Search Participants
Search Events
Madeline Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon
2019
2024
2023
2022
2020
2018
2017
La Pointe, WI
5/18/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Half Marathon
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
155
Julie Anderholm
F
56
Nisswa
MN
36 / 306
8 / 201
1 / 33
1:52:09
419
Stacy Ness
F
57
Kindred
ND
66 / 306
24 / 201
2 / 33
2:01:21
249
Stephanie Etterman
F
53
East Gull Lake
MN
86 / 306
36 / 201
3 / 33
2:03:50
492
Jeannie Sonstegard
F
53
Hudson
WI
91 / 306
39 / 201
4 / 33
2:04:34
448
Sheila Quinn
F
56
Golden Valley
MN
93 / 306
40 / 201
5 / 33
2:05:13
188
Karen Bodin
F
54
Washburn
WI
101 / 306
46 / 201
6 / 33
2:06:00
421
Anne Olson
F
58
Washburn
WI
106 / 306
51 / 201
7 / 33
2:06:40
255
Vickie Finnegan
F
52
Saint Paul
MN
108 / 306
53 / 201
8 / 33
2:06:47
533
Michelle Wirth
F
52
Hartford
WI
112 / 306
57 / 201
9 / 33
2:07:07
518
Deb Wall
F
57
Rhinelander
WI
125 / 306
67 / 201
10 / 33
2:11:31
390
Cathleen McGinnity
F
53
Luck
WI
134 / 306
72 / 201
11 / 33
2:13:18
285
Kari Harsch
F
51
Reedsburg
WI
147 / 306
78 / 201
12 / 33
2:16:46
173
Aine Bebeau
F
55
Stillwater
MN
161 / 306
88 / 201
13 / 33
2:21:04
397
Lara Miklasevics
F
50
Minneapolis
MN
163 / 306
90 / 201
14 / 33
2:21:18
270
Lisa Gibbs
F
50
Rush City
MN
171 / 306
98 / 201
15 / 33
2:23:48
491
Rebecca Solensten
F
53
Stillwater
MN
175 / 306
102 / 201
16 / 33
2:26:04
548
Lana Leonard
F
50
Eau Claire
WI
193 / 306
114 / 201
17 / 33
2:30:54
545
Cari Zoellner
F
55
Lakeville
MN
195 / 306
116 / 201
18 / 33
2:31:45
349
Sandy Krattley
F
54
Hudson
WI
196 / 306
117 / 201
19 / 33
2:31:45
317
Michelle Jennissen
F
54
Motley
MN
206 / 306
127 / 201
20 / 33
2:37:27
241
Stephanie Eder
F
50
Ashland
WI
212 / 306
131 / 201
21 / 33
2:38:36
452
Christine Reimringer
F
56
Bloomington
MN
213 / 306
132 / 201
22 / 33
2:39:05
219
Carolyn Clark
F
57
Hugo
MN
218 / 306
135 / 201
23 / 33
2:39:48
184
Sonja Bierman
F
56
Clear Lake
WI
236 / 306
148 / 201
24 / 33
2:47:42
248
Marlene Etkowicz
F
59
Maple Glen
PA
243 / 306
152 / 201
25 / 33
2:48:30
331
Lisa Kamp-Korbas
F
55
Pingree Grove
IL
252 / 306
158 / 201
26 / 33
2:54:22
250
Brenda Fairfull
F
53
Menomonee Falls
WI
260 / 306
165 / 201
27 / 33
2:59:56
299
Torre Heiland
F
50
Scandia
MN
272 / 306
175 / 201
28 / 33
3:07:19
474
Sheri Sawatzky
F
55
Cook
MN
279 / 306
181 / 201
29 / 33
3:17:43
541
Rosemary Zarrella
F
59
St. Michael
MN
291 / 306
190 / 201
30 / 33
3:38:20
532
Sherry Wilson
F
56
Sandy
UT
297 / 306
196 / 201
31 / 33
3:59:16
361
Susan Lau
F
56
St.Cloud,
MN
298 / 306
197 / 201
32 / 33
3:59:17
159
Heather Angus
F
52
Cottonwood Heights
UT
299 / 306
198 / 201
33 / 33
3:59:18
1-33
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
5/18/2019
Distance
13.1
miles
Average Time
2:26:57
Total
306
finishers
Women
201
finishers
Men
105
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70UP
Women
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question