Maplelag Resort, MN
3/2/2021











                                      Section 8 Nordic Ski Meet
                                           Maplelag Resort
                                            March 2, 2021
                                      VARSITY GIRLS - 4.7K/5.3K
   


Place Name                  Grade Team                                Classic    Skate      Combined Time Points    
===== ===================== ===== =================================== ========== ========== ============= ====== 
    1 Liliana Schaeffer     11    Brainerd                              14:55.46   13:40.05      28:35.51    100 
    2 Kaisa Bosek           12    Alexandria                            14:41.88   14:20.61      29:02.49     99 
    3 Wren Scott-Lumbar     12    St. Cloud Tech                        15:22.53   15:04.09      30:26.62     98 
    4 Bridget Collins       9     Brainerd                              15:49.30   15:10.55      30:59.85     97 
    5 Mari Devine           12    Brainerd                              15:34.65   15:35.44      31:10.09     96 
    6 Elizabeth Ahlin       10    Little Falls                          16:25.83   15:08.25      31:34.08     95 
    7 Violet Steil          10    Sartell Cathedral                     15:56.31   15:53.60      31:49.91     94 
    8 Emma Reineke          12    Alexandria                            16:11.50   15:44.23      31:55.73     93 
    9 Mary Beth Mathews     11    Bemidji                               16:54.63   15:04.65      31:59.28     92 
   10 Emma Storbakken       12    Brainerd                              16:10.47   15:53.00      32:03.47     91 
   11 Cally Robertson       10    Brainerd                              16:50.99   15:20.85      32:11.84     90 
   12 Annabelle Tautges     9     Sartell Cathedral                     16:31.79   16:02.10      32:33.89     89 
   13 Ella Simula           10    Bemidji                               16:34.07   16:07.80      32:41.87     88 
   14 Madiline Simula       12    Bemidji                               16:02.43   16:46.39      32:48.82     87 
   15 Jaelyn Miller         9     Alexandria                            16:11.30   16:38.72      32:50.02     86 
   16 Dulce Bakker          11    Alexandria                            16:37.09   16:22.53      32:59.62     85 
   17 Lauren Huber          10    Alexandria                            16:46.28   16:17.71      33:03.99     84 
   18 Kate Martin           11    Bemidji                               16:45.46   16:24.33      33:09.79     83 
   19 Kamryn Coauette       12    Alexandria                            16:34.93   16:45.69      33:20.62     82 
   20 Addie Ryan            9     Brainerd                              16:52.01   16:41.93      33:33.94     81 
   21 Maddy Dockendorf      9     Sartell Cathedral                     16:27.87   17:07.30      33:35.17     80 
   22 Addie Mondloch        9     Sartell Cathedral                     16:40.04   16:58.41      33:38.45     79 
   23 Anna Renn             11    Bemidji                               17:09.14   16:32.12      33:41.26     78 
   24 Maddie Francois       9     Sartell Cathedral                     16:00.22   17:41.56      33:41.78     77 
   25 Regan Dewitt          10    Bemidji                               17:28.95   16:13.23      33:42.18     76 
   26 Kira Wolf             10    Detroit Lakes                         17:47.44   15:56.55      33:43.99     75 
   27 Abbie Ishaug          10    Moorhead                              17:05.99   16:38.36      33:44.35     74 
   28 Ella Boelter          11    Sartell Cathedral                     16:28.81   17:21.48      33:50.29     73 
   29 Emma Balsley          10    Brainerd                              17:12.75   16:40.31      33:53.06     72 
   30 Teresa Bitzan         10    Alexandria                            17:07.23   16:55.16      34:02.39     71 
   31 Annie Mayer           8     Fergus Falls                          17:35.53   16:28.86      34:04.39     70 
   32 Kaylee Zupko          12    Little Falls                          18:22.06   15:52.47      34:14.53     69 
   33 Abigail Borash        12    Little Falls                          18:14.69   16:00.30      34:14.99     68 
   34 Kennedy Olson         10    Moorhead                              16:31.13   17:48.31      34:19.44     67 
   35 Siri Overturf         11    Moorhead                              17:27.17   16:55.08      34:22.25     66 
   36 Allyson Kahler        12    Little Falls                          17:32.37   16:51.31      34:23.68     65 
   37 Emma Jamison          8     Sartell Cathedral                     17:26.16   17:01.46      34:27.62     64 
   38 Anna Askelson         9     Detroit Lakes                         17:17.28   17:12.31      34:29.59     63 
