Biwabik, MN
3/3/2021











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7
4k Combine Results Girls
Giants Ridge  3/2/2021
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place  Bib  Name                Grd S Team                        PLC  Classic   Pace   PLC  Freestyle Pace   PLC   Total    Points  State
===== ==== ===================  === = =======================     ===  ========  ====   ===  ========= =====  === ========== ======  =====
    1  145 Della Bettendorf       8 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN           1   12:34.87  3:09    3   12:48.76  3:13    1   25:23.70   100     Ind
    2  103 Lily Brown            11 F DULUTHEAST                   2   12:43.37  3:11    2   12:43.81  3:11    2   25:27.30    99     Team 
    3  105 Zoe Devine            10 F ELY                          3   13:02.89  3:16    1   12:36.42  3:10    3   25:39.40    98     Ind
    4  106 Jenna Johnson         10 F DULUTHEAST                   5   13:28.89  3:23    4   12:58.51  3:15    4   26:27.50    97     Team
    5  127 Lucy Campbell         12 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              10   13:43.98  3:26    5   13:04.35  3:17    5   26:48.40    96     Ind
    6  126 Elsa Viren            12 F GRANDRAPIDS                  9   13:43.64  3:26    6   13:05.35  3:17    6   26:49.10    95     Team
    7  130 Sanny Gangi           10 F GRANDRAPIDS                  6   13:31.96  3:23    8   13:21.12  3:21    7   26:53.20    94     Team
    8  112 Anna-Britta Helmer     8 F DULUTHEAST                   4   13:26.07  3:22   10   13:30.62  3:23    8   26:56.80    93     Team
    9  108 Rowan Bixler           9 F DULUTHEAST                   7   13:40.17  3:26    7   13:21.06  3:21    9   27:01.30    92     Team
   10  143 Lydia Skelton         12 F MESABIEAST                   8   13:41.95  3:26   14   13:55.18  3:29   10   27:37.20    91     Ind
   11  110 Phoebe Helms          10 F ELY                         15   14:21.93  3:36    9   13:23.54  3:21   11   27:45.60    90     Ind
   12  116 Thea Kramer            9 F DULUTHEAST                  11   14:01.07  3:31   13   13:46.79  3:27   12   27:47.90    89     Team
   13  133 Ella Karkela           9 F GRANDRAPIDS                 14   14:10.12  3:33   12   13:43.35  3:26   13   27:53.60    88     Team
   14  102 Halle Zuck            11 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        12   14:01.82  3:31   16   14:09.20  3:33   14   28:11.10    87     Ind
   15  122 Lucia Haggenmiller     9 F DULUTHEAST                  24   14:58.75  3:45   11   13:37.93  3:25   15   28:36.80    86     Team
   16  146 Aubree Skelton         8 F MESABIEAST                  13   14:07.95  3:32   22   14:39.75  3:40   16   28:47.80    85 
   17  124 Leah Coleman           9 F DULUTHEAST                  16   14:32.23  3:39   19   14:17.50  3:35   17   28:49.80    84     Team
   18  128 Olya Wright            9 F TWOHARBORS/COOKCTY          18   14:49.46  3:43   17   14:09.56  3:33   18   28:59.10    83 
   19  111 Ava Skustad            9 F ELY                         26   15:02.64  3:46   15   13:58.96  3:30   19   29:01.70    82 
   20  129 Keegan McAuliffe      11 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              19   14:50.67  3:43   18   14:14.01  3:34   20   29:04.80    81 
   21  147 Addie Peterson        12 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          17   14:48.87  3:43   20   14:22.68  3:36   21   29:11.60    80 
   22  148 Claire Barlass        12 F DULUTHDENFELD               27   15:05.34  3:47   25   14:43.20  3:41   22   29:48.60    79 
   23  152 Liz Nelson             9 F MESABIEAST                  28   15:05.57  3:47   27   14:51.53  3:43   23   29:57.20    78 
   24  135 Ada Jackson           10 F GRANDRAPIDS                 29   15:06.68  3:47   28   14:53.62  3:44   24   30:00.40    77     Team
   25  142 Chloe Petersen         9 F GRANDRAPIDS                 33   15:21.04  3:51   24   14:42.28  3:41   25   30:03.40    76     Team
   26  107 Harmony Tracy         11 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        22   14:57.42  3:45   33   15:10.28  3:48   26   30:07.80    75 
   27  101 Julia Schwinghamer    12 F ELY                         20   14:52.01  3:43   37   15:17.34  3:50   27   30:09.50    74 
   28  151 Bella Thomas          10 F MESABIEAST                  23   14:58.70  3:45   36   15:12.39  3:49   28   30:11.10    73 
