Search Participants
Search Events
Trinona
Sprint Individual Results
Olympic Individual Results
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
King of the Bluff
2012
2014
2013
Winona, MN
6/10/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Olympic Individual Results
Sprint Individual Results
Text Summary - Sprint
Text Results - Olympic
King of the Bluff
M3539
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
601
Elton Mosman
M
37
Rochester
8 / 343
8 / 188
1 / 32
1:00:58
596
Jason Fischer
M
35
Rochester
12 / 343
11 / 188
2 / 32
1:02:28
591
Brette Hjelle
M
36
Minneapolis
13 / 343
12 / 188
3 / 32
1:02:34
611
Jeremy Sroga
M
39
Minneapolis
15 / 343
13 / 188
4 / 32
1:02:39
597
Steve Rudzik
M
37
Rochester
19 / 343
16 / 188
5 / 32
1:03:17
603
Jeff Couchman
M
37
Minneapolis
21 / 343
18 / 188
6 / 32
1:03:51
587
David Schlangen
M
35
Sartell
28 / 343
25 / 188
7 / 32
1:05:52
606
Sam Tift
M
37
Red Wing
36 / 343
30 / 188
8 / 32
1:06:53
609
Jeremiah Gardner
M
39
Bloomington
45 / 343
39 / 188
9 / 32
1:08:01
586
Scott Longmuir
M
35
Westfield
46 / 343
40 / 188
10 / 32
1:08:02
602
Joshua Grenell
M
37
Rochester
51 / 343
43 / 188
11 / 32
1:08:45
600
Dale Magnuson
M
36
Rochester
62 / 343
50 / 188
12 / 32
1:10:21
830
Kyle Rooney
M
36
Excelsior
68 / 343
54 / 188
13 / 32
1:10:53
594
Mike Jensen
M
36
Owatonna
69 / 343
55 / 188
14 / 32
1:11:07
595
Michael Gillespie
M
36
Savage
72 / 343
57 / 188
15 / 32
1:11:24
593
Gregg Erickson
M
35
Rochester
75 / 343
60 / 188
16 / 32
1:11:50
151
Mike Schmitt
M
35
Rochester
77 / 343
61 / 188
17 / 32
1:12:10
612
Jeff Viestenz
M
39
Winona
80 / 343
64 / 188
18 / 32
1:12:52
604
Jason Quinn
M
37
Winona
84 / 343
66 / 188
19 / 32
1:13:34
588
Michael Braun
M
35
Madison
93 / 343
75 / 188
20 / 32
1:14:55
148
Scott Tober
M
35
Winona
111 / 343
83 / 188
21 / 32
1:16:00
835
Benjamin Fursueth
M
39
Prior Lake
124 / 343
92 / 188
22 / 32
1:16:42
592
Greg Naylor
M
35
Minneapolis
127 / 343
95 / 188
23 / 32
1:16:56
607
Benjamin Petersen
M
37
Chanhassen
178 / 343
120 / 188
24 / 32
1:21:42
599
David Field
M
37
Rochester
181 / 343
122 / 188
25 / 32
1:22:00
831
Sheldon Lutterman
M
37
Woodbury
186 / 343
126 / 188
26 / 32
1:22:49
613
Scott Fricke
M
39
Winona
211 / 343
143 / 188
27 / 32
1:24:56
834
Nate Judson
M
39
Saint Paul
266 / 343
165 / 188
28 / 32
1:34:15
610
Matt Yender
M
38
Minnesota City
268 / 343
167 / 188
29 / 32
1:34:33
598
Paul Soukup
M
36
Winona
297 / 343
173 / 188
30 / 32
1:40:51
833
Oscar Tuerck
M
39
Saint Paul
326 / 343
185 / 188
31 / 32
1:54:08
169
Paul Bautch
M
38
Minneapolis
332 / 343
186 / 188
32 / 32
2:01:21
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/10/2012
Distance
1/4 Mile Swim - 11 Mile Bike - 3.1 Mile Run
Average Time
1:24:28
Total
343
finishers
Men
188
finishers
Women
155
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M65UP
Women
F0119
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F65UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question