Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
William A. Irvin 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Map
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Grandma's Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmothers
Team Results - Marathon
M5054
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
8061
Thomas Kuhlmann
M
53
Shorewood
WI
374 / 6368
267 / 3405
1 / 302
2:54:14
5321
Levi Broyles
M
52
Delta
CO
418 / 6368
303 / 3405
2 / 302
2:56:18
4536
Bret Austin
M
52
Bath
NH
441 / 6368
322 / 3405
3 / 302
2:57:03
8224
Timothy Larsen
M
50
Gretna
NE
457 / 6368
332 / 3405
4 / 302
2:57:45
4312
Peter Hessler
M
50
Ridgway
CO
458 / 6368
333 / 3405
5 / 302
2:57:46
7751
Brett Dahlgren
M
51
Maple Grove
MN
476 / 6368
349 / 3405
6 / 302
2:58:11
4448
Robert Daiss
M
52
Gulfport
MS
480 / 6368
352 / 3405
7 / 302
2:58:22
7189
Robert Madej
M
50
Toronto
ON
516 / 6368
373 / 3405
8 / 302
3:00:23
1035
Jim Bengtson
M
52
Eden Prairie
MN
549 / 6368
398 / 3405
9 / 302
3:02:30
3088
Ryan Shrum
M
51
Chattanooga
TN
563 / 6368
409 / 3405
10 / 302
3:03:32
7188
Scott Marsh Marsh
M
50
Austin
MN
605 / 6368
443 / 3405
11 / 302
3:06:09
2711
John Paul Romanic
M
50
Stow
OH
609 / 6368
445 / 3405
12 / 302
3:06:21
4039
Raoul Rossiter
M
52
Boulder
CO
618 / 6368
452 / 3405
13 / 302
3:06:46
3473
Tom Furo
M
51
Auburndale
WI
622 / 6368
455 / 3405
14 / 302
3:07:03
2805
Emmanuel Todorov
M
50
Eagan
MN
636 / 6368
464 / 3405
15 / 302
3:07:45
7747
Richard Geisen
M
52
Menomonie
WI
650 / 6368
474 / 3405
16 / 302
3:08:15
5151
Marc Nosal
M
53
Eden Prairie
MN
655 / 6368
477 / 3405
17 / 302
3:08:23
6932
Anthony Ryba
M
54
Berlin
CT
667 / 6368
487 / 3405
18 / 302
3:08:58
6563
Erik Sanders
M
53
Tucson
AZ
674 / 6368
492 / 3405
19 / 302
3:09:22
7987
Jeff Hackel
M
52
McFarland
WI
683 / 6368
498 / 3405
20 / 302
3:09:32
4171
Mark Krause
M
52
Villa Park
IL
693 / 6368
506 / 3405
21 / 302
3:10:09
1412
Dave Beckman
M
52
Cedar Rapids
IA
702 / 6368
512 / 3405
22 / 302
3:10:51
7119
Dan Nephin
M
51
Lancaster
PA
711 / 6368
519 / 3405
23 / 302
3:11:14
4888
Kan Mi
M
52
Eden Prairie
MN
714 / 6368
522 / 3405
24 / 302
3:11:20
8013
Bret Jardine
M
52
Milton
GA
754 / 6368
551 / 3405
25 / 302
3:13:27
6590
Donal Carroll
M
52
New York
NY
775 / 6368
565 / 3405
26 / 302
3:14:23
7502
Patrick Reed
M
50
Cabot
AR
784 / 6368
572 / 3405
27 / 302
3:14:45
508
Mike Cherry
M
51
Waverly
IA
795 / 6368
580 / 3405
28 / 302
3:15:10
622
Scott Smith
M
50
Edina
MN
859 / 6368
622 / 3405
29 / 302
3:17:36
7598
Steve Younker
M
53
Mason City
IA
870 / 6368
629 / 3405
30 / 302
3:17:59
7594
John Hauber
M
51
Carmel
IN
876 / 6368
634 / 3405
31 / 302
3:18:13
7570
Hiran Cantu
M
52
New York
NY
937 / 6368
678 / 3405
32 / 302
3:19:56
4190
John Gorgone
M
53
Berwyn
IL
942 / 6368
682 / 3405
33 / 302
3:20:05
4772
Michael Kern
M
52
Huntingburg
IN
956 / 6368
692 / 3405
34 / 302
3:20:33
7487
Bob Bahr
M
52
International
MN
965 / 6368
697 / 3405
35 / 302
3:20:46
8070
Steve Schroeder
M
53
Sugar Land
TX
967 / 6368
699 / 3405
36 / 302
3:20:50
8089
Mark Barnaba
M
53
Geneva
IL
971 / 6368
702 / 3405
37 / 302
3:21:00
7876
Billy Chambers
M
52
Manhattan Beach
CA
972 / 6368
703 / 3405
38 / 302
3:21:01
8100
Steve Aggergaard
M
52
St Paul
MN
994 / 6368
721 / 3405
39 / 302
3:22:02
5440
Eric Peterson
M
51
Boone
IA
1000 / 6368
726 / 3405
40 / 302
3:22:11
3847
Richard Pokorny
M
52
Louisville
KY
1002 / 6368
728 / 3405
41 / 302
3:22:18
5470
Mark Riebe
M
50
St Paul
MN
1007 / 6368
731 / 3405
42 / 302
3:22:28
5639
Vance Baran
M
50
Independence
MN
1015 / 6368
736 / 3405
43 / 302
3:22:38
7504
Celestino Emilio Lucero Sanchez
M
51
Puebla
PUE
1021 / 6368
741 / 3405
44 / 302
3:22:58
1573
Jess Smith
M
52
Greenfield
IN
1030 / 6368
748 / 3405
45 / 302
3:23:21
8602
Richard Alary
M
54
Winnipeg
MB
1051 / 6368
761 / 3405
46 / 302
3:23:54
8166
Dave Lundberg
M
54
Cottage Grove
MN
1059 / 6368
765 / 3405
47 / 302
3:24:06
8125
Daniel Klausner
M
51
Scottsdale
AZ
1081 / 6368
780 / 3405
48 / 302
3:24:49
4032
Gary Smieja
M
53
Franklin
WI
1113 / 6368
798 / 3405
49 / 302
3:26:01
6577
Scott Lingle
M
50
Avon
IN
1119 / 6368
802 / 3405
50 / 302
3:26:10
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:18:36
Total
6368
finishers
Men
3405
finishers
Women
2962
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
Results Question?
Submit a Question