   39 Aliza Kresha          10    Little Falls                          18:46.42   15:43.31      34:29.73     62 
   40 Ava Nelson            10    Moorhead                              17:46.11   16:46.48      34:32.59     61 
   41 Breanna Barchus       12    Little Falls                          18:12.85   16:20.51      34:33.36     60 
   42 Julie Smithmeyer      10    Moorhead                              17:17.63   17:35.50      34:53.13     59 
   43 Madi Gerdes           11    Detroit Lakes                         17:31.61   17:50.31      35:21.92     58 
   44 Julia Steffl          10    Detroit Lakes                         17:30.37   17:57.88      35:28.25     57 
   45 Jamie Raske           11    Moorhead                              17:49.44   17:44.33      35:33.77     56 
   46 Alexis Wellman        8     Fergus Falls                          17:56.79   17:56.94      35:53.73     55 
   47 Elizabeth Haugen      8     Willmar                               18:25.56   17:34.81      36:00.37     54 
   48 Caitlyn Wittner       10    Trek North                            18:43.93   17:20.51      36:04.44     53 
   49 Sarah Grotberg        9     Fergus Falls                          18:31.50   17:36.72      36:08.22     52 
   50 Izzy Kupitz           9     Moorhead                              17:33.25   18:41.60      36:14.85     51 
   51 Hannah Scharnberg     8     Fergus Falls                          18:21.06   17:54.76      36:15.82     50 
   52 Iris Jensen           9     Trek North                            19:37.80   16:43.69      36:21.49     49 
   53 Anna Miller           11    St. Cloud Tech                        18:45.68   17:42.68      36:28.36     48 
   54 Stella Rusch          9     St. Cloud Tech                        19:13.89   17:18.81      36:32.70     47 
   55 Ainsley Kresha        8     Little Falls                          19:09.45   17:24.75      36:34.20     46 
   56 Lexi Gerdes           11    Detroit Lakes                         18:32.20   18:36.44      37:08.64     45 
   57 Addison Buchanan      10    St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     18:44.85   18:29.94      37:14.79     44 
   58 Grace Carlton         12    Bemidji                               18:48.93   18:26.07      37:15.00     43 
   59 Cora Martin           11    Detroit Lakes                         18:37.26   18:38.20      37:15.46     42 
   60 Naomi Drummer         9     Fergus Falls                          19:19.81   17:57.03      37:16.84     41 
   61 Ahleah Mouser         9     Fergus Falls                          20:55.90   16:32.78      37:28.68     40 
   62 Grace Gilmore         11    St. Cloud Tech                        19:10.28   18:22.46      37:32.74     39 
   63 Katie McKonkey        12    Detroit Lakes                         18:53.64   18:39.25      37:32.89     38 
   64 Hailey Peltz          11    St. Cloud Tech                        19:10.93   18:22.54      37:33.47     37 
   65 Anna Erickson         11    Fergus Falls                          18:53.25   19:22.83      38:16.08     36 
   66 Kaytlin Bittman       10    St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     19:56.33   19:44.03      39:40.36     35 
   67 Emmie Larson          9     Willmar                               20:12.27   19:49.03      40:01.30     34 
   68 Pamela Moen           10    Trek North                            23:09.67   17:37.41      40:47.08     33 
   69 Sophia Herbert        8     St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     22:18.55   20:01.66      42:20.21     32 
   70 Lydia Zabinski        11    St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     22:13.66   22:26.38      44:40.04     31 
   71 Hana Nichols          12    St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     27:33.97   21:09.94      48:43.91     30 
   72 Jary Santos Segovia   11    Willmar                               24:51.33   27:01.46      51:52.79     29 
   73 Ellie Terhaar         12    St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     28:04.86   24:02.12      52:06.98     28 
   74 Piper Froiland        9     St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice     32:14.86   23:54.24      56:09.10     27 
   75 Melinda Twedt         9     Willmar                               27:54.60   28:56.10      56:50.70     26 
   76 Eavan Bobbe           10    Willmar                               29:17.25   31:17.86      60:35.11     25 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   384  Brainerd                           
=============================================
  1    100  Liliana Schaeffer               
  2     97  Bridget Collins                 
  3     96  Mari Devine                     
  4     91  Emma Storbakken                 
  5   ( 90) Cally Robertson                 
  6   ( 81) Addie Ryan                      
  7   ( 72) Emma Balsley                    

  2.   363  Alexandria                         
=============================================
  1     99  Kaisa Bosek                     
  2     93  Emma Reineke                    
  3     86  Jaelyn Miller                   
  4     85  Dulce Bakker                    
  5   ( 84) Lauren Huber                    
  6   ( 82) Kamryn Coauette                 
  7   ( 71) Teresa Bitzan                   

  3.   350  Bemidji                            
=============================================
  1     92  Mary Beth Mathews               
  2     88  Ella Simula                     
  3     87  Madiline Simula                 
  4     83  Kate Martin                     
  5   ( 78) Anna Renn                       
  6   ( 76) Regan Dewitt                    
  7   ( 43) Grace Carlton                   

  4.   342  Sartell Cathedral                  
=============================================
  1     94  Violet Steil                    
  2     89  Annabelle Tautges               
  3     80  Maddy Dockendorf                
  4     79  Addie Mondloch                  
  5   ( 77) Maddie Francois                 
  6   ( 73) Ella Boelter                    
  7   ( 64) Emma Jamison                    

  5.   297  Little Falls                       
=============================================
  1     95  Elizabeth Ahlin                 
  2     69  Kaylee Zupko                    
  3     68  Abigail Borash                  
  4     65  Allyson Kahler                  
  5   ( 62) Aliza Kresha                    
  6   ( 60) Breanna Barchus                 
  7   ( 46) Ainsley Kresha                  

  6.   268  Moorhead                           
=============================================
  1     74  Abbie Ishaug                    
  2     67  Kennedy Olson                   
  3     66  Siri Overturf                   
  4     61  Ava Nelson                      
  5   ( 59) Julie Smithmeyer                
  6   ( 56) Jamie Raske                     
  7   ( 51) Izzy Kupitz                     

  7.   253  Detroit Lakes                      
=============================================
  1     75  Kira Wolf                       
  2     63  Anna Askelson                   
  3     58  Madi Gerdes                     
  4     57  Julia Steffl                    
  5   ( 45) Lexi Gerdes                     
  6   ( 42) Cora Martin                     
  7   ( 38) Katie McKonkey                  

  8.   232  St. Cloud Tech                     
=============================================
  1     98  Wren Scott-Lumbar               
  2     48  Anna Miller                     
  3     47  Stella Rusch                    
  4     39  Grace Gilmore                   
  5   ( 37) Hailey Peltz                    

  9.   227  Fergus Falls                       
=============================================
  1     70  Annie Mayer                     
  2     55  Alexis Wellman                  
  3     52  Sarah Grotberg                  
  4     50  Hannah Scharnberg               
  5   ( 41) Naomi Drummer                   
  6   ( 40) Ahleah Mouser                   
  7   ( 36) Anna Erickson                   

 10.   158  Trek North                         
=============================================
  1     53  Caitlyn Wittner                 
  2     49  Iris Jensen                     
  3     33  Pamela Moen                     
  4     23  Ghost Skier                     

 11.   143  Willmar                            
=============================================
  1     54  Elizabeth Haugen                
  2     34  Emmie Larson                    
  3     29  Jary Santos Segovia             
  4     26  Melinda Twedt                   
  5   ( 25) Eavan Bobbe                     
  6   ( 24) Eleanor Schmitz                 

 12.   142  St. Cloud Apollo-Sauk Rapids Rice  
=============================================
  1     44  Addison Buchanan                
  2     35  Kaytlin Bittman                 
  3     32  Sophia Herbert                  
  4     31  Lydia Zabinski                  
  5   ( 30) Hana Nichols                    
  6   ( 28) Ellie Terhaar                   
  7   ( 27) Piper Froiland                  



Results by Pickle Events -- http://www.pickleevents.com


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
DISQUALIFIED ATHLETES: VARSITY GIRLS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Name                  Grade Team                                   
===================== ===== ===================================