Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Duluth, MN
6/16/2018
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Half Marathon
Team Results - Half Marathon
F6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
19523
Andrea Carroll
F
61
Hayward
WI
1093 / 7579
333 / 4711
1 / 113
1:46:30
15671
Alison McMullen
F
61
Thunder Bay
ON
1344 / 7579
448 / 4711
2 / 113
1:49:44
F61
Doris Windsand
F
61
Oak Ridge
TN
1677 / 7579
612 / 4711
3 / 113
1:53:07
16985
Connie Holden Peterson
F
62
Altoona
WI
1708 / 7579
629 / 4711
4 / 113
1:53:23
17658
Jennifer Madole
F
61
Duluth
MN
1746 / 7579
647 / 4711
5 / 113
1:53:45
15258
Debra K Shissler
F
63
Dell Rapids
SD
1956 / 7579
760 / 4711
6 / 113
1:55:22
18308
Judy Willoughby
F
64
Lake Nebagamon
WI
2198 / 7579
889 / 4711
7 / 113
1:57:13
19625
Oddbjorg Hjellbakk
F
62
Duluth
MN
2376 / 7579
1001 / 4711
8 / 113
1:58:37
19376
Rhonda Magel
F
62
Fargo
ND
2490 / 7579
1066 / 4711
9 / 113
1:59:30
19340
Kathi Madden
F
60
Duluth
MN
2495 / 7579
1068 / 4711
10 / 113
1:59:33
17884
Carol Neisen
F
63
Mahnomen,mn
MN
2585 / 7579
1115 / 4711
11 / 113
2:00:26
18297
Mary McGrory-Usset
F
61
Mendota Hts
MN
2669 / 7579
1171 / 4711
12 / 113
2:01:09
18289
Beth Tessier
F
62
Duluth
MN
2712 / 7579
1193 / 4711
13 / 113
2:01:33
16033
Kathy Price
F
60
Eagan
MN
2741 / 7579
1212 / 4711
14 / 113
2:01:51
20085
Marie Kozel
F
63
Omaha
NE
2801 / 7579
1254 / 4711
15 / 113
2:02:21
19615
Mary Boylan
F
62
Duluth
MN
2996 / 7579
1378 / 4711
16 / 113
2:03:50
19800
Anne Peterson
F
62
Hermantown
MN
3103 / 7579
1442 / 4711
17 / 113
2:04:45
20105
Alison Conrad
F
60
Otsego
MN
3167 / 7579
1482 / 4711
18 / 113
2:05:15
17981
Judy Punke
F
64
Wausau
WI
3340 / 7579
1592 / 4711
19 / 113
2:06:42
18581
Deborah Olson
F
60
Grand Rapids
MN
3369 / 7579
1614 / 4711
20 / 113
2:06:56
17595
Cheryl Anttila
F
61
Superior
WI
3444 / 7579
1665 / 4711
21 / 113
2:07:29
20281
Sandy Kari
F
64
Superior
WI
3502 / 7579
1700 / 4711
22 / 113
2:08:04
16016
Patrice Swan
F
60
Coon Rapids
MN
3589 / 7579
1753 / 4711
23 / 113
2:08:50
19136
Marian Walrath
F
64
Penn Yan
NY
3604 / 7579
1764 / 4711
24 / 113
2:08:55
19580
Diane Tiegs
F
63
Maple Grove
MN
3609 / 7579
1768 / 4711
25 / 113
2:08:58
19103
Pamela Jenk
F
61
Hales Corners
WI
3684 / 7579
1813 / 4711
26 / 113
2:09:34
15338
Patti Bertagnoli
F
61
Hurley
WI
3871 / 7579
1922 / 4711
27 / 113
2:11:24
18251
Elaine Jones
F
60
Eagan
MN
3878 / 7579
1926 / 4711
28 / 113
2:11:26
16357
Barbara Love
F
60
Cupertino
CA
3978 / 7579
1998 / 4711
29 / 113
2:12:21
16424
Leeann Nelsen
F
61
Saginaw
MN
4048 / 7579
2045 / 4711
30 / 113
2:12:55
18853
Rhea Ferry
F
60
Manvel
ND
4052 / 7579
2048 / 4711
31 / 113
2:12:56
19657
Christine Harper
F
61
Duluth
MN
4070 / 7579
2062 / 4711
32 / 113
2:13:12
18937
Victoria Jacques
F
60
Duluth
MN
4087 / 7579
2072 / 4711
33 / 113
2:13:22
15224
Ann Haugejorde
F
64
Minneapolis
MN
4180 / 7579
2137 / 4711
34 / 113
2:14:10
17715
Sandy Oliver
F
63
Plymouth
MN
4245 / 7579
2179 / 4711
35 / 113
2:14:51
20254
Kathryn Pierson
F
64
Duluth
MN
4324 / 7579
2231 / 4711
36 / 113
2:15:26
18352
Carol Bartholow
F
62
Shoreview
MN
4354 / 7579
2250 / 4711
37 / 113
2:15:43
19039
Ginger Brockman
F
62
Ainsworth
NE
4595 / 7579
2423 / 4711
38 / 113
2:18:05
21101
Michelle Omundson
F
62
Duluth
MN
4608 / 7579
2435 / 4711
39 / 113
2:18:12
19720
Lauri Olson-Hohman
F
63
Silver Bay
MN
4627 / 7579
2449 / 4711
40 / 113
2:18:23
16736
Debra Fontaine
F
63
Proctor
MN
4636 / 7579
2456 / 4711
41 / 113
2:18:29
16358
Kelly Hover
F
60
St Cloud
MN
4677 / 7579
2483 / 4711
42 / 113
2:18:57
16639
Cindy Kunz
F
60
Esko
MN
4744 / 7579
2530 / 4711
43 / 113
2:19:35
16688
Sheila Ward-Bilty
F
63
Denmark
WI
4745 / 7579
2531 / 4711
44 / 113
2:19:35
20958
Kristy Kudrna
F
60
Delhi
IA
4794 / 7579
2567 / 4711
45 / 113
2:19:59
19784
Verna Westin
F
63
Duluth
MN
4891 / 7579
2639 / 4711
46 / 113
2:20:56
18273
Rita Lunderville
F
64
Menomonie
WI
4904 / 7579
2649 / 4711
47 / 113
2:21:02
20139
Joni Hodor
F
63
Whitefish Bay
WI
4951 / 7579
2683 / 4711
48 / 113
2:21:30
18652
Wendi Cameron
F
60
Rochester
MN
4968 / 7579
2697 / 4711
49 / 113
2:21:42
17708
Susan Johnson
F
62
Duluth
MN
4999 / 7579
2719 / 4711
50 / 113
2:21:56
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/16/2018
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:13:43
Total
7581
finishers
Women
4713
finishers
Men
2868
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question