Search Participants
Search Events
Bear Water Run
20 Mile
10 Mile
2019
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
White Bear Lake, MN
9/14/2019
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
20 Mile
10 Mile
F3039
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
319
Jenny Scherer
F
31
Cincinnati
OH
6 / 251
1 / 150
1 / 58
2:24:43
431
Elaina Wild
F
32
St. Louis Park
MN
7 / 251
2 / 150
2 / 58
2:25:20
108
Erin Fox
F
38
White Bear Lake
MN
8 / 251
3 / 150
3 / 58
2:25:39
33
Mary Bohl
F
35
Spring Lake Park
MN
15 / 251
6 / 150
4 / 58
2:33:08
426
Annie Merrill
F
39
Woodbury
MN
20 / 251
9 / 150
5 / 58
2:37:21
340
Karen Snaza
F
34
Long Lake
MN
21 / 251
10 / 150
6 / 58
2:37:53
295
Katie Pilkington
F
37
Dellwood
MN
28 / 251
13 / 150
7 / 58
2:42:02
153
Carrie Hinners
F
33
St. Louis Park
MN
39 / 251
17 / 150
8 / 58
2:45:03
310
Elizabeth Richards
F
38
Roseville
MN
42 / 251
19 / 150
9 / 58
2:48:19
306
Lisa Raetz
F
34
Saint Paul
MN
58 / 251
23 / 150
10 / 58
2:54:44
217
Lauren Lund
F
36
Stillwater
MN
60 / 251
24 / 150
11 / 58
2:55:07
256
Rebecca Neeck
F
34
Mounds View
MN
62 / 251
26 / 150
12 / 58
2:56:36
347
Cynthia Stevenson
F
36
Woodbury
MN
65 / 251
28 / 150
13 / 58
2:57:47
87
Megan Edwards
F
34
New Richmond
WI
67 / 251
30 / 150
14 / 58
2:58:45
164
Heather Jacobson
F
39
Scandia
MN
68 / 251
31 / 150
15 / 58
2:58:59
380
Tana Welter
F
31
Saint Paul
MN
74 / 251
33 / 150
16 / 58
3:00:52
107
Gina Forliti
F
39
Saint Paul
MN
76 / 251
34 / 150
17 / 58
3:01:04
343
Tara Sosinsky
F
36
Roberts
WI
81 / 251
36 / 150
18 / 58
3:02:26
304
Erin Punzenberger
F
34
Saint Paul
MN
85 / 251
37 / 150
19 / 58
3:03:54
169
Cristina Johnson
F
36
Madison
WI
89 / 251
39 / 150
20 / 58
3:04:30
2
Angel Adams
F
32
Brainerd
MN
90 / 251
40 / 150
21 / 58
3:04:44
375
Samantha Warner
F
31
Hudson
WI
98 / 251
46 / 150
22 / 58
3:07:05
118
Therese Gilbert
F
33
Saint Paul
MN
102 / 251
48 / 150
23 / 58
3:08:53
223
Kiara Magdik
F
37
Forest Lake
MN
103 / 251
49 / 150
24 / 58
3:09:50
172
Michelle Johnson
F
38
Bloomington
MN
109 / 251
52 / 150
25 / 58
3:11:43
130
Kaitlin Guzman
F
31
Otsego
MN
112 / 251
55 / 150
26 / 58
3:11:50
283
Sarah Payton
F
39
Woodbury
MN
114 / 251
57 / 150
27 / 58
3:12:26
69
Kathleen Cuffel
F
36
Chisago City
MN
123 / 251
64 / 150
28 / 58
3:14:56
288
Kristen Peterson
F
38
Chisago City
MN
124 / 251
65 / 150
29 / 58
3:14:56
238
Caitlin McGrath
F
33
Robbinsdale
MN
125 / 251
66 / 150
30 / 58
3:14:58
82
Mara Dockendorf
F
30
Bloomington
MN
128 / 251
67 / 150
31 / 58
3:15:20
419
Kira Hasbargen
F
38
Minneapolis
MN
130 / 251
69 / 150
32 / 58
3:16:42
78
Laura Determan
F
38
Stillwater
MN
133 / 251
71 / 150
33 / 58
3:17:26
189
Abbi Kramas
F
32
Farmington
MN
145 / 251
77 / 150
34 / 58
3:22:10
242
Kathleen Menke
F
35
Saint Paul
MN
146 / 251
78 / 150
35 / 58
3:22:19
299
Lindsey Pogemiller
F
38
Minneapolis
MN
148 / 251
80 / 150
36 / 58
3:22:44
249
Abby Miller
F
37
Minneapolis
MN
149 / 251
81 / 150
37 / 58
3:22:57
269
Janet Olawsky
F
33
Minneapolis
MN
150 / 251
82 / 150
38 / 58
3:23:19
146
Kc Heller
F
34
Houlton
WI
156 / 251
85 / 150
39 / 58
3:25:12
316
Heather Rood
F
30
Maple Grove
MN
169 / 251
93 / 150
40 / 58
3:30:00
32
Meghann Bockrath
F
35
Big Lake
MN
173 / 251
95 / 150
41 / 58
3:31:46
193
Kathleen Kroschel
F
37
Mora
MN
182 / 251
102 / 150
42 / 58
3:34:37
133
Shayna Hamiel
F
37
Mora
MN
183 / 251
103 / 150
43 / 58
3:34:37
322
Stacey Schwabenlander
F
39
Roseville
MN
190 / 251
108 / 150
44 / 58
3:39:00
62
Sarah Cook
F
39
Medina
MN
195 / 251
111 / 150
45 / 58
3:40:40
388
Amanda Woelfel
F
31
Bloomington
MN
197 / 251
112 / 150
46 / 58
3:41:54
188
Karine Korman
F
35
Minneapolis
MN
200 / 251
113 / 150
47 / 58
3:43:50
433
Bethany Peterson
F
37
Stillwater
MN
205 / 251
116 / 150
48 / 58
3:46:52
369
Alissa Voegele
F
33
Ham Lake
MN
206 / 251
117 / 150
49 / 58
3:47:31
68
Cambray Crozier
F
30
Minneapolis
MN
207 / 251
118 / 150
50 / 58
3:48:14
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
9/14/2019
Distance
20.0
miles
Average Time
3:17:35
Total
251
finishers
Women
150
finishers
Men
101
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70&U
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70&U
Results Question?
Submit a Question