Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Fitger's 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Park Point 5-Miler
Grandma’s Minnesota Mile
North End Nightmare
5K
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
Duluth, MN
6/21/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
5K
M4549
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
31962
David Blissenbach
M
47
Zumbro Falls
MN
69 / 1904
58 / 736
1 / 72
21:32
30814
Paul Jones
M
47
Duluth
MN
94 / 1904
76 / 736
2 / 72
22:13
32235
James Rian
M
49
Edina
MN
133 / 1904
106 / 736
3 / 72
23:14
31895
Micah Digman
M
47
Beaver Dam
WI
136 / 1904
108 / 736
4 / 72
23:17
32417
Scott Homich
M
46
Mankato
MN
137 / 1904
109 / 736
5 / 72
23:18
31767
Russell Baker
M
45
Minneapolis
MN
198 / 1904
149 / 736
6 / 72
24:26
31410
Tom Land
M
49
Duluth
MN
201 / 1904
152 / 736
7 / 72
24:28
31886
Jeffrey Antonsen
M
49
Ham Lake
MN
204 / 1904
155 / 736
8 / 72
24:33
31494
Fernando Ospino
M
48
Oldsmar
FL
246 / 1904
181 / 736
9 / 72
25:07
30734
Kevin Orme
M
49
Poplar
WI
256 / 1904
189 / 736
10 / 72
25:18
32568
Jon Smith
M
47
Minneapolis
MN
267 / 1904
198 / 736
11 / 72
25:26
31782
Adam Borgerding
M
45
Eagan
MN
285 / 1904
207 / 736
12 / 72
25:40
32140
Brian Witeli
M
45
Oronoco
MN
287 / 1904
208 / 736
13 / 72
25:40
32027
Dan Lee
M
45
Elk River
MN
332 / 1904
236 / 736
14 / 72
26:22
31715
James Bell
M
49
Eden Prairie
MN
338 / 1904
240 / 736
15 / 72
26:26
32001
Derek Norkol
M
47
Superior
WI
354 / 1904
246 / 736
16 / 72
26:36
32050
Travis Winbauer
M
46
Two Harbors
MN
357 / 1904
247 / 736
17 / 72
26:38
32319
Keith Jullie
M
47
Brooklyn Center
MN
372 / 1904
253 / 736
18 / 72
26:45
31385
Alex Freeman
M
48
Duluth
MN
396 / 1904
262 / 736
19 / 72
27:00
30125
Michael Huray
M
47
Lakeville
MN
410 / 1904
269 / 736
20 / 72
27:16
30307
Daniel Radloff
M
47
Duluth
MN
427 / 1904
276 / 736
21 / 72
27:31
32082
Adam Graupe
M
46
Superior
WI
432 / 1904
278 / 736
22 / 72
27:37
30932
Richard Curnow
M
45
Duluth
MN
441 / 1904
281 / 736
23 / 72
27:44
31258
Jason Lewis
M
48
Champlin
MN
457 / 1904
289 / 736
24 / 72
27:57
31741
James Johnson
M
46
Willmar
MN
464 / 1904
295 / 736
25 / 72
28:05
32491
Bill Drazkowski
M
48
Onalaska
WI
498 / 1904
305 / 736
26 / 72
28:21
32177
Joe Stickles
M
47
Decatur
IL
500 / 1904
306 / 736
27 / 72
28:22
30902
Daniel Mosher
M
46
Proctor
MN
516 / 1904
312 / 736
28 / 72
28:34
31455
Deacon Bonick
M
45
Brillion
WI
518 / 1904
313 / 736
29 / 72
28:34
31963
Frank Tippett
M
48
Charlotte
NC
548 / 1904
328 / 736
30 / 72
28:56
31135
Paul Collins
M
49
Shakopee
MN
551 / 1904
329 / 736
31 / 72
28:58
31375
Bryan Hill
M
45
Eden Prairie
MN
561 / 1904
333 / 736
32 / 72
29:05
32364
Brett Hetland
M
47
Spirit Lake
IA
612 / 1904
354 / 736
33 / 72
29:35
30257
Dan Bringgold
M
48
Chisago City
MN
624 / 1904
361 / 736
34 / 72
29:43
32335
Joel Isenberg
M
45
Duluth
MN
631 / 1904
364 / 736
35 / 72
29:53
30350
Bob Pratt
M
48
Eau Claire
WI
653 / 1904
370 / 736
36 / 72
30:04
32083
Travis Pizel
M
45
Rochester
MN
664 / 1904
377 / 736
37 / 72
30:11
31748
John O'Rourke
M
47
St Michael
MN
749 / 1904
405 / 736
38 / 72
30:57
32584
Rich Nickles
M
47
Duluth
MN
810 / 1904
418 / 736
39 / 72
31:42
31785
Bill Best
M
46
Mosinee
WI
811 / 1904
419 / 736
40 / 72
31:43
30662
Keith Ahonen
M
45
Crosby
MN
817 / 1904
422 / 736
41 / 72
31:45
31151
Daniel Boese
M
47
Duluth
MN
822 / 1904
424 / 736
42 / 72
31:50
30844
James Grashorn
M
45
Proctor
MN
838 / 1904
429 / 736
43 / 72
31:59
30439
Brandon Carlson
M
45
Winona
MN
897 / 1904
445 / 736
44 / 72
32:41
31181
Todd Cohen
M
48
Dunwoody
GA
931 / 1904
456 / 736
45 / 72
33:07
30903
Robert Berggren
M
49
Poplar
WI
946 / 1904
460 / 736
46 / 72
33:14
30918
Eric Lumberg
M
48
Proctor
MN
978 / 1904
468 / 736
47 / 72
33:36
31158
Tomo Steward
M
46
Alameda
NM
981 / 1904
470 / 736
48 / 72
33:39
31112
Joel Hoag
M
49
New York
NY
1008 / 1904
479 / 736
49 / 72
34:02
32461
Scot Doboszenski
M
48
Forest Lake
MN
1023 / 1904
485 / 736
50 / 72
34:14
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/21/2019
Distance
5.0
kilometers
Average Time
35:14
Total
1904
finishers
Women
1168
finishers
Men
736
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0112
M1318
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0112
F1318
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question