Search Participants
Search Events
Digicel 5K For Special Needs
Walk
Run
Wheelchair
Fun
Awards
2019
2018
2017
Downtown Kingston, JA
10/5/2019
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Run
Walk
Wheelchair
Fun
Awards
F5059
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
8026
Olive Wright
F
58
73 / 1408
9 / 973
1 / 89
43:48
41885
Marcia Daugherty
F
52
DAUGHERTY
143 / 1408
49 / 973
2 / 89
47:53
40319
Ezlyn McKenzie
F
59
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
152 / 1408
55 / 973
3 / 89
48:09
41343
Yvonne Smith-Tracey
F
51
JAMAICA DOWN'S SYNDROME FOUNDATION
163 / 1408
62 / 973
4 / 89
48:44
40382
Enid Simon
F
50
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
164 / 1408
63 / 973
5 / 89
48:46
40288
Sharon Hutchinson
F
54
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
167 / 1408
66 / 973
6 / 89
48:48
40405
Jean Walcott
F
56
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
203 / 1408
92 / 973
7 / 89
49:32
41213
Carol Thompson
F
55
THE PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA
227 / 1408
108 / 973
8 / 89
50:11
42782
Janet Olisa
F
54
241 / 1408
117 / 973
9 / 89
50:31
8033
Guadalupe Lopez
F
52
262 / 1408
135 / 973
10 / 89
51:05
40331
Deloris Morgan
F
56
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
265 / 1408
138 / 973
11 / 89
51:05
41105
Marcia Blane
F
54
THE STEP CENTER
289 / 1408
157 / 973
12 / 89
51:54
42468
Michelle Mason
F
51
GRACEKENNEDY LTD.
294 / 1408
161 / 973
13 / 89
52:14
41849
Janet Vanzie
F
51
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
295 / 1408
162 / 973
14 / 89
52:15
42499
Briget Scott
F
56
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
300 / 1408
167 / 973
17 / 89
52:17
42490
Hyacinth Brackett
F
55
EXCELSIOR COMMUNITY COLLEGE
299 / 1408
166 / 973
16 / 89
52:17
41848
Aldeane Vanzie
F
55
RAINFOREST SEAFOODS
298 / 1408
165 / 973
15 / 89
52:17
42795
Karen Turland
F
51
INAMI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
346 / 1408
194 / 973
19 / 89
53:12
41486
Cardel Brown
F
51
MINISTRY OF NATIONAL SECURITY
345 / 1408
193 / 973
18 / 89
53:12
41617
Sharon Waugh
F
53
GUARDIAN LIFE LTD.
367 / 1408
209 / 973
20 / 89
53:39
41762
Lesa Richards-Bartle
F
51
CONSUMER BRANDS LTD.
386 / 1408
224 / 973
21 / 89
54:12
42123
Dawn Gray-Taylor
F
59
JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE (CIVILIAN SUPPORT)
394 / 1408
230 / 973
22 / 89
54:16
42573
Athinia Campbell
F
50
PAYMASTER JAMAICA
402 / 1408
236 / 973
23 / 89
54:24
42020
Melvia Whyte
F
58
CHARLIE SMITH HIGH SCHOOL
417 / 1408
245 / 973
24 / 89
54:46
41108
Rowena Connor
F
53
THE STEP CENTER
453 / 1408
269 / 973
25 / 89
55:23
40714
Doris Dawkins
F
53
JMMB GROUP
460 / 1408
272 / 973
26 / 89
55:35
42162
Jerine Singh
F
59
JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE (CIVILIAN SUPPORT)
463 / 1408
275 / 973
27 / 89
55:39
41523
Islene McNally
F
53
DWEET FI DI LUV
475 / 1408
283 / 973
28 / 89
55:59
42279
Donna Fuller-Henry
F
51
CHILD PROTECTION & FAMILY SERVICE AGENCY
477 / 1408
285 / 973
29 / 89
56:01
40924
Josephine Dunn-Sproul
F
51
NHT SPORTS CLUB
512 / 1408
314 / 973
30 / 89
56:52
40768
Delma Vidal
F
57
INDUSTRIAL & TECHNICAL SUPPLIES LTD.
536 / 1408
329 / 973
31 / 89
57:12
40311
Louise McCoy
F
54
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
557 / 1408
346 / 973
32 / 89
57:40
40466
Sonia McDonald
F
50
GENESIS ACADEMY
558 / 1408
347 / 973
33 / 89
57:41
41489
Valrie Brown
F
52
MINISTRY OF NATIONAL SECURITY
566 / 1408
354 / 973
34 / 89
57:46
8021
Joan Senior
F
50
587 / 1408
365 / 973
35 / 89
58:30
40585
Marilyn McKoy
F
57
THE JAMAICAN ASSOC. ON INTELLECTUAL DISABILITIES
593 / 1408
371 / 973
36 / 89
58:36
40689
Yvonne Bown- Dixon
F
58
TEAM ALPHANSO
622 / 1408
392 / 973
37 / 89
59:48
42526
Marlene Morgan
F
50
KINGSTON TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
631 / 1408
397 / 973
38 / 89
1:00:15
41600
Marvette Brown
F
52
JAMAICA AUTISM SUPPORT ASSOCIATION
632 / 1408
398 / 973
39 / 89
1:00:16
41654
Melseta Rose
F
59
NATIONAL SOLID WASTE MGMT AUTHORITY
655 / 1408
414 / 973
40 / 89
1:00:41
41326
Andrea Binns
F
51
JAMAICA DOWN'S SYNDROME FOUNDATION
656 / 1408
415 / 973
41 / 89
1:00:42
42104
Audrey Davis
F
57
JAMAICA CONSTABULARY FORCE (CIVILIAN SUPPORT)
660 / 1408
419 / 973
42 / 89
1:00:44
41676
Patricia Dewar
F
57
FUJITSU CARIBBEAN JA. LTD.
677 / 1408
432 / 973
43 / 89
1:01:09
41883
Janette Cole Smith
F
55
691 / 1408
443 / 973
44 / 89
1:01:35
41909
Nadeen Hawthorne
F
50
699 / 1408
450 / 973
45 / 89
1:01:44
41915
Pamela Hutchinson John
F
54
PAMELA & FRIENDS
719 / 1408
462 / 973
46 / 89
1:02:03
40388
Jacqueline Smith
F
51
MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES
748 / 1408
484 / 973
47 / 89
1:02:49
42284
Carmen Mullings
F
56
CHILD PROTECTION & FAMILY SERVICE AGENCY
769 / 1408
501 / 973
48 / 89
1:03:08
42788
Angela Walsh
F
51
INAMI MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
778 / 1408
507 / 973
49 / 89
1:03:27
41673
Debi Dewar
F
57
FUJITSU CARIBBEAN JA. LTD.
781 / 1408
509 / 973
50 / 89
1:03:30
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
10/5/2019
Distance
5.2
kilometers
Average Time
1:04:04
Total
1408
finishers
Women
973
finishers
Men
435
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
M1019
M19
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6099
Women
F1019
F19
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6099
Results Question?
Submit a Question