   29  115 Gracie Pointer        11 F ELY                         37   15:30.21  3:53   23   14:41.90  3:41   29   30:12.20    72 
   30  119 Sydney Durkin         10 F ELY                         25   15:02.21  3:46   34   15:10.57  3:48   30   30:12.90    71 
   31  137 Abbey Birkey          10 F GRANDRAPIDS                 40   15:39.43  3:55   21   14:37.93  3:40   31   30:17.50    70     Team
   32  144 Grace McCormick       10 F DULUTHDENFELD               35   15:24.35  3:52   29   14:54.07  3:44   32   30:18.50    69 
   33  155 Kate Nelson            9 F MESABIEAST                  21   14:55.62  3:44   42   15:24.59  3:52   33   30:20.30    68 
   34  134 Naida Hutchinson       8 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              44   15:43.23  3:56   26   14:43.54  3:41   34   30:26.90    67 
   35  150 Lizzy Harnell          8 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          36   15:27.65  3:52   31   15:00.40  3:46   35   30:28.10    66 
   36  121 Jazlyn Gunderson      10 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        30   15:12.54  3:49   40   15:20.95  3:51   36   30:33.60    65 
   37  131 Cedar Gordon          12 F TWOHARBORS/COOKCTY          31   15:14.73  3:49   39   15:20.50  3:51   37   30:35.30    64 
   38  113 Elsa Mowers           12 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        41   15:40.79  3:56   30   14:56.28  3:45   38   30:37.10    63 
   39  117 Megan Chopskie        10 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        42   15:41.71  3:56   32   15:01.43  3:46   39   30:43.30    62 
   40  132 Norah Shultz           9 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              39   15:33.70  3:54   35   15:11.14  3:48   40   30:44.90    61 
   41  123 Amelia Allen          11 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        32   15:17.89  3:50   47   15:32.79  3:54   41   30:50.70    60 
   42  136 Natalie Welinski      12 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              34   15:21.50  3:51   46   15:29.34  3:53   42   30:50.90    59 
   43  138 Lucy Watson           11 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              38   15:33.40  3:54   45   15:28.56  3:53   43   31:02.00    58 
   44  157 Elaine Lynas          11 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          43   15:42.90  3:56   48   15:37.17  3:55   44   31:20.10    57 
   45  153 Alyssa Doyle           9 F DULUTHDENFELD               49   16:03.70  4:01   38   15:18.32  3:50   45   31:22.10    56 
   46  104 Anna Carlson          12 F CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON        45   15:59.26  4:00   43   15:25.79  3:52   46   31:25.10    55 
   47  139 Hailey Lafrenier      12 F GRANDRAPIDS                 46   16:01.28  4:01   44   15:26.23  3:52   47   31:27.60    54     Team
   48  125 Claire Blauch          9 F ELY                         48   16:03.43  4:01   49   15:51.28  3:58   48   31:54.80    53 
   49  149 Annika Wennberg       11 F DULUTHDENFELD               47   16:02.45  4:01   50   15:54.25  3:59   49   31:56.80    52 
   50  154 Katrina Wozniak       12 F PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN          51   16:38.15  4:10   41   15:24.34  3:52   50   32:02.60    51 
   51  161 Mia Stark              9 F MESABIEAST                  50   16:04.12  4:02   51   16:05.71  4:02   51   32:10.00    50 
   52  120 Layla Rajkovich        8 F HIBBING                     52   17:08.15  4:18   52   16:30.03  4:08   52   33:38.30    49 
   53  159 Ella Backstrom        10 F DULUTHDENFELD               55   17:52.07  4:29   53   16:46.95  4:12   53   34:39.10    48 
   54  141 Maggie Johnson        10 F MARSHALLSCHOOL              56   17:56.78  4:30   54   17:11.34  4:18   54   35:08.20    47 
   55  114 Autum Rajkovich       10 F HIBBING                     54   17:41.98  4:26   56   17:31.06  4:23   55   35:13.10    46 
   56  156 Claire Kloster        10 F DULUTHDENFELD               58   18:21.07  4:36   55   17:13.75  4:19   56   35:34.90    45 
   57  160 Josie Nichols         10 F DULUTHDENFELD               53   17:12.98  4:19   57   18:28.03  4:37   57   35:41.10    44 
   58  140 Cecelia Chmelik       11 F TWOHARBORS/COOKCTY          57   18:13.75  4:34   58   18:39.92  4:40   58   36:53.80    43 
   59  118 Magie Nelson           8 F HIBBING                     59   18:22.50  4:36   59   18:52.90  4:44   59   37:15.40    42 


