Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
1990
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/1/1990
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M1218
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
229
Sean Kaneski
M
18
Brainerd
MN
230 / 4195
195 / 3287
1 / 67
2:59:50
334
Mark Gaustad
M
18
Byron
MN
335 / 4195
283 / 3287
2 / 67
3:05:19
466
Ian Geopferd
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
467 / 4195
398 / 3287
3 / 67
3:11:39
542
Charles Tabor
M
18
St Cloud
MN
543 / 4195
468 / 3287
4 / 67
3:14:25
702
Darren Ehlert
M
16
Maple Grove
MN
703 / 4195
617 / 3287
5 / 67
3:20:56
715
Daniel Johnson
M
17
Hastings
MN
716 / 4195
629 / 3287
6 / 67
3:21:22
716
Torry Kraftson
M
16
Hastings
MN
717 / 4195
630 / 3287
7 / 67
3:21:25
725
Preston Larson
M
18
Bismark
ND
726 / 4195
638 / 3287
8 / 67
3:21:49
833
James Boos
M
18
Hayward
WI
833 / 4195
735 / 3287
9 / 67
3:25:24
843
Ryan Rembleski
M
14
Hastings
MN
843 / 4195
743 / 3287
10 / 67
3:25:41
863
Douglas Leonard
M
18
East Grand Forks
MN
863 / 4195
763 / 3287
11 / 67
3:26:10
875
Eric Johnson
M
15
Hastings
MN
875 / 4195
774 / 3287
12 / 67
3:26:36
913
Paul Wiley
M
16
Montpelier
ND
913 / 4195
812 / 3287
13 / 67
3:27:36
931
Matthew Archambeau
M
18
Hermantown
MN
931 / 4195
826 / 3287
14 / 67
3:28:01
1087
Todd Drayna
M
18
Monticello
MN
1087 / 4195
964 / 3287
15 / 67
3:32:31
1233
Greg Cowan
M
16
Bismark
ND
1233 / 4195
1097 / 3287
16 / 67
3:36:22
1245
William Barthen
M
14
Superior
WI
1245 / 4195
1109 / 3287
17 / 67
3:36:32
1290
Billy Kelley
M
18
Wrenshall
MN
1290 / 4195
1148 / 3287
18 / 67
3:37:38
1328
Bart Somerville
M
18
Ironwood
MI
1328 / 4195
1180 / 3287
19 / 67
3:38:39
1475
Brian Hughley
M
17
Maplewood
MN
1475 / 4195
1304 / 3287
20 / 67
3:42:37
1633
Brent Kelsey
M
18
White Bear Lake
MN
1633 / 4195
1437 / 3287
21 / 67
3:47:04
1663
Dwayne Lundtvedt
M
16
Decorah
IA
1663 / 4195
1463 / 3287
22 / 67
3:47:29
1792
Matthew Best
M
16
Hinckley
MN
1792 / 4195
1571 / 3287
23 / 67
3:50:22
1795
Grant Kuklis
M
18
Carlton
MN
1795 / 4195
1574 / 3287
24 / 67
3:50:25
1860
Johan Anderson
M
18
Hibbing
MN
1860 / 4195
1623 / 3287
25 / 67
3:51:53
1932
Nicholas Jepson
M
18
Winsted
MN
1932 / 4195
1677 / 3287
26 / 67
3:53:05
1985
Nicolai Mork
M
13
Duluth
MN
1985 / 4195
1722 / 3287
27 / 67
3:54:10
2050
Tony Bulera
M
18
Inver Grove Heights
MN
2050 / 4195
1776 / 3287
28 / 67
3:55:20
2060
Tobias Erickson
M
18
Duluth
MN
2060 / 4195
1786 / 3287
29 / 67
3:55:34
2118
David O'Toole
M
18
St Paul
MN
2118 / 4195
1833 / 3287
30 / 67
3:56:40
2150
Adam Soderlind
M
18
Duluth
MN
2150 / 4195
1860 / 3287
31 / 67
3:57:20
2184
Mike Jackson
M
15
Knife River
MN
2184 / 4195
1885 / 3287
32 / 67
3:58:06
2185
Erik Furo
M
17
Knife River
MN
2185 / 4195
1886 / 3287
33 / 67
3:58:07
2188
Bruce Eckfeldt
M
18
Shoreview
MN
2188 / 4195
1889 / 3287
34 / 67
3:58:09
2228
Mike Swanstrom
M
18
New Hope
MN
2228 / 4195
1921 / 3287
35 / 67
3:59:00
2258
Bryan Cloutier
M
17
Theif River Falls
MN
2258 / 4195
1945 / 3287
36 / 67
3:59:41
2340
John Simone
M
16
Cloquet
MN
2340 / 4195
2006 / 3287
37 / 67
4:01:45
2351
Brian Bick
M
18
Duluth
MN
2351 / 4195
2017 / 3287
38 / 67
4:02:02
2352
Eric Beste
M
18
Duluth
MN
2352 / 4195
2018 / 3287
39 / 67
4:02:03
2446
Richard Laska
M
18
Oakdale
MN
2446 / 4195
2096 / 3287
40 / 67
4:05:01
2447
Kristopher Hayne
M
18
Oakdale
MN
2447 / 4195
2097 / 3287
41 / 67
4:05:01
2571
Christopher Lauer
M
18
Minneapolis
MN
2571 / 4195
2185 / 3287
42 / 67
4:08:32
2649
Brian Zachman
M
18
St Micheal
MN
2649 / 4195
2243 / 3287
43 / 67
4:10:16
2720
Mark Dickson
M
15
Maplewood
NY
2720 / 4195
2296 / 3287
44 / 67
4:11:47
2745
Steve Wuorinen
M
18
St Paul
MN
2745 / 4195
2316 / 3287
45 / 67
4:12:20
2790
Daniel Lundtvedt
M
18
Decorah
IA
2790 / 4195
2348 / 3287
46 / 67
4:13:35
2808
Jeff Lovdal
M
18
Mandan
ND
2808 / 4195
2359 / 3287
47 / 67
4:14:08
2868
Cory Kending
M
15
Trego
WI
2868 / 4195
2403 / 3287
48 / 67
4:15:56
3141
William Anderson
M
17
Duluth
MN
3141 / 4195
2599 / 3287
49 / 67
4:24:13
3441
Brant Benson
M
18
Madison
WI
3421 / 4195
2796 / 3287
50 / 67
4:36:36
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/1/1990
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:00:14
Total
4195
finishers
Men
3288
finishers
Women
907
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question