Search Participants
Search Events
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes
Run for the Lakes Friday
10K
Marathon
Half Marathon
Text Summary - Relay
2012
2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
Nisswa, MN
4/28/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
10K
Text Summary - Relay
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
759
Jennifer Imsande
F
38
Pequot Lakes
MN
3 / 130
1 / 85
1 / 37
40:02
840
Melissa Story
F
34
Stillwater
MN
16 / 130
3 / 85
2 / 37
47:31
737
Gina Czech
F
36
Little Falls
MN
17 / 130
4 / 85
3 / 37
47:47
763
Suzy Johnson
F
31
Duluth
MN
19 / 130
6 / 85
4 / 37
49:02
244
Dawn Ahonen
F
37
McGregor
MN
32 / 130
10 / 85
5 / 37
56:10
845
Tessa Capelle
F
35
Nisswa
MN
33 / 130
11 / 85
6 / 37
56:12
836
Jody Carey
F
39
Pillager
MN
34 / 130
12 / 85
7 / 37
56:22
783
Teresa Lund
F
37
Brainerd
MN
35 / 130
13 / 85
8 / 37
56:24
753
Belinda Hanson
F
34
Cottage Grove
MN
43 / 130
19 / 85
9 / 37
57:53
787
Farrah McKinney
F
34
East Gull Lake
MN
44 / 130
20 / 85
10 / 37
57:53
739
Jenny Edwards
F
33
Grand Rapids
MN
45 / 130
21 / 85
11 / 37
58:43
818
Emily Smith
F
32
Cross Plains
WI
51 / 130
23 / 85
12 / 37
59:03
782
Kristen Lund
F
37
Park Rapids
MN
52 / 130
24 / 85
13 / 37
59:04
801
Dawn Plested
F
33
Brainerd
MN
61 / 130
29 / 85
14 / 37
1:01:24
838
Jennifer Lanchllo
F
32
Baxter
MN
67 / 130
33 / 85
15 / 37
1:02:20
839
Heather Windjue
F
38
Brainerd
MN
68 / 130
34 / 85
16 / 37
1:02:22
804
Becky Rauen
F
39
Deerwood
MN
69 / 130
35 / 85
17 / 37
1:02:22
764
Shannon Katterhagen
F
34
Breezy Point
MN
70 / 130
36 / 85
18 / 37
1:03:04
825
Rebecca Weimer
F
33
Aitkin
MN
72 / 130
37 / 85
19 / 37
1:03:14
790
Lisa Meier
F
39
Sartell
MN
82 / 130
45 / 85
20 / 37
1:05:20
722
Patricia Allen
F
32
New Ulm
MN
83 / 130
46 / 85
21 / 37
1:05:22
752
Kari Gwost
F
33
Randall
MN
84 / 130
47 / 85
22 / 37
1:05:29
821
Diana Verville
F
35
Pequot Lakes
MN
86 / 130
49 / 85
23 / 37
1:05:45
811
Maggie Schilling
F
33
Brainerd
MN
87 / 130
50 / 85
24 / 37
1:05:51
770
Charlene Kronstedt
F
34
Pequot Lakes
MN
89 / 130
51 / 85
25 / 37
1:06:13
671
Karla Rydberg
F
37
New Brighton
MN
93 / 130
54 / 85
26 / 37
1:08:08
744
Leah Frericks
F
32
Brainerd
MN
95 / 130
56 / 85
27 / 37
1:08:21
774
Kristine Lacivita
F
35
Chicago
IL
98 / 130
58 / 85
28 / 37
1:09:29
768
Krista Krekelberg
F
30
Ely
MN
102 / 130
61 / 85
29 / 37
1:10:45
837
Abbey Nephine
F
33
Brainerd
MN
104 / 130
62 / 85
30 / 37
1:11:39
857
Kathrine Russell
F
30
Saint Paul
MN
108 / 130
66 / 85
31 / 37
1:14:48
813
Amber Schmiesing
F
31
Chicago
IL
116 / 130
73 / 85
32 / 37
1:16:35
754
Sarah Hayden
F
36
Brainerd
MN
117 / 130
74 / 85
33 / 37
1:17:39
886
Diondra Putnam
F
32
Pequot Lakes
MN
118 / 130
75 / 85
34 / 37
1:22:59
850
Amanda Cline
F
33
Nisswa
MN
123 / 130
79 / 85
35 / 37
1:41:22
842
Tasha Weinrich
F
38
Nisswa
MN
125 / 130
81 / 85
36 / 37
1:41:38
844
Stacey Waidelich
F
37
Brainerd
MN
126 / 130
82 / 85
37 / 37
1:48:19
1-37
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
4/28/2012
Distance
10.0
kilometers
Average Time
1:04:17
Total
130
finishers
Women
85
finishers
Men
45
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question