  1.   381  DULUTHEAST               
===================================
  1     99    103 Lily Brown              25:27.30      5   ( 89)   116 Thea Kramer             27:47.90 
  2     97    106 Jenna Johnson           26:27.50      6   ( 86)   122 Lucia Haggenmiller      28:36.80 
  3     93    112 Anna-Britta Helmer      26:56.80      7   ( 84)   124 Leah Coleman            28:49.80 
  4     92    108 Rowan Bixler            27:01.30 

  2.   354  GRANDRAPIDS              
===================================
  1     95    126 Elsa Viren              26:49.10      5   ( 76)   142 Chloe Petersen          30:03.40 
  2     94    130 Sanny Gangi             26:53.20      6   ( 70)   137 Abbey Birkey            30:17.50 
  3     88    133 Ella Karkela            27:53.60      7   ( 54)   139 Hailey Lafrenier        31:27.60 
  4     77    135 Ada Jackson             30:00.40 

  3.   344  ELY                      
===================================
  1     98    105 Zoe Devine              25:39.40      5   ( 72)   115 Gracie Pointer          30:12.20 
  2     90    110 Phoebe Helms            27:45.60      6   ( 71)   119 Sydney Durkin           30:12.90 
  3     82    111 Ava Skustad             29:01.70      7   ( 53)   125 Claire Blauch           31:54.80 
  4     74    101 Julia Schwinghamer      30:09.50 

  4.   327  MESABIEAST               
===================================
  1     91    143 Lydia Skelton           27:37.20      5   ( 68)   155 Kate Nelson             30:20.30 
  2     85    146 Aubree Skelton          28:47.80      6   ( 50)   161 Mia Stark               32:10.00 
  3     78    152 Liz Nelson              29:57.20 
  4     73    151 Bella Thomas            30:11.10 

  5.   305  MARSHALLSCHOOL           
===================================
  1     96    127 Lucy Campbell           26:48.40      5   ( 59)   136 Natalie Welinski        30:50.90 
  2     81    129 Keegan McAuliffe        29:04.80      6   ( 58)   138 Lucy Watson             31:02.00 
  3     67    134 Naida Hutchinson        30:26.90      7   ( 47)   141 Maggie Johnson          35:08.20 
  4     61    132 Norah Shultz            30:44.90 

  6.   303  PROCTOR/HERMANTOWN       
===================================
  1    100    145 Della Bettendorf        25:23.70      4     57    157 Elaine Lynas            31:20.10 
  2     80    147 Addie Peterson          29:11.60      5   ( 51)   154 Katrina Wozniak         32:02.60 
  3     66    150 Lizzy Harnell           30:28.10 

  7.   290  CLOQUET-ESKO-CARLTON     
===================================
  1     87    102 Halle Zuck              28:11.10      5   ( 62)   117 Megan Chopskie          30:43.30 
  2     75    107 Harmony Tracy           30:07.80      6   ( 60)   123 Amelia Allen            30:50.70 
  3     65    121 Jazlyn Gunderson        30:33.60      7   ( 55)   104 Anna Carlson            31:25.10 
  4     63    113 Elsa Mowers             30:37.10 

  8.   256  DULUTHDENFELD            
===================================
  1     79    148 Claire Barlass          29:48.60      5   ( 48)   159 Ella Backstrom          34:39.10 
  2     69    144 Grace McCormick         30:18.50      6   ( 45)   156 Claire Kloster          35:34.90 
  3     56    153 Alyssa Doyle            31:22.10      7   ( 44)   160 Josie Nichols           35:41.10 
  4     52    149 Annika Wennberg         31:56.80