Search Participants
Search Events
Twin Cities In Motion
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Valentines Day TC 5K
Hot Dash
Get In Gear
Medtronic TC 1 Mile
Women Run the Cities
Red, White & Boom! TC Half Marathon, Relay & 5K
TC 5K
TC 10K
Medtronic TC 10 Mile
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
2019
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Minneapolis/St Paul, MN
10/6/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
DUO
Ultra Loony
Corporate Team Challenge
M6064
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
32
Dennis Wallach
M
62
Chanhassen
MN
221 / 6747
190 / 3845
1 / 128
3:02:38
1674
Tony Schiller
M
61
Eden Prairie
MN
318 / 6747
275 / 3845
2 / 128
3:10:01
2747
John Potts
M
61
Georgetown
TX
410 / 6747
347 / 3845
3 / 128
3:15:09
6338
Jeff Van Wychen
M
60
Minneapolis
MN
627 / 6747
514 / 3845
4 / 128
3:24:43
3625
David Munn
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
776 / 6747
629 / 3845
5 / 128
3:28:41
1508
Scott Ross
M
60
Eden Prairie
MN
1008 / 6747
800 / 3845
6 / 128
3:35:21
2800
Mark Groulx
M
64
Holland
MI
1070 / 6747
843 / 3845
7 / 128
3:36:57
1487
John Conry
M
63
Duluth
MN
1129 / 6747
884 / 3845
8 / 128
3:38:26
1840
Jocko Vertin
M
64
Golden Valley
MN
1193 / 6747
925 / 3845
9 / 128
3:39:43
2511
Sam Lampe
M
60
Grand Rapids
MI
1233 / 6747
952 / 3845
10 / 128
3:40:45
2998
Charlie Roach
M
61
Bloomington
MN
1243 / 6747
958 / 3845
11 / 128
3:40:56
1445
Mike Babcock
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
1257 / 6747
969 / 3845
12 / 128
3:41:22
2336
Jim St Jacque
M
61
Minneapolis
MN
1420 / 6747
1076 / 3845
13 / 128
3:45:22
1391
John Andrew
M
63
Saint Paul
MN
1477 / 6747
1111 / 3845
14 / 128
3:46:20
3798
Jozef Klobusnik
M
60
Hopkins
MN
1539 / 6747
1157 / 3845
15 / 128
3:47:32
1427
Thomas Brennan
M
60
Lonsdale
MN
1669 / 6747
1243 / 3845
16 / 128
3:49:59
6297
Bill Helwig
M
62
Barnum
MN
1767 / 6747
1309 / 3845
17 / 128
3:51:44
3255
Ken Spaeth
M
64
St. Paul
MN
1980 / 6747
1442 / 3845
18 / 128
3:55:32
3361
Peter Stock
M
62
San Francisco
CA
1981 / 6747
1443 / 3845
19 / 128
3:55:34
5000
Rick Fishbune
M
60
Rochester
MN
2312 / 6747
1657 / 3845
20 / 128
4:00:28
4030
Scott Mevissen
M
60
White Bear Lake
MN
2364 / 6747
1695 / 3845
21 / 128
4:01:27
1613
Randy Dotson
M
61
Mt Vernon
IA
2487 / 6747
1761 / 3845
22 / 128
4:03:56
1012
Mark Yount
M
64
Minneapolis
MN
2521 / 6747
1784 / 3845
23 / 128
4:04:38
6139
Vernon Berglund
M
61
Golden Valley
MN
2544 / 6747
1800 / 3845
24 / 128
4:05:01
4783
Mark Pardee
M
60
Gulfport
MS
2566 / 6747
1812 / 3845
25 / 128
4:05:29
4076
Raymond Watts
M
60
Maplewood
MN
2579 / 6747
1823 / 3845
26 / 128
4:05:40
3090
Jim Enge
M
63
Minneapolis
MN
2599 / 6747
1836 / 3845
27 / 128
4:06:03
5682
Michael Heille
M
60
Macomb
IL
2601 / 6747
1838 / 3845
28 / 128
4:06:10
6391
Thomas Deegan
M
61
Schiller Park
IL
2641 / 6747
1856 / 3845
29 / 128
4:07:03
4083
Doug Dejong
M
63
Shoreview
MN
2707 / 6747
1898 / 3845
30 / 128
4:08:29
4589
Mark Dylla
M
60
Duluth
MN
2727 / 6747
1910 / 3845
31 / 128
4:08:52
6404
Paul Stein
M
61
Lakeville
MN
2729 / 6747
1912 / 3845
32 / 128
4:08:55
4369
David Shannon
M
61
Shoreview
MN
2737 / 6747
1919 / 3845
33 / 128
4:08:59
5289
Joseph Evans
M
62
New Richmond
WI
2780 / 6747
1940 / 3845
34 / 128
4:10:04
2387
Pete Bils
M
60
Edina
MN
2867 / 6747
1994 / 3845
35 / 128
4:11:49
10071
Jim Hoeffler
M
60
Stillwater
MN
3023 / 6747
2082 / 3845
36 / 128
4:14:36
4092
Doug Junker
M
60
Edina
MN
3090 / 6747
2116 / 3845
37 / 128
4:15:40
2108
Danny Ripka
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
3130 / 6747
2141 / 3845
38 / 128
4:16:28
8863
J. Er Ralston
M
63
Winston-Salem
NC
3156 / 6747
2153 / 3845
39 / 128
4:16:56
5431
Patrick Flynn
M
63
Sauk Rapids
MN
3206 / 6747
2184 / 3845
40 / 128
4:17:44
3813
Jerry Heaps
M
64
Dover
ID
3293 / 6747
2229 / 3845
41 / 128
4:19:13
1393
Kevin Crudden
M
63
Edina
MN
3394 / 6747
2276 / 3845
42 / 128
4:20:59
4847
Jerald Daigle
M
62
Minneapolis
MN
3484 / 6747
2320 / 3845
43 / 128
4:22:34
5760
James Anderson
M
61
Detroit Lakes
MN
3500 / 6747
2329 / 3845
44 / 128
4:22:49
6068
William Diamond
M
63
Hopkins
MN
3506 / 6747
2330 / 3845
45 / 128
4:22:58
5666
Curtis Clausen
M
62
Big Lake
MN
3508 / 6747
2332 / 3845
46 / 128
4:22:59
4007
Kurt Rahkola
M
62
Maple Plain
MN
3602 / 6747
2377 / 3845
47 / 128
4:24:54
1475
Tim Rau
M
62
Abbotsford
WI
3767 / 6747
2461 / 3845
48 / 128
4:27:43
1112
Eric Swanlund
M
64
Edina
MN
3782 / 6747
2469 / 3845
49 / 128
4:28:09
9733
Neil Bealka
M
63
Waco
TX
3787 / 6747
2473 / 3845
50 / 128
4:28:18
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/6/2019
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:23:16
Total
6747
finishers
Men
3845
finishers
Women
2899
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80UP
Women
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
Results Question?
Submit a Question