry Gale
M
66
Brooklyn Park
MN
403 / 474
252 / 285
30 / 36
30:24
500
Larry Chiat
M
68
Golden Valley
MN
411 / 474
257 / 285
31 / 36
31:30
200
Howard Ojalvo
M
64
Shoreview
MN
421 / 474
262 / 285
32 / 36
32:04
345
Patrick Bussen
M
61
St. Paul
MN
444 / 474
274 / 285
33 / 36
34:57
354
Joe Creedon
M
66
Saint Paul
MN
462 / 474
279 / 285
34 / 36
41:06
239
David Rusinko
M
68
Maple Grove
MN
466 / 474
282 / 285
35 / 36
42:33
503
Terry Watkins
M
67
Fairibault
MN
467 / 474
283 / 285
36 / 36
42:42
1-36
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/28/2018
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
23:36
Total
474
finishers
Men
285
finishers
Women
189
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question