Search Participants
Search Events
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Fitger's 5K
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
2002
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Duluth, MN
6/22/2002
Results by
Leaderboard
Statistics
Historical
Search
Advertisement
Selected Race
Marathon
Wheelchair
M5559
Bib
Name
Sex
Age
City
State
Overall
SexPl
DivPl
Time
371
Milton Schumacher
M
57
North Scituate
RI
371 / 6835
299 / 4346
1 / 202
3:07:43
422
Leonard Coequyi
M
59
Hopkins
MN
422 / 6835
346 / 4346
2 / 202
3:09:43
479
Patrick McDavitt
M
56
Shorewood
MN
479 / 6835
397 / 4346
3 / 202
3:12:59
482
John Stephens
M
58
Albany
GA
482 / 6835
399 / 4346
4 / 202
3:13:11
487
Dean Bluhm
M
57
St Paul
MN
487 / 6835
403 / 4346
5 / 202
3:13:31
498
Paul Ford
M
59
St Cloud
MN
498 / 6835
414 / 4346
6 / 202
3:13:48
503
John Farah
M
59
Ann Arbor
MI
503 / 6835
418 / 4346
7 / 202
3:13:57
549
Chuck Sorensen
M
59
Scottsdale
AZ
549 / 6835
456 / 4346
8 / 202
3:15:25
596
David Bange
M
57
Stoddard
WI
596 / 6835
497 / 4346
9 / 202
3:17:06
605
Donald Batty
M
55
Pardeeville
WI
605 / 6835
505 / 4346
10 / 202
3:17:20
621
Mike Muyres
M
55
Maple Grove
MN
621 / 6835
519 / 4346
11 / 202
3:17:55
654
Bud Mixon
M
59
Roseville
MN
654 / 6835
545 / 4346
12 / 202
3:18:50
674
Olaf Lukk
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
674 / 6835
562 / 4346
13 / 202
3:19:22
703
John Aronson
M
55
Minneapolis
MN
703 / 6835
588 / 4346
14 / 202
3:20:09
789
Douglas Brandt
M
58
Fall Creek
WI
789 / 6835
659 / 4346
15 / 202
3:22:20
952
Tom Literski
M
55
Champlin
MN
952 / 6835
798 / 4346
16 / 202
3:26:16
1018
Robert Johnson
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
1018 / 6835
853 / 4346
17 / 202
3:27:55
1040
Michael Baker
M
55
Shoreview
MN
1040 / 6835
873 / 4346
18 / 202
3:28:28
1058
James Thompson
M
58
Atlanta
GA
1058 / 6835
887 / 4346
19 / 202
3:28:53
1103
Ron Bickel
M
59
Pleasant Hill
IA
1103 / 6835
925 / 4346
20 / 202
3:30:07
1108
Dewey Sloan
M
59
Sioux City
IA
1108 / 6835
929 / 4346
21 / 202
3:30:14
1115
Norman Purrington
M
58
Lake Elmo
MN
1115 / 6835
933 / 4346
22 / 202
3:30:24
1204
John Germ
M
58
Virginia
MN
1204 / 6835
1005 / 4346
23 / 202
3:32:32
1216
Scott Hawthorn
M
55
Boca Raton
FL
1216 / 6835
1015 / 4346
24 / 202
3:32:46
1274
Ronald Antos
M
58
Plymouth
MN
1274 / 6835
1051 / 4346
25 / 202
3:33:58
1301
David Wcislo
M
56
Elk Grove Village
IL
1301 / 6835
1071 / 4346
26 / 202
3:34:28
1357
Robert Hasty
M
57
Stillwater
MN
1357 / 6835
1117 / 4346
27 / 202
3:35:17
1371
Michael Sellner
M
56
Minneapolis
MN
1371 / 6835
1128 / 4346
28 / 202
3:35:40
1380
Richard Bailly
M
58
Fargo
ND
1380 / 6835
1135 / 4346
29 / 202
3:35:51
1391
Gary Deloia
M
56
Duluth
MN
1391 / 6835
1143 / 4346
30 / 202
3:36:08
1411
Patrick Smith
M
59
Maple Grove
MN
1411 / 6835
1158 / 4346
31 / 202
3:36:37
1450
Richard Magin
M
55
Western Springs
IL
1450 / 6835
1188 / 4346
32 / 202
3:37:21
1605
Ronald Haglind
M
58
Chanhassen
MN
1605 / 6835
1295 / 4346
33 / 202
3:40:09
1634
Tom Blount
M
56
Eau Claire
WI
1634 / 6835
1314 / 4346
34 / 202
3:40:41
1754
Robert Becker
M
57
Fort Lauderdale
FL
1754 / 6835
1396 / 4346
35 / 202
3:42:38
1761
Steve Homa
M
57
Burnsville
MN
1761 / 6835
1401 / 4346
36 / 202
3:42:41
1779
Michael Deghelder
M
59
Kansas City
MO
1779 / 6835
1411 / 4346
37 / 202
3:42:56
1839
Brad Nuorala
M
59
Plymouth
MN
1839 / 6835
1457 / 4346
38 / 202
3:44:13
1853
Chuck Weinrick
M
56
Marquette
MI
1853 / 6835
1467 / 4346
39 / 202
3:44:21
1890
Wayne Bohlmann
M
55
West Bend
WI
1890 / 6835
1496 / 4346
40 / 202
3:44:45
1925
Percy Anderson
M
57
Hutchinson
MN
1925 / 6835
1526 / 4346
41 / 202
3:45:16
1929
Stanley Horstmann
M
58
Silver Lake
MN
1929 / 6835
1530 / 4346
42 / 202
3:45:17
1977
Jac Bulk
M
55
Lacrosse
WI
1977 / 6835
1567 / 4346
43 / 202
3:46:06
2041
George Bly
M
58
St Paul
MN
2041 / 6835
1612 / 4346
44 / 202
3:46:54
2061
Ray Grant
M
58
Cordova
TN
2061 / 6835
1623 / 4346
45 / 202
3:47:21
2073
Michael Hlavac
M
55
Eden Prairie
MN
2073 / 6835
1632 / 4346
46 / 202
3:47:29
2081
Gerald Glatzmaier
M
58
Little Canada
MN
2081 / 6835
1637 / 4346
47 / 202
3:47:39
2102
Barry Fox
M
55
St Paul
MN
2102 / 6835
1654 / 4346
48 / 202
3:47:56
2112
Jim Spitzmueller
M
57
Stillwater
MN
2112 / 6835
1661 / 4346
49 / 202
3:48:03
2146
John Frerichs
M
58
Blaine
MN
2146 / 6835
1687 / 4346
50 / 202
3:48:35
1-50
51-100→
Per Page: [50]
[100]
[500]
Race Summary
Date
6/22/2002
Distance
26.2
miles
Average Time
4:11:56
Total
6835
finishers
Men
4346
finishers
Women
2489
finishers
Complete Results
Finishers
Overall Results
Overall Men
Overall Women
Age-Graded Results
Divisions
Men
DUO
M1218
M1934
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M????
Women
F1218
F1934
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7579
F????
Results Question?
Submit a Question