Biwabik, MN
3/3/2021











                                                                                                                                   Page 1
Section 7
4k Classic Results Boys
Giants Ridge  3/2/2021
Professional Results by Duluth Timing & Events - duluthtiming.com


Place Bib  Name                Grade S Team       Classicfin Pace     
===== ==== =================== ===== = ========== ========== ===== 
    1    3 Jasper Johnston        12 M ELY          10:27.54  2:37 
    2    1 Benjamin Bauer         12 M CLOQUET-ES   10:53.62  2:44 
    3   21 Declan Hutchinson      12 M MARSHALLSC   10:58.35  2:45 
    4    2 Ian Morse              11 M DULUTHEAST   11:08.85  2:48 
    5   20 Matej Cervenka         10 M GRANDRAPID   11:21.14  2:51 
    6    6 Torstein Derauf        12 M DULUTHEAST   11:34.43  2:54 
    7    5 Gabriel Pointer        11 M ELY          11:35.07  2:54 
    8   36 Isaac Fink             12 M DULUTHDENF   11:38.64  2:55 
    9   10 Simon Long             10 M DULUTHEAST   11:39.57  2:55 
   10   34 Aiden Vanstraten       10 M PROCTOR/HE   11:50.71  2:58 
   11   14 Carl Morse              9 M DULUTHEAST   12:00.73  3:01 
   12   23 Joshua Timm            12 M GRANDRAPID   12:04.39  3:02 
   13    9 Cale Prosen            11 M CLOQUET-ES   12:11.53  3:03 
   14    4 Josh Sanders           12 M CLOQUET-ES   12:15.96  3:04 
   15   22 Riley Hutchinson       10 M MARSHALLSC   12:19.20  3:05 
   16   16 Paavo Rova              9 M DULUTHEAST   12:19.70  3:05 
   17    7 Jon Hakala             11 M ELY          12:34.20  3:09 
   18   12 Micah Larson           11 M ELY          12:36.62  3:10 
   19   11 Aj Maijala             12 M CLOQUET-ES   12:36.67  3:10 
   20   13 Miles Fischer          10 M CLOQUET-ES   12:40.34  3:11 
   21   41 Aaron Nelson           11 M MESABIEAST   12:43.54  3:11 
   22   43 Braden Mehle           10 M PROCTOR/HE   12:43.81  3:11 
   23   38 Connor Matschiner      10 M MESABIEAST   12:45.70  3:12 
   24   18 Colin Willemsen        10 M DULUTHEAST   12:47.67  3:12 
   25   25 Frank Gangi            12 M GRANDRAPID   12:51.34  3:13 
   26   15 Henry Slater           12 M CLOQUET-ES   12:59.68  3:15 
   27   40 Luke Bettendorf        11 M PROCTOR/HE   13:02.35  3:16 
   28   37 Elijah Wozniak          9 M PROCTOR/HE   13:02.42  3:16 
   29   39 Derek Mayne            11 M DULUTHDENF   13:09.90  3:18 
   30   42 Xander Schroeder       11 M DULUTHDENF   13:12.15  3:19 
   31   24 Zach Marshak           10 M MARSHALLSC   13:25.79  3:22 
   32   19 Jordan Chopskie        10 M CLOQUET-ES   13:26.71  3:22 
   33   51 Benjamin Gornik        10 M MESABIEAST   13:28.34  3:23 
   34   45 Joshua Knight          11 M PROCTOR/HE   13:29.18  3:23 
   35   44 Nick Kangas            12 M MESABIEAST   13:32.89  3:24 
   36   46 Odin MacGregor          9 M MESABIEAST   13:35.10  3:24 
   37   47 Charles Juntunen       10 M DULUTHDENF   13:39.92  3:25 
   38   28 Jack Cannella          12 M GRANDRAPID   13:42.53  3:26 
   39   49 Jacob Gelineau         11 M DULUTHDENF   13:43.76  3:26 
   40   35 Joey McCormick         12 M DULUTHDENF   13:43.95  3:26 
   41   48 Noah Aagnes            11 M MESABIEAST   14:15.65  3:34 
   42   52 Santiago Lenz           9 M PROCTOR/HE   14:27.12  3:37 
   43   50 Hendrick Hicks         11 M PROCTOR/HE   14:52.32  3:44 
   44   27 Cyrus Myers            10 M TWOHARBORS   15:03.62  3:46 
   45   26 Kyle Ehrenreich         9 M MARSHALLSC   15:03.90  3:46 
   46   17 Luke Mekkes             9 M HIBBING      15:57.75  4:00 
   47   53 Noah McGrew            12 M DULUTHDENF   16:12.42  4:04 
   48   31 Ezra Rude               7 M MARSHALLSC   16:39.71  4:10 
   49   29 Eliot Rains             9 M MARSHALLSC   17:52.31  4:29 
   50   32 Jake Widdes             9 M MARSHALLSC   21:58.48  5:30 


---------------------------
4K Disqualified
---------------------------
Place Bib  Name                S Team           Classicfin Pace     
===== ==== =================== = ============== ========== ===== 
    1    8 Oliver Miatke       M DULUTHEAST       11:41.65  2:56 
    2   33 Carter Skelton      M MESABIEAST       12:26.96  3:07