Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/16/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M6569
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
66
Denny Jordan
M
66
Eden Prairie
MN
689 / 6097
552 / 3332
1 / 75
3:17:13
4167
Paul Sivanich
M
66
Mequon
WI
1039 / 6097
793 / 3332
2 / 75
3:28:10
3367
Jim Wright
M
69
Gaithersburg
MD
1091 / 6097
822 / 3332
3 / 75
3:29:38
3635
Steven Plakas
M
65
Mobile
AL
1316 / 6097
960 / 3332
4 / 75
3:35:43
1033
Cliff Reithel
M
69
Madison
WI
1419 / 6097
1022 / 3332
5 / 75
3:38:04
2462
Cory Davidson
M
66
Jordan
MN
1609 / 6097
1130 / 3332
6 / 75
3:42:09
1396
Don Webb
M
66
Sunnyvale
TX
2147 / 6097
1456 / 3332
7 / 75
3:53:18
4140
Steven Brandt
M
66
Greenville
SC
2168 / 6097
1472 / 3332
8 / 75
3:53:40
4118
Ken Baldrey
M
65
Denver
CO
2229 / 6097
1508 / 3332
9 / 75
3:54:39
1539
Ed Lauer
M
66
Farmington
MN
2249 / 6097
1518 / 3332
10 / 75
3:55:03
2908
Bill Doherty
M
66
Dryden
ON
2383 / 6097
1602 / 3332
11 / 75
3:57:13
451
Neil Robinson
M
67
Plymouth
MN
2419 / 6097
1623 / 3332
12 / 75
3:57:45
3822
Glen Hill
M
69
Maple
WI
2537 / 6097
1692 / 3332
13 / 75
3:59:16
1010
John Naslund
M
68
Bloomington
MN
2625 / 6097
1738 / 3332
14 / 75
4:02:04
995
Gary Livingston
M
65
Coon Rapids
MN
2793 / 6097
1825 / 3332
15 / 75
4:06:47
1272
Gerald Carlson
M
66
Decorah
IA
2817 / 6097
1838 / 3332
16 / 75
4:07:37
3752
Robert Gerald
M
69
Amarillo
TX
2819 / 6097
1840 / 3332
17 / 75
4:07:40
4292
Harry Wood
M
68
Detroit Lakes
MN
3180 / 6097
2022 / 3332
18 / 75
4:15:15
4204
David Deem
M
67
Machesney Park
IL
3200 / 6097
2030 / 3332
19 / 75
4:15:41
925
James Kirkham
M
66
Minneapolis
MN
3210 / 6097
2037 / 3332
20 / 75
4:15:55
4354
Leigh Webber
M
68
Blaine
MN
3314 / 6097
2092 / 3332
21 / 75
4:18:35
2575
Tony Recker
M
66
Hermitage
TN
3339 / 6097
2105 / 3332
22 / 75
4:19:12
3075
Paul Harvey
M
65
Richmond
VA
3383 / 6097
2132 / 3332
23 / 75
4:20:17
3548
Terry Mack
M
69
Coeur D' Alene
ID
3432 / 6097
2154 / 3332
24 / 75
4:21:37
3683
Mark Ryan
M
67
Ponte Vedra Beach
FL
3455 / 6097
2164 / 3332
25 / 75
4:22:15
3650
Rafael Rohena
M
65
Marco Island
FL
3569 / 6097
2225 / 3332
26 / 75
4:24:44
870
Bob Kovell
M
65
St Cloud
MN
3796 / 6097
2336 / 3332
27 / 75
4:30:02
1360
Dean Christensen
M
68
Northfield
MN
3907 / 6097
2385 / 3332
28 / 75
4:33:06
2920
Jim Wheeler
M
69
Bemidji
MN
3947 / 6097
2403 / 3332
29 / 75
4:34:13
2183
Bill Calvin
M
65
Bloomingdale
IL
4003 / 6097
2433 / 3332
30 / 75
4:35:43
2619
Steven Carlson
M
67
Princeton
MN
4046 / 6097
2454 / 3332
31 / 75
4:36:59
152
Brian Landstrom
M
66
Duluth
MN
4285 / 6097
2566 / 3332
32 / 75
4:42:56
2566
Roger Falde
M
67
Mahtomedi
MN
4353 / 6097
2592 / 3332
33 / 75
4:44:32
1441
Julian Jauregui
M
67
Woodridge
IL
4525 / 6097
2677 / 3332
34 / 75
4:49:33
2464
Mark Stodghill
M
69
Duluth
MN
4709 / 6097
2760 / 3332
35 / 75
4:55:08
3157
Mike Gunvalson
M
68
Woodbury
MN
4719 / 6097
2767 / 3332
36 / 75
4:55:20
1266
Larry Thompson
M
67
Woodbury
MN
4749 / 6097
2776 / 3332
37 / 75
4:56:15
2080
Robert Kees
M
65
Henrico
VA
4756 / 6097
2779 / 3332
38 / 75
4:56:24
2782
David Morse
M
65
Lakeville
MN
4787 / 6097
2795 / 3332
39 / 75
4:57:05
4269
Terry Stephens
M
68
Keyser
WV
4789 / 6097
2796 / 3332
40 / 75
4:57:15
828
Jerry A Brown
M
67
West St Paul
MN
4798 / 6097
2800 / 3332
41 / 75
4:57:22
1606
James Boughner
M
68
Gordon
WI
5046 / 6097
2905 / 3332
42 / 75
5:07:50
1510
John Simota
M
65
Montgomery
MN
5067 / 6097
2916 / 3332
43 / 75
5:08:56
994
Joe Johnson
M
68
Menominee
MI
5099 / 6097
2927 / 3332
44 / 75
5:10:00
4446
Juan Ramirez
M
67
Bloomington
MN
5219 / 6097
2976 / 3332
45 / 75
5:17:23
271
Tony Symanovich
M
69
Arlington
TX
5287 / 6097
3004 / 3332
46 / 75
5:21:54
1872
Timothy Sandor
M
69
Superior
WI
5316 / 6097
3018 / 3332
47 / 75
5:23:39
2176
Erik Heen
M
66
Duluth
MN
5356 / 6097
3032 / 3332
48 / 75
5:25:41
3082
Doug Newell
M
69
Ft. Worth
TX
5418 / 6097
3063 / 3332
49 / 75
5:29:27
2089
Chuck Mathna
M
67
St Paul
MN
5473 / 6097
3086 / 3332
50 / 75
5:34:04
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2018
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:29
Total
6097
finishers
Men
3332
finishers
Women
2765
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question