Search Participants
Search Events
Grandpa's Run for the Walleye
5K
10K
2018
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
Cross Lake, MN
7/7/2018
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
10K
5K
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
24
Havila Brisbois
F
37
Edina
MN
4 / 431
1 / 247
1 / 45
20:50
107
Jackie Groth
F
34
Prior Lake
MN
55 / 431
23 / 247
2 / 45
26:34
288
Amy Schneider
F
32
St. Cloud
MN
58 / 431
25 / 247
3 / 45
26:38
91
Jenny Freng
F
36
Shakopee
MN
70 / 431
31 / 247
4 / 45
26:54
363
Nicole Watson
F
39
Mendota Hts
MN
78 / 431
33 / 247
5 / 45
27:10
8
Elizabeth Bendix
F
31
Kodiak
AK
84 / 431
37 / 247
6 / 45
27:50
62
Molly Dusek
F
37
Edina
MN
121 / 431
50 / 247
7 / 45
29:51
160
Christyn Kroeger
F
35
North Saint Paul
MN
129 / 431
56 / 247
8 / 45
29:54
7
Cassie Bendix
F
30
Elk River
MN
132 / 431
57 / 247
9 / 45
30:07
207
Amber Markovich
F
36
Maple Grove
MN
137 / 431
60 / 247
10 / 45
30:12
63
Kristy Dwanyen
F
38
Maple Grove
MN
148 / 431
67 / 247
11 / 45
30:45
247
Alyssa Ogren
F
34
Shoreview
MN
158 / 431
72 / 247
12 / 45
31:15
475
Erin Peterson
F
36
Ashby
MN
164 / 431
74 / 247
13 / 45
31:34
331
Becky Titus
F
34
Woodbury
MN
171 / 431
78 / 247
14 / 45
31:59
480
Amy Dutseth
F
38
Fargo
ND
176 / 431
81 / 247
15 / 45
32:02
15
Julie Bohlman
F
31
Fridley
MN
177 / 431
82 / 247
16 / 45
32:12
50
Katie Davis
F
39
Merrifield
MN
185 / 431
86 / 247
17 / 45
32:42
180
Ashley Leland
F
31
Plymouth
MN
205 / 431
96 / 247
18 / 45
33:36
381
Sarah Wolff
F
36
Apple Valley
MN
216 / 431
102 / 247
19 / 45
34:16
414
Grace Marsden
F
39
Waconea
MN
218 / 431
103 / 247
20 / 45
34:16
526
Kim Dylla
F
30
Crosslake
MN
233 / 431
115 / 247
21 / 45
34:46
525
Mary Shebly
F
30
Crosby
ND
234 / 431
116 / 247
22 / 45
34:46
175
Jackie Langhorst
F
37
North Mankato
MN
237 / 431
117 / 247
23 / 45
35:04
227
Jessica Molitor
F
35
Minneapolis
MN
239 / 431
118 / 247
24 / 45
35:05
291
Jaclyn Schreiner
F
31
New Holstein
WI
243 / 431
120 / 247
25 / 45
35:21
178
Shannon Larson
F
39
Cave Creek
AZ
249 / 431
124 / 247
26 / 45
35:26
519
Stephanie Spruce
F
39
Minneapolis
MN
251 / 431
125 / 247
27 / 45
35:28
182
Rachel Leonard
F
32
St. Paul
MN
255 / 431
127 / 247
28 / 45
35:35
343
Kelly Usitalo
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
259 / 431
130 / 247
29 / 45
35:41
437
Amy Wannebo
F
35
Manhattan Beach
MN
275 / 431
141 / 247
30 / 45
37:17
486
Jamie Lemire
F
36
Olathe
KS
276 / 431
142 / 247
31 / 45
37:19
230
Stephanie Morrell
F
32
Saint Louis Park
MN
279 / 431
145 / 247
32 / 45
37:36
493
Noelle Varecka
F
39
Edina
MN
291 / 431
152 / 247
33 / 45
38:45
92
Sara Gabrielson
F
38
Sartell
MN
303 / 431
158 / 247
34 / 45
40:00
462
Jessica Dyrdahl
F
34
Fort Collins
CO
313 / 431
165 / 247
35 / 45
41:29
135
Laura Hurrins
F
35
Big Lake
MN
315 / 431
167 / 247
36 / 45
41:34
164
Maggie Kroeger
F
35
Oakdale
MN
317 / 431
169 / 247
37 / 45
41:47
73
Jennifer Evers
F
38
Rogers
MN
337 / 431
180 / 247
38 / 45
43:31
161
Colleen Kroeger
F
35
Omaha
NE
346 / 431
185 / 247
39 / 45
44:34
184
Becca Lewis
F
34
New Hope
MN
351 / 431
188 / 247
40 / 45
45:23
275
Kimberly Rollins
F
33
Backus
MN
354 / 431
191 / 247
41 / 45
46:26
473
Mura Hemen
F
30
Albertville
MN
398 / 431
223 / 247
42 / 45
52:55
16
Jackie Boie
F
38
Brooklyn Park
MN
406 / 431
230 / 247
43 / 45
54:06
471
Marcia Perez
F
30
Silver Spring
MD
408 / 431
231 / 247
44 / 45
54:36
33
Suzie Busch
F
39
Apple Valley
MN
427 / 431
245 / 247
45 / 45
58:48
1-45
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/7/2018
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
36:14
Total
431
finishers
Women
247
finishers
Men
184
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question