Search Participants
Search Events
Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
5K
Team Results
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Minneapolis, MN
5/27/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
Team Results
M4049
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
794
Olivier Vrambout
M
45
Bayport
MN
25 / 422
25 / 253
1 / 52
15:54
611
Tim Hardy
M
44
North Mankato
MN
29 / 422
29 / 253
2 / 52
15:59
737
Patrick Russell
M
43
Saint Paul
MN
35 / 422
35 / 253
3 / 52
16:07
913
Zachary Schendel
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
54 / 422
52 / 253
4 / 52
16:45
952
Gregg Robertson
M
49
Duluth
MN
65 / 422
62 / 253
5 / 52
16:58
693
Kelly Mortenson
M
48
Saint Paul
MN
72 / 422
69 / 253
6 / 52
17:04
555
Brian Davenport
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
76 / 422
73 / 253
7 / 52
17:11
564
Dimitri Drekonja
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
79 / 422
75 / 253
8 / 52
17:18
814
Daniel Strike
M
48
North Oaks
MN
82 / 422
78 / 253
9 / 52
17:28
766
Brian St.George
M
43
Mountain Iron
MN
90 / 422
84 / 253
10 / 52
17:39
702
Ed Nordstrom
M
48
Saint Paul
MN
101 / 422
92 / 253
11 / 52
17:46
531
Nathan Campeau
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
104 / 422
95 / 253
12 / 52
17:55
845
Peder Nestingen
M
44
Saint Paul
MN
106 / 422
96 / 253
13 / 52
17:56
786
Dave Truchon
M
44
Minneapolis
MN
115 / 422
102 / 253
14 / 52
18:08
799
William White
M
43
Minneapolis
MN
118 / 422
105 / 253
15 / 52
18:12
615
David Helm
M
47
Annandale
MN
124 / 422
108 / 253
16 / 52
18:22
796
Joel Wegener
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
128 / 422
109 / 253
17 / 52
18:29
820
Tj Benzi
M
48
Rogers
MN
129 / 422
110 / 253
18 / 52
18:29
698
Jesse Nelson
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
132 / 422
112 / 253
19 / 52
18:31
984
Ross Nelson
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
140 / 422
118 / 253
20 / 52
18:50
923
Greg Jaeger
M
43
Saint Paul
MN
147 / 422
123 / 253
21 / 52
19:03
899
Scott McEwen
M
41
Minneapolis
MN
150 / 422
125 / 253
22 / 52
19:08
970
Doug Cowles
M
45
St Paul
MN
153 / 422
127 / 253
23 / 52
19:09
821
Kevin Theissen
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
156 / 422
129 / 253
24 / 52
19:16
568
Jason Duncan
M
41
Blaine
MN
157 / 422
130 / 253
25 / 52
19:17
552
Frank Crowson
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
164 / 422
133 / 253
26 / 52
19:33
589
Jeffrey Fuller
M
46
Brooklyn Park
MN
166 / 422
135 / 253
27 / 52
19:38
644
Erik Kluznik
M
41
Mendota Heights
MN
167 / 422
136 / 253
28 / 52
19:40
817
Ryan Rapacz
M
40
Saint Paul
MN
168 / 422
137 / 253
29 / 52
19:42
524
Barry Brokaw
M
46
Superior
WI
171 / 422
139 / 253
30 / 52
19:47
933
Blair Aakre
M
43
Rosemount
MN
176 / 422
141 / 253
31 / 52
19:53
528
Gerald Butler
M
47
Lakeville
MN
180 / 422
144 / 253
32 / 52
19:56
505
Josh Adams
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
183 / 422
146 / 253
33 / 52
20:00
685
Dash Miller
M
40
Minneapolis
MN
184 / 422
147 / 253
34 / 52
20:02
645
Bj Knight
M
48
Saint Paul
MN
195 / 422
152 / 253
35 / 52
20:21
656
Matthew Kustritz
M
40
Stillwater
MN
197 / 422
154 / 253
36 / 52
20:24
885
Dustin Benson
M
42
Minneapolis
MN
198 / 422
155 / 253
37 / 52
20:25
767
Tony Stensland
M
48
Duluth
MN
200 / 422
157 / 253
38 / 52
20:30
760
William Sikorski
M
49
Birchwood Village
MN
201 / 422
158 / 253
39 / 52
20:32
695
Mohammed Murunga
M
40
Saint Paul
MN
205 / 422
161 / 253
40 / 52
20:42
578
Timothy Face
M
44
Woodbury
MN
224 / 422
171 / 253
41 / 52
21:17
869
Michael Wilson
M
44
Plymouth
MN
253 / 422
179 / 253
42 / 52
22:14
558
Marcel Derosier
M
49
Saint Paul
MN
254 / 422
180 / 253
43 / 52
22:16
787
Christopher True
M
44
Saint Paul
MN
262 / 422
186 / 253
44 / 52
22:40
824
Wayne Linderman
M
47
Brooklyn Park
MN
267 / 422
189 / 253
45 / 52
22:49
514
Brian Bergstrom
M
41
Farmington
MN
270 / 422
190 / 253
46 / 52
22:59
962
Matthew Schmidt
M
46
St Paul
MN
282 / 422
198 / 253
47 / 52
23:23
789
Mitch Vars
M
49
Minneapolis
MN
298 / 422
205 / 253
48 / 52
24:19
877
Erik Larson
M
44
Golden Valley
MN
302 / 422
206 / 253
49 / 52
24:43
914
Brent Stephens
M
46
Elkhorn
NE
318 / 422
212 / 253
50 / 52
25:44
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/27/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
22:24
Total
422
finishers
Men
253
finishers
Women
169
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question