Search Participants
Search Events
Chase the Police Triathlon
Individual Results
Summary Results
2012
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Walker, MN
7/28/2012
Results by
Leaderboard and Results
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Summary Results
Individual Results
M2029
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
243
Joshua Pohlman
M
25
Grand Forks
ND
2 / 296
2 / 152
1 / 32
1:08:26
166
Thomas Klinger
M
21
Walker
MN
3 / 296
3 / 152
2 / 32
1:08:51
246
Matthew Radniecki
M
25
Baxter
MN
4 / 296
4 / 152
3 / 32
1:10:07
346
Tyler Zima
M
26
Fargo
ND
6 / 296
6 / 152
4 / 32
1:10:42
123
Ben Hadrich
M
28
McGregor
MN
29 / 296
22 / 152
5 / 32
1:17:29
39
Ben Bruce
M
29
Wabun
MN
33 / 296
26 / 152
6 / 32
1:18:14
66
Matthew Dickinson
M
29
Brainerd
MN
34 / 296
27 / 152
7 / 32
1:18:26
43
Spencer Campion
M
24
Plymouth
MN
38 / 296
31 / 152
8 / 32
1:19:11
312
Matt Van Vleet
M
26
Waite Park
MN
40 / 296
33 / 152
9 / 32
1:20:19
95
Croix Fylpaa
M
24
Bemidji
MN
41 / 296
34 / 152
10 / 32
1:20:33
117
David Gurney
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
45 / 296
37 / 152
11 / 32
1:21:32
199
Jeff McCulloch
M
27
Breezy Point
MN
47 / 296
39 / 152
12 / 32
1:21:46
284
Levi Skog
M
21
Deerwood
MN
54 / 296
46 / 152
13 / 32
1:22:39
94
Cove Fylpaa
M
21
Bemidji
MN
55 / 296
47 / 152
14 / 32
1:22:52
275
Andrew Scully
M
28
Waite Park
MN
68 / 296
57 / 152
15 / 32
1:24:30
278
Michael Sicora
M
22
Minneapolis
MN
72 / 296
59 / 152
16 / 32
1:25:28
193
William Adam Marshall
M
22
Hackensack
MN
86 / 296
65 / 152
17 / 32
1:27:58
24
Eric Bigham
M
25
Robbinsdale
MN
89 / 296
68 / 152
18 / 32
1:28:40
185
Keith Lumley
M
25
Big Lake
MN
94 / 296
70 / 152
19 / 32
1:29:26
48
Daniel Cerise
M
27
Pequot Lakes
MN
95 / 296
71 / 152
20 / 32
1:29:44
269
David Schrum
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
112 / 296
81 / 152
21 / 32
1:32:01
96
Alex Gapinski
M
20
Hackensack
MN
114 / 296
83 / 152
22 / 32
1:32:29
112
Nils Groger
M
21
Goettingen
NO
146 / 296
99 / 152
23 / 32
1:36:49
377
Tyler Hoeg
M
22
Minneapolis
MN
167 / 296
106 / 152
24 / 32
1:39:22
231
Andrew Payne
M
29
Alexandria
VA
187 / 296
116 / 152
25 / 32
1:42:45
331
Mike Wierzbicki
M
25
Saint Cloud
MN
188 / 296
117 / 152
26 / 32
1:42:53
316
Dustin Voorhees
M
21
Bemidji
MN
191 / 296
120 / 152
27 / 32
1:43:15
227
Alec Papierniak
M
28
Minneapolis
MN
197 / 296
124 / 152
28 / 32
1:44:07
376
Austin Hoey
M
20
Minneapolis
MN
217 / 296
133 / 152
29 / 32
1:48:47
81
Steven Enke
M
26
Burnsville
MN
226 / 296
138 / 152
30 / 32
1:49:23
268
Peter Schneider
M
28
St. Cloud
MN
246 / 296
145 / 152
31 / 32
1:54:19
194
Jacob Massey
M
21
Scottsbluffstreets
NE
261 / 296
149 / 152
32 / 32
1:58:36
1-32
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
7/28/2012
Distance
1/4 Mile Swim - 17 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
Average Time
1:38:39
Total
296
finishers
Men
152
finishers
Women
144
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
By Segment
Swim
Bike
Run
Divisions
Men
M0119
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60UP
Women
F0119
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60UP
Results Question?
Submit